Sold2016MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)Scanno, 1957, Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s 29,8 x 39,5 cm Photographer's stamp and Scanno series stamp on the reverse, dated by the photographer in ink on the reverse LITERATURE John SzaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Giacomelli (1925–2000) Gelatin Silver Print (Presa di Coscienza Sulla Natura)DESCRIPTION: Mario Giacomelli (1925–2000) Gelatin silver landscape print. Ink Signed: 'Mario Giacomelli' (Lower Right) verso stamped: (Presa di coscienza sulla natura, Il lavoro dell'uomo e il mio iSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) | Pretini (Dancing priests), Senigallia c. 1961 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1980s on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition From the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) | ‘La grande luna’ (The big moon), Senigallia 1980 | Vintage silver print, RC paper, in original mount 42,8 x 46,8 cm, exellent condition From the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Giacomelli - Dancing Priests, 1961MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925-2000) Dancing Priests, 1961 Print 7 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) ‘Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto’ (ThereGelatin silver print, printed in the early 1980s 30,3 x 40,3 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Italy LITERATURE Enzo Carli (ed.), Giacomelli: La forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Bandring mit BrillantsolitärGelbgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 2,00 ct. (H/vs-si). Gew. ca. 8,78 g. Ring set with brilliant solitaire approx. 2,00 ct. (H/vs-si), in 18 k gold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar glamouröse Rubin-BrillantohrringeWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit zwei taubenblutroten Rubinen von zus. ca. 23 ct. im Ovalschliff, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,30 ct. (H/vs-si). Ges.-Gew. ca. 14,45 g. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Smaragd-BrillantohrringePlatin, gest. 900. Zentral besetzt mit zwei leuchtendgrünen Smaragden von zus. ca. 3,29 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 0,40 ct. (D-F/vs-si). Ges.-Gew. ca. 7,70 g. Beliegend GWLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar klassische Brillantsolitär-OhrringeWeißgold, gest. 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit zwei Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,01 ct. (F-G/si), Ges.-Gew. ca. 1,52 g. Beiliegend IGL-Expertise. Pair of earrings set with two brilliant solitaireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Willarton Phrenology Bust. American, ca. 1890s. Life si...Dr. Willarton Phrenology Bust. American, ca. 1890s. Life size composition bust with crackle finish. Identifies 35 sections of the skull, and on the reverse of base the qualities present in each sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aquamarin-Diamant-CollierUm 1920. Platin. Ein facettiertes Aquamarin-Kissen ca. 8.90 ct mit einem Altschliff-Diamant-Kissen von ca. 2 ct si/P1-J/K. Konische Anhängeöse mit vier kleinen Diamantrosen. Platinkette L 50 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-AnhängerPlatin/Weissgold. Ein Diamant ca. 1 ct G/H-vs/si, zwei Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.24 ct und 41 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.30 ct. L 3,8 cm, 5,8 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar klassische Diamantsolitär-OhrringeWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit zwei Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 3,12 ct. (I/si-pi). Ges.-Gew. ca. 2,75 g. Pair of earrings set with two diamond solitaires approx. 3,12 ct. (ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Diamant-RingAnfang 20.Jh. Platin/750 Gelbgold. 1 Altschliff-Diamant ca. 0.80 ct H-si, 2 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.50 ct und 32 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.96 ct. Gr. 59, 6,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1920. Weissgold. Ein Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 4.80 ct si/P1-getönt. Seitlich zwei Diamantrosen. Gr. 56, 4 g.- An Rundiste zwei Kerben.See Sold Price
Sold2018Smaragd-Brillant-Brosche Frankreich, 1960er Jahre. 750Smaragd-Brillant-Brosche Frankreich, 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. Florale Brosche mit 10 Brillanten ca. 3.90 ct G/I-si, 83 Smaragd-Baguetten/-Carrés ca. 13 ct. 4,5x4,5 cm, 27,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, 'Chiara' Floor LampMario Bellini 'Chiara' floor lamp, ca. 1967 Stainless steel, painted stainless steel, rubber. Manufactured by Flos, Italy. Dimensions: 56" H 29" W 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Si Chen Yuan (1911 - 1974 Carmel, CA)Yellow flowers in a vase Oil on board laid to board Signed lower right: S.C. Yuan 19.75" H x 24" W Notes: Framed size: 27.5" H x 31.5" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. Schulterring mit zwei Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 2.30/2.40 ct J/K-vs/si. Ringschultern mit 28 kleinen Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. 46 mit Ringfeder. 12,6 g.See Sold Price
2015Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre.Turmalin-Brillant-Collier Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. Imposantes Collier mit 12 oktagonalen, grünen Turmalinen von ca. 46 ct und 36 Brillanten von ca. 2.20 ct, H-si. Flaches, mattiertes Weissgoldband. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klassischer Rubin-BrillantanhängerWeißgold, gest. 18 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem taubenblutroten Rubin von ca. 4,61 ct., entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,78 ct. (H/vs-si), an feiner Milanesekette. Ges.-Gew. ca. 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. 11 oktagonale, grüne Turmaline von ca. 45 ct und 33 Brillanten von ca. 1.65 ct, H-si. L 16–16,5 cm, 48 g. Originaletui.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, 'Le Bambole' Folding BedMario Bellini Le Bambole' folding bed, ca. 1972 Leather, fabric. Manufactured by B&B Italia, Italy. Underside with manufacturer's mark. 29" H x 56" W x 96" DSee Sold Price
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionMARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) - Untitled No. 97, Senigallia 1958€1,800
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMARIO RUSSO (ITALIAN, 1925-2000) PAINTING, IMPRESSIONIST STREET SCENE$150
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre poltrone modulo modello “Amanta”€800
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO BELLINI, Tre scocche modulari di poltrone mod. "Amanta"€100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMario ‘Day at the Beach’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48$500
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$525(2 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 3/8" Ceremonial/Ritual Jade Amulet/Pendant, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca.$110(3 bids)
162 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "WOOD'S HOLE GOLF CLUB" painted wood with wrought iron bracket made for post Cape cod MA ca$425(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesTiffany Studios Leaded Glass Scenic Window from the Collection of Stan Aldridge Ca. 1905, "Landscape$170,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsLife & Death Olmec Mask. Olmec, ca. 1000 BC. Carved stone. ...$225(3 bids)
203 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade carving butcher wood with steer horns and original paint varnished 35" height ca 1880 possible$4,500(4 bids)