Sold2023Bringing In The Catch Large Oil PaintingDutch, Late 20th Century, With Boats On A Beach, Oil On Canvas, Signed Martens Lower Right, 24 X 36 Inches, Carved And Giltwood Frame 33 X 44 X 3 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition InformatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CATSKILL LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNEDA vintage landscape of a fisherman among the Catskills (or Adirondacks). The work is oil/canvas. It is signed (Martens) and dated 1960. Measures: H 12" x L 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Large Dutch School Tonalist Harbor Scene, Signed MartensOil on canvas 48 x 24 in, 58 x 34 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Oils by Anton Martens, Shipping ScenesAnton Martens (Dutch, 19th/20thc.) Shipping Scenes, oil on canvas signed lower right and left, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 15.75 in. canvas size, 14 x 18.5 in. as framed. Condition: Both with craquelure,See Sold Price
Sold2021MARL MARTENS, COTTAGE LANDSCAPE, OIL ON CANVASMarl Martens (Dutch, b. 1921). "Cottage by Lake", oil on canvas. Signed lower left and verso. Royal Gallery Montreal stamp verso. Provenance: From a Global Canadian Collection. Approx. 32" x 44" (framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Martens (Dutch,1888-1936) Landscape on CanvasAlfred Martens (Dutch, 1888-1936) landscape oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Frame: 14in by 19in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large oil on canvas of canal scene signedMarten Van Der Loo Belgium 1880-1920 Canal Scene oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and collection of Mr. and Mrs. Hoyt S. Pardee, the founder of Pardee ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marten Van Der Loo (1880-1920): Canal SceneMarten Van Der Loo Belgium 1880-1920 Canal Scene oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: From the Pacific Palisades estate and collection of Mr. and Mrs. Hoyt S. Pardee, the founder of Pardee ConsSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLEM JOHANNES MARTENS (DUTCH, - 1838-1898) - "LWILLEM JOHANNES MARTENS (DUTCH, - 1838-1898) - "LA BELLA ADDORMENTATA" - Signed lower left, "W.F. Martens, Paris , - 1889" - Oil on canvas - Framed - 29 x 23 in. (sight) - CONDITION: - Wax to back - -See Sold Price
Sold2023Diane Martens Landscape PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Diane Martens (20th Century) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1995 Country of origin; materials: American; oil on canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 27.5"h, 35.5"w; 31"h, 39"w frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem (Willy) Martens (1856-1927) "Morning Walk," oil painting on canvasWillem (Willy) Martens (1856 - 1927) "Morning Walk," oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA; Wiscasset Bay Gallery, Wiscasset, Maine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Michel Basquiat Signed Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Michel Basquiat, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Noted for his graffiti street paintings under the name pseudonym 'See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO LUPETTI Signed Oil Canvas PaintingRoberto Lupetti signed oil canvas painting, signature to the lower right corner reads ‘Roberto Lupetti’, plaque to lower border of frame reads ‘Roberto Lupetti’, subject a young woman with broSee Sold Price
Sold2021T.LORRAING Signed Oil Canvas Female PortraitureT.Lorraing signed oil on canvas female portraiture, signature to the lower right corner possibly reads ‘T.LORRAING’, subject a woman in a white dress with pink hat and belt holding flowers in a gaSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES LEE SIGNED OIL CANVAS FRAMED GREEK MONTAGELovely greek montage oil painting by Charles Lee. Signed by artist. Great condition frame and art. Measurements 36" wide x 53" tall. Third party shipping required.See Sold Price
Sold2021MOLLY GUION Signed Oil on CanvasMOLLY GUION Signed Oil Canvas of Army General, signature to lower right reads ‘ M Guion’, subject a military personnel resting atop a horse, measures approximately 19 in x 23 inches, window measurSee Sold Price
2016Large 1954 Signed Oil/Canvas Portrait of a BoyLarge Signed Oil/Canvas Portrait of a Boy. Signed 'Snodgrass' and dated 1954 lower right. Sight Size: 71.5 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Forth. Home Tonight.Mark Forth. Home Tonight. 1981. Signed. Oil, canvas, Masonite. 17.25" w x 14.25" h. Frame is 19" w x 16" h. Nancy Lurie Gallery, Chicago, IL. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021"Cortez Bait Shop" Oil On Canvas By Douglas StewartOriginal "Cortez Bait Shop" signed oil canvas covered Masonite, painting by Douglas Stewart (Florida, 1873-1926) . Signed lower left corner. Art measures 23" tall by 19" wide. SHIPPING CALCULATED AT ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Oil/Canvas, Animal in abstract landscape20th Century Signed Oil/Canvas, Animal in abstract landscape. Signed illegibly lower left "Lucy St...?"Sight Size: 13 x 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Oil/Canvas of Chinese ScholarSigned Oil/Canvas of Chinese Scholar. Oil/Canvas. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 19.5 x 23.25 in. Overall Size: 26.5 x 30.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016"A Fall Day in Northern Ontario" Signed Oil/Board"A Fall Day in Northern Ontario" Signed Oil/Canvas Board. Initialed lower right. Titled verso. Sight size: 9 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022by L. Masony " The Family Images "Old Master Signed Oil/Canvases (not original)by L. Masony " The Family Images "Old Master Signed Oil/Canvases large frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018L Fontana Signed Oil on CanvasL. Fontana signed, oil on canvas with nine holes, 1967, 23 1/2" x 19 1/2", unframed. Provenance: Riccio collection. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONIn The Style of Tamara de Lempicka - Signed Oil on Canvas Painting$300
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceSigned Oil on Canvas Tavern Portrait Painting$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Painting Female Portrait Landscape Signed Oil on Canvas$500
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Signed Oil On Canvas Cabin On The Lake (JB223)$100