Sold2017Märklin HR 800 N Steam Locomotive, 1951Märklin HR 800 N Steam Locomotive, 1951 Gauge 00/H0, cast metal, version 3, tender marked 809, real coal, length 11 2/5 in., in original box. Dampflokomotive HR 800 N von Märklin, 1951 Spur 00/HSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Dampflok HR 800 Nsehr guter Orig.-Zustand, Tenderaufbau mit Schraube an der Vorderseite befestigt, im OKT mit Gebrauchsanleitung.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKLIN Zugpackung SK 851/4 NSK 800N.12, Loeffelschleifer, Lok in gutem Orig.-Zustand, Wagen Serie 350, kleine Gussdrehgestelle, mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Karton mit einigen Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021MÄRKLIN H0, Schlepptender-Lok, SK 800, grüneMÄRKLIN H0, Schlepptender-Lok, SK 800, grüne Ausführung, 2C2, vorne 2 Lichtspitzensignal, hinten nur angedeutet, geschraubte Stirnleuchten, Bürstenlager mit Gussklappe, Gehäuseaussparung für SteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maerklin, Lok HR 800 N von 1951/52Maerklin, Loco HR 800 N from 1951/52, gauge H0, drive ok, min. paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN RARE HO ELECTRIC ENGINE CCS 800387. MARKLIN RARE HO ELECTRIC ENGINE CCS 800 | Marklin Crocodile electric engine c. 1950 version. | 10" l. | Metal fatigue to one side of motor box/frame, (Very Good Condition) | $400 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2017Polish Silver Havdalah Tray 19th C., Inscribed, SignedA Polish Silver Havdalah Tray with inscription in Hebrew and Yiddish, 19th Century. Signed on the back "N.H. 800 S". Weight: 618.5 gr. *Shipping fee: $80 per item;We will combine shipping, and recalcuSee Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN DL 800, American railcar, casting, 2-part,MÄRKLIN DL 800, American railcar, casting, 2-part, green, slightly used, with small scratches on the paintwork, collection Katz German Description MÄRKLIN DL 800, amerikanischer Triebwagen, Guss, 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017FOR MÄRKLIN railway figures, tin, c. 1910, halfFOR MÄRKLIN railway figures, tin, c. 1910, half plastic, 4.5-5 cm, with signs and signal, good condition, in original box German Description FÜR MÄRKLIN Eisenbahnfiguren, Zinn, ca. 1910See Sold Price
Sold2021MÄRKLIN H0, ST 800, Triebwagen, 3-tlg., 2 2-achsigeMÄRKLIN H0, ST 800, Triebwagen, 3-tlg., 2 2-achsige Trägestelle, vorne 3 u. hinten 2 Stirnlampen, runde Kardanwellen, 2 Stromabnehmer, schöner Zust., auf Funktion nicht geprüft, keine Risse vorhanSee Sold Price
Sold2021MÄRKLIN H0, DL 800, Doppel-Lok, Bobobo, olivgrün, Guss,MÄRKLIN H0, DL 800, Doppel-Lok, Bobobo, olivgrün, Guss, vorne u. hinten je 3 Stirnlampen, 2 Stromabnehmer, Zierleiste unter Führerstandsfenster, auf Funktion nicht geprüft, guter - sehr guter ZustSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN PREWAR DIECAST SK 800 LOCOMOTIVE433. MARKLIN PREWAR DIECAST SK 800 LOCOMOTIVE | HO gauge, c1939 dark green loco and tender | 7" l. | Loco restored, tender has some fatigue warping, (Very Good Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2021KäMMER & REINHARDT für SIMON & HALBIG 117-N,KäMMER & REINHARDT für SIMON & HALBIG 117-N, Mädchen, blaue Schelmenaugen, off. Mund, oben Zahnreihe, Masse-Körper mit hochgezogenen Kniegelenken, 1 Bein lose, 43 cm, alte PerüSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf-Puppen, Konv. darunter K&RBiskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf-Puppen, Konv. darunter K&R für SIMON & HALBIG 117-N, Biskuit-Porzellan-Kurbelkopf, blaue Flirting-Eyes, off. Mund, oben Zahnreihe Zunge, Arme liegen lose bei, GliederkörSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin HO scale DL800 Diesel electric doubleMarklin HO scale DL 800 diesel electric double locomotive, green and silver, 17" long, in original box,See Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Rare New Mechanical Bank Discovery - GermanExtremely Rare New Mechanical Bank Discovery - Jolly "N" Bank Marked "Schulverein für Deutsche" in Raised Letters - Bavaria - Circa 1895 - UNIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2024mixed lot H0, MÄRKLIN, Swiss electric locomotive, SET 800, casting, used, 1 Swiss, electricmixed lot H0, MÄRKLIN, Swiss electric locomotive, SET 800, casting, used, 1 Swiss, electric double locomotive, used casting, 1 Swiss electric locomotive, plastic, 1 steam locomotive, MÄRKLINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin, Zuggarnitur SK 851/4 mit gruner SK 800Marklin, Zuggarnitur SK 851/4 mit gruner SK 800, Germany, H0, min. LM, Okt Z 2-, Kartoneinlage teilw. erneuert, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr 800 Silver EUGEN MARCUS Claret Pitchers. Art NPr 800 Silver EUGEN MARCUS Claret Pitchers. Art Nouveau Silver Spout and Handle on Crystal Glass with Etched Poppy Design. Marked Eugen Marcus, 800. Various Hallmarks. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W:See Sold Price
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsBURGHAUSER, Josef. Catalog für das Münchener Panopticum [co...$50
1 hr LeftPalmyra Heritage GalleryMayan Carved Shell Pendant in The Form of a Agouti N.Yucatan c. AD 400 - 800.$50(3 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Hand Crafted Wood Nutcracker, Germany 13in$3(3 bids)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian silver vesta case with tinder (matchbox), Vienna, Georg Adam Scheid, circa 1885€120
Jun 26DF Art, Inc.Art Nouveau ORIVIT Gilt Bronze Mounted Glazed Ceramic VASE Germany, founded 1894$2,200
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLC18th C 33x26 Portrait of an Architect & Cupola Compass Blueprint Portfolio$7,000