Sold2022Attributed to Marsden Hartley (American 1877 - 1943) oil on board, Sailboats in Harbor ca. 1910.Attributed to Marsden Hartley (American 1877 - 1943) oil on board, Sailboats in Harbor ca. 1910. faint initial MH on left bottom, in Rare Royal Art framing Co. frame, Provenance: Estate of Frederick HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marsden Hartly: LandscapeMarsden Hartley (American, 1877-1943)Attributed: Landscape. Oil pastel on paper, signed with initials lower right, unframed. Marsden Hartley, one of the first Americans to paint in an abstract mode, lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley alongside lower edge. Attributed to Marsden Hartley (1877-1943, American). 41 x 48 cm (16.25 x 19 inches). Framed size: 47 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marsden Hartley (1877-1943, American). 49 x 38 cm (19.25 x 15 inches). PROVENANCE: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO MARSDEN HARTLEY (American, 1877-1943)Still Life with Fruit and Bottles on a Table Top, monogrammed M. H. lower right, Oil on canvas laid to a board, 15" x 18", unframed. Surface is dirty with old varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marsden Hartley (1877-1943, American). 47.5 x 40.5 cm (18.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Marsden Hartley (Maine, 1877-1943) OilArtist: Marsden Hartley (Maine, 1877-1943) Oil Landscape Signed initial MH lower left Oil on Board Painting Size:12 x 16in. Frame Size: 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. Created in Circa 1941 dated CONDITION ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) AmericanMarsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) American Oil on Canvas Measure 13 1/2"in H x 17"in W and 21"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Born in Lewiston, Maine, Marsden Hartley became one of the most famouSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON BOARD ATTR MARSDEN HARTLEYOil on board attr Marsden Hartley. Size: 14.74 x 18 inch. Excellent cond. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON BOARD ATTR MARSDEN HARTLEYOil on board attr Marsden Hartley. Size: 14.74 x 18 inch. Excellent cond. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015IMPRESSIONISTIC LANDSCAPE PAINTINGAttributed to / in the style of Marsden Hartley; oil on canvas; heavy palette; initialled lower right M. H. 42; framed; 20" x 24", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marsden Hartley, E, University of Iowa Museum of Art,Artist: Marsden Hartley, American (1877 - 1943) Title: E, University of Iowa Museum of Art Year: Medium: Poster on board Image Size: Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, NEW ENGLAND COASTLINE, SIGNED MH (AFTER MARSDEN HARTLEY). 12 1/4 X 18"; FRAMED 19 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil "76"Oil and gouache on paper. Featuring a modernist landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley on the lower right corner. Stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS. Inscribed 76 on verso. Attributed to MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marsden Hartley [signed M. Hartley] Oil Painting Still Life Flowers in front of WindowMarsden Hartley [signed M. Hartley] Oil Painting Still Life Flowers in front of Window, Oil on board Painting. Signed on side of book on left side. Framed. Selling "Atrributed To", no provenance or hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rachel Hartley Oil Painting of an Active Circus Scene Featuring Elephants "Circus Grounds"One oil painting on canvas board depicting circus grounds in a landscape. Elephants can be seen at the left of the composition as people mill about with tents placed in the background. The artwork isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rachel V. Hartley Landscape "OverLook" O/BRachel V. Hartley. (1884-1955) American, Landscape "Over Look" Oil on Board. Unsigned. Stamped from the Estate of Rachel Hartley. Measures Approximately: Framed: "Over Look" 20" H" x24"W, framed; 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2017MARSDEN HARTLEY (1877-1943)"Self Portrait" graphite 12 x 8 3/4 inches. unsigned. framed 22 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (overall). Labels from Babcock Galleries New York and Lepore Fine Arts, Newburyport.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARSDEN HARTLEY OIL ON PAPER MODERNIST PAINTINGMEASUREMENTS:35"HX41"W FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Marsden Hartley was an American Modernist painter, poet, and essayist. Hartley developed his painting abilities by observing Cubist artisSee Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsUnsigned James Brade Sword (American, 1839 - 1915) Oil On Board Landscape Painting$200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAldro At Hibbard Vermont Winter Scene Painting Oil on Board Signed Landscape Art$1,200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Moriarty Large Original Oil Painting on Board Landscape Signed Framed Art$600
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Ebbe Eberhardson (b. 1927), Sweden. Oil on board. Modernist landscape. 1960s.$320