Sold2016Mark Geller, oil,"Spring Melt", on board, image area 8" x 10", well listed artist....Biography from Askart.comFrom a very early age, Mark Geller was drawn to art. Among his fondest memories of his childhood are visitiSee Sold Price
Sold2015HESSAM ABRISHAMI GUITAR SERENADE PAINTINGABRISHAMI, Hessam, (Iranian, 1951- ): ''For You (Guitar Serenade)'', Oil/Canvas, sight size 30'' x 24'', signed lower right, framed, 34 3/4'' x 28 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl NordmannCarl Nordmann, 1849 Kassel - 1922 Essen, stilllife with poppies, oil / canvas, signed, versoinscribed original of C.Nordmann, ca. 55 x 80 cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Rivas "Dream Serenade" Oil on CanvasAntonio Rivas (Italian, 1845-1911) "Dream Serenade," oil on canvas, depicting Orientalist harem scene with lounging man dreaming of a choir of angels at left, signed and dated lower left: "A. Rivas RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ilona Royce Smithkin, Poppy, Oil on canvasIlona Royce Smithkin (1920-2021) Untitled (Poppy), n.d. Oil on canvas board Signed lower left 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Rorthko Oil CanvasAttributed to Mark Rorthko, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 44 x 31 inches, Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1903 - 1970. Mark Rothko was born Marcus Rothkowitz in 1903 in Dvinsk, RusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Rothko Oil CanvasAttributed to Mark Rothko, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Amazing abstract expressionist. 42 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Mark Rothko was born Marcus Rothkowitz in 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Rothko Oil CanvasAttributed to Mark Rothko, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 23.5 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rod Goebel. "Wild Poppies," oil on canvas(American, 1946-1993). Signed "Rod Goebel" lr, signed, titled, and dated 1979 on stretcher on verso, 20 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Still Life with Poppies, Oil on CanvasStill life with red poppies, oil on canvas, signed "Edward" lower right; 23 1/2" h x 47 1/2" w (view), 32" h x 56" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024B. Dcny "Red Poppies" Oil On Canvas Still LifeTitle: Red Poppies Medium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 13.5 x 17 inches Frame Size: 17 x 21 inches Condition: This artwork is in good condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: B. Dcny About ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase of Poppies, Oil on CanvasVase of poppies, signature illegible, oil on canvas €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹sight: 25 x 36.5 in., frame: 30 x 42 in. We happily proSee Sold Price
Sold2021P. PELOSI (Italian 19th Century) A PAINTING, "TheP. PELOSI (Italian 19th Century) A PAINTING, "The Serenade," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "P. Pelosi." 33" x 19 1/2" Provenance: Christie's London, South Kensington, British and Continental Pictures, AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evelyn Wallace, Moonlight SerenadeEvelyn Wallace, "Moonlight Serenade", oil on canvas, signed, 20" x 24", framed 25" x 29". Provenance: Estate of Evelyn Wallace Richter, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (19th Century)"Interior with Father, Mother and Child". Monogrammed "I.S." and dated 1862 l/r. Verso bears "Goupil & Co., N.Y." stencil mark. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 26 1/4" by 28 1/2". In antique gesso cast frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Xue Jian Xin - Evening Light SerenadeLot 63 Xue Jian Xin Chinese/American (b. 1954) Evening Light Serenade oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 26 x 22 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York artSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matt Read Smith (b. 1960) Oil on Canvas Panel"Early Poppy" oil on canvas panel by Matt Read Smith (b.1960), signed lower right, signed, titled and dated 2005 on verso, in gilt painted frame. Visible image: approx. 11 1/2" x 8 1/2". Frame: approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (Late 19th / Early 20th Century) TheArtist Unknown (Late 19th / Early 20th Century) The Serenade. Oil on canvas, unsigned Canvas: 40.5" x 36" Frame: 48" x 43.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN SCHOOL, 19th c.AUSTRIAN SCHOOL, 19th c. The serenade Oil on canvas 61x50cm - 24x19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carol Jablonsky (1939-1992) American, O/CTitled "Clown & Poppy" oil on canvas, signed upper left. Born in Port Washington, New York, Carol Jablonsky studied art at Boston University; Art Students League, New York and Institute Allende, MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man With Cap Antique Oil PaintingNo discernible signature or makers mark Oil on canvas, depicts an older man in black looking towards the audience with a black cap in his head. Framed in gold leafed wooden and plaster made frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cubist Style Russian PaintingMidnight Serenade, oil on canvas, framed, continental 20 th Century, of a musician, painted in the Cubist style and indistinctly signed by a Russian artist 26 ½ in. x 22 ¾ in. overallSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryKensett ‘Poppy Field’ Framed Large Original Signed Painting – 33x45$500
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetA. Runisa painting oil on Canvas Poppy Flowers 10"x12". Signed "A. Runisa"$10
Oct 11DuMouchellesMark Paul Elliott (American, B. 1974) Oil on Canvas 20th C., "Ducks in Flight", H 20" W 24"$150
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Mark William Langois Signed "Teacher & Student" Oil on Canvas$4,000
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock$100(1 bid)