Sold2021Gregory Frank Harris (b. 1953) Connecticut New MexicoWOMAN STROLLING THROUGH THE FLOWER MART, 1989, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, 30 x 24”, frame 37 x 31”. Provenance: Southwest Gallery Texas label and inventory number on fSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Mart Opie, mixed media on paper Morning ShaveJohn Mart Opie (American, b 1936), painting title Morning Shave, mixed media on paper, pencil signed Opie, measures 5-1/2" x 4-5/8" image, 11" x 8-1/2" sheet, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20244pcs folk art. Savitsky spider drawing. Francis Bacon Style painting. Black and White Skeleton. Mart4pcs folk art. Savitsky spider drawing. Francis Bacon Style painting. Black and White Skeleton. Martin Luther King Poster. Dimensions: Frame Height: 34.5 inches, Frame Width: 22 inches. - Image Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Russian porcelain eggs.Russian egg with maritime scene and view of St. Petersburg.Russia, 19th century90x65 mm. Painting slightly faded, good condition. Russian egg in ceramics. This egg has gilt decoration with a nauticalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photographs of Jamie Wyeth Painting Andy WarholJamie Wyeth Painting Andy Warhol as part of their famous portrait exchange. Found among photos that once adorned the walls of Gotham Book Mart. Size: 22" x 12.25" frame, 4.25" x 6.25" each pic.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT HAMMAN (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Dry ROBERT HAMMAN (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Dry Creek," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 10" x 20" Purchased from Art & Frame Mart, San Antonio, TX, 1976.See Sold Price
Sold2015ARTHUR MCCALL (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING,ARTHUR MCCALL (American/Texas 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Texas Ranch," oil on canvas, signed L/L and on reverse. 12" x 24" Purchased from Art & Frame Mart, San Antonio, TX, 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars ConjectandiBERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars Conjectandi. Basel, Thurnheysen, 1713.Small 4to, mm. 210x170; contemporary paper binding; pp. 4, 306, 2, 35, 1 with errata, with two numerical tables outside the text in the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIDEROT - D'ALMBERT. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e desDIDEROT, Denis - D’ALEMBERT, Jean Baptiste. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e des métiers. Troisième édition enrichie de plusieurs notes. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Architecture/Palladio. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI. Le fabbricheArchitecture. BERTOTTI-SCAMOZZI, Ottavio. Le fabbriche e i disegni di Andrea Palladio. Vicenza, Francesco Modena, 1776-17834 Vols. folio, mm. 457x338; contemporary stiff vellum binding, golden label oSee Sold Price
Sold2016PTOLEMAEUS. AlmagestumPTOLEMAEUS, Claudius. Almagestum seu Magnae Constructionis Mathematicae Opus plane Divinum Latina donatum lingua ab Georgio Trapezuntio usquequaq.doctissimo. Per Lucam Gauricum.Venezia, Lucantonio GiuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Botany. CLUSIUS ATREBATIS. Exotericorum Libri Decem.CLUSIUS ATREBATIS, Carolus [L'ECLUSE, Charles de]. Exotericorum Libri Decem: Quibus Animalium, Plantarum, Aromatum, aliorumque peregrinorum Fructuum historiae describuntur. Item Petri Bellonii ObservaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pascal and Theophrastus. BRILLON. Suite des caracteres de Theophraste.BRILLON, Pierre Jacques. Suite des caracteres de Theophraste, et des pensées de Mr Pascal. A Amsterdam, Chez Henri Desbordes, dans le Kalver-Straat, 16988vo piccolo, 151X85 mm; Legatura coeva pieSee Sold Price
2020PAINTING, MORNING GLORYThe morning glory in the picture is warm and unrestrained, meanings flourishing.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52SALLY BRADSHAW (b.1962) CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT BRITISH PAINTING - EXPLOSIVE BLUES c.2019$2,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWoodblock printing. PAPILLON. Traite historique et pratique de la gravure en bois.€3,000
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryBogomir Bogdanovic (NY,ME,Yugoslavia,1923-2011) oil painting$320(7 bids)
Featured2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Nicely Framed Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting , Heavy Impasto, Texture Signed$440(5 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsFriedel Dzubas Acrylic on Canvas Abstract Painting$38,000
3 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions"Evening Glow" Antique American Exhibited Sunset Landscape Nicely Framed Original Oil Painting$350(6 bids)