Sold2020Hallmarked Monogrammed Sterling Silver Bowl 213 gOrnate swirl floral design English hallmarked .925 sterling silver small centerpiece bowl. Monogrammed "PS" Bowl: 3 1/2 in. x 4 1/2 in. Good condition, showing normal age related wear, denting and oxiSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Gorham Sterling Bowl and Underplate.Early 20th century Gorham Martele? sterling floral decorated bowl and underplate. Monogrammed. Retailed by The Bailey Banks & Biddle Co. With Gorham pictorial hallmarks set beneath an eagle with oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Repousse BowlArt Nouveau sterling silver centerpiece bowl, repousse scrolls and fruit with scalloped borders at either end, monogrammed, marked "Sterling". Approx. 10.43 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton sterling silver centerpiece bowl, marked" STERLING 155A REED&BARTON"Reed & Barton sterling silver centerpiece bowl, marked" STERLING 155A REED&BARTON" , monogrammed "Mother 1950" on the bottom W: 19 inches, H: 6 inches, Weight: 100.03 0zt (3111.4 grams)See Sold Price
Sold20233 pcs. Sterling Silver, Gorham Repousse Bowl & Weighted Candlesticks1st item: Gorham sterling silver repousse footed centerpiece bowl with scalloped rim, foliate band to body, and egg-and-dart patterning to foot. Monogrammed MFH. Stamped with maker's mark, Sterling, nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver centerpiece bowl decorated with relief foliage and bead motifs. Monogrammed within one square cartouche below rim. Marked on underside. Total weight: 2412 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Tiffany Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, c1865Gorham for Tiffany & Co. sterling silver footed centerpiece bowl, circa 1865. Claw feet and monogrammed "EPL" to the both sides of the bowl. Gorham for Tiffany & Co. sterling silver marks with the insSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: J.E. Caldwell & Co. sterling centerpiece bowl. Ornately decorated rim with floral and openwork decoration. Monogrammed. Marked J.E. Caldwell & Co Philadelphia and 925/1000. MEASURSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlTiffany & Company sterling silver center bowl, with spiral reeded body and laurel leaf rim, interior center monogrammed. Base marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers/8060/9956/Sterling Silver/925-1000/ M". 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018International "Wedgwood" Sterling Centerpiece Bowl,11 1/2" diameter plus the handles, 750 grams, V50A, monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlWhiting American sterling silver centerpiece bowl features scrolling accents at rim. Monogrammed inside and hallmarked underside. Measures 8.5"H x 3"W. Weight - 427.7g. Condition report: Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Towle Sterling Centerpiece Bowl + Wallace Bowl2 Sterling Silver bowls, Towle and Wallace. 1st item: Towle centerpiece bowl with Neoclassical decorations to border and interior. Monogrammed and dated "1906 C 1931". Maker's marks, Sterling, and 662See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Dublin Vintage Sterling Silver CenterpieceA beautiful vintage sterling silver George Jensen centerpiece bowl or waste in his Dublin pattern, circa 1940. Piece is monogrammed with an Art Deco G. Our auction estimate on this piece is 10-10000.See Sold Price
Sold2019WHITING MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWLAmerican sterling silver footed centerpiece bowl, c.1915, Whiting Manufacturing Company, monogrammed, approx 3.75"h, 12"diam, approx 18.35ozt Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Shreve, Crump & Low (American) Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1925, H 2.25" Dia. 10" 9t ozShreve, Crump & Low (American) Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Ca. 1925, H 2.25" Dia. 10" 9t oz | Monogrammed "HC" to the center basin. Bearing signature branding and hallmarks to the underside. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Centerpiece BowlRound sterling centerpiece bowl marked for Gorham, 3750. Flared rim on either side monogrammed with "S" below. In floral and leaf pattern. 8-1/8" wide x 3-7/8" high. 13.6 ozt. Wear and light surface sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Martele By Gorham Vintage Footed Scalloped Serving Bowl #9584 22.9 oztMetal Type/Purity: Silver Weight: 22.9 ozt Dimensions: 2.50 X 12.0" Surface Scratches, MonogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN DANISH STERLING CENTERPIECE BOWL 296AStunning Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver centerpiece bowl of ovoid footed form having a grape cluster design. Hanging handled design on four sides. Underside of base with impressed "STERLING GEORGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buccellati Sterling Centerpiece BowlSterling silver centerpiece bowl, acanthus leaf mounted, with flare top on oval stepped base. Signed on bottom Gianmaria Buccellati, made in Italy. 48.2 ozt. [7 1/2" H x 10" W x 8 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver centerpiece bowl with open-work floral decoration and round pedestal base. Stamped. "Sterling, 750, 16 1/2" with diamond shaped pictorial mark. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Odiot Paris Sterling Centerpiece Bowl & Tray 94 Tr OzMatching Antique Odiot Paris Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl & Tray 94 Troy Oz. The silver centerpiece bowl measures 2 1/2" tall x 16 3/4" wide x 9 3/4" depth. The silver tray measures 3/4" tall x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020GERALD BENNEY MODERN STERLING CENTERPIECE BOWLImportant, large Modern design sterling silver centerpiece bowl by British silversmith Gerald Benney. Hallmarked on bottom. Measures 15" wide 6" tall and weighs 65.5 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING CENTERPIECE BOWLAmerican sterling silver centerpiece bowl, Tiffany & Co. Makers, c.1902-1907, directorship of Charles T. Cook, scrolled rim with shells, pierced latticework, raised on four scrolled feet, approx 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024MEXICAN STERLING CENTERPIECE BOWL - CONQUISTADORLarge handled centerpiece bowl made by Conquistador. Measures 22" x 10" x 6.5". Total weight 58.2 oztSee Sold Price
975 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsShepherd Boyd Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl Rose Motif 13.3 Troy Ounces 5.75 Inches Tall$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 15in Hand Pierced Engraved Fruit Flowers$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Towle 925 Sterling Silver Rose Bowl Centerpiece with Gild Brass Flower Frog$10
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1912 James Dixon & Sons Sterling English Centerpiece Bowl$100(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian sterling silver centerpiece bowl section, part-marks for Birmingham 1906£240
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Trophy Centerpiece Bowl Mid 20th century$300(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKalo Sterling Silver Footed Centerpiece Bowl with CR Monogram 9.5in x 3.5in$10
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersCardeilhac French Sterling Silver Mirrored Plateau & Centerpiece Bowl in Rococo Style from Early$8,000