Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Großformatiges Ölgemälde. Walddarstellung.Circa 500 cm x 218 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Links unten signiert und datiert (19)95. Die Leinwand kann gerollt werden. Walddarstellung mit Personen und Tieren. - Kein Versand durch dasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Großformatiges Ölgemälde. Gebirgslandschaft mit zweiCirca 204 cm x 285 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Links unten signiert und datiert (19)95. Die Leinwand kann gerollt werden. Gebirgslandschaft mit zwei fliegenden Vögeln. Im unteren FeldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Großformatiges Ölgemälde. Landschaftsdarstellung mitCirca 171 cm x 252 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Surrealistische Darstellungen: Dörfliche Landschaft mit Blick auf einen Fluss und ein Landhaus, im Vordergrund ein junger Hirte. RechtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Großformatiges Ölgemälde. Landschaftsdarstellung mitCirca 171 cm x 252 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Surrealistische Darstellungen: Dörfliche Landschaft, im Vordergrund zwei Knaben in einem Boot sitzend. Rechts unten signiert. - Kein VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Ignas ProcesijaVytautas Ignas (1924-2009) Procesija 1961, drb., al., 92 x 83 Sign. AD: Ignas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tony Rosenthal, "Rondo" Maquette for NYC SculptureTony Rosenthal, American, 1924-2009, "Rondo", Maquette for a Large New York City Street Sculpture, bronze with gold patina, stamped Rosenthal 68. (W668200) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 6 H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Photographs, Don Worth and Roman Loranc(lot of 2) Don Worth (American, 1924-2009) and Roman Loranc (Polish, b. 1956), Untitled, gelatin silver prints, each pencil signed lower right, overall (with frame, for largest): 20"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Worth, Aspen Trees and Snow, ColoradoDon Worth (American, 1924-2009). Aspen Trees and Snow, Colorado. Silver gelatin print. Signed in pencil lower right on mount. Measures 9 in. high x 7.25 in. wide (with frame 16.25 in. high x 12.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kim Dae Jung Framed CalligraphyKim Dae Jung, (1924-2009, former Korean president and Nobel Peace Prize winner), framed calligraphy 'Respect Heaven And Love People'. 22" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Etta Benjamin Cien (American, 1924-2009), Abstract Composition in GreenEtta Benjamin Cien (American, 1924-2009), Abstract Composition in Greenoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a chrome frame. Frame dimensions 32 x 44 in. Additional high-resolution photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Uchida ''Profile - Mark Tobey'' Silver Gelatin PrintGeorge Uchida (1924-2009 Washington) ''Profile - Mark Tobey'' Silver Gelatin Print 16.5''x13.5'' Image. Signed on verso. Exhibited Oklahoma International Exhibition of Photography, Illinois State FairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Ohne Titel.Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Ohne Titel. Halbierte Säule. Bronze, Stein und Eisen. H 79 cm. -Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Siegl (1924-2009), "Boys", 1956Helen Siegl (1924-2009), "Boys", dated 1956, woodblock print, framed sight: 22 x 14.5", frame: 31.5 x 23" Provenance: The Estate of San Antonio Oil & Gas Entrepreneur George His (1927-2021), SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Hollander. Oil on Canvas, TaurusGino Hollander (American, 1924-2009). An oil on linen depicting an abstract bull. Signed lower left and dated 64. Canvas: 30in x 48in. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020Photograph, Don WorthDon Worth (American, 1924-2009), "Aspens, Autumn, New Mexico, 1958," gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, image/sheet: 11"h x 8.75"w, overall (with frame): 19.75"h x 16.75"w. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Don WorthDon Worth (American, 1924-2009), "Agave Filifera Var. Pumila," 1970, gelatin silver print, pencil signed on mat lower right, letter from the artist affixed verso, image: 7.5"h x 7.5"w, overall (with fSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARTHUR ERICKSON STYLE MCM WALNUT TABLE LAMPStyle of Arthur Erickson (Canada 1924-2009). Mid-century modern table lamp, walnut, apparently unmarked. Approximate Dimensions: h. 27.75", w. 20" Provenance: Private Collection of Bill Stewart, AtlanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Photograph, Don WorthDon Worth (American, 1924-2009), "Rocks and Surf, San Francisco, 1969," gelatin silver print, pencil signed lower right, image/sheet: 12"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 20.75"h x 17"w. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GINO HOLLANDER "THREE FACES" OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDGino Hollander (American, 1924-2009) "Three Faces", oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1975. Ht: 47.5" Wd: 47.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Edith Bouchard (1924-2009) Winter SceneAn oil on board by Edith Bouchard (1924-2009) of a winter scene with an open sleigh passing a log house, titled "Le retour de la classe après la neige à St Urbain, Charlevoix". Provenance: MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etta Benjamin Cien "Abstract Composition in Red", oil on canvasEtta Benjamin Cien (American/California, 1924-2009), "Abstract Composition in Red", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 50 in. x 42 in., framed, overall 50 1/16 in. x 42 1/16 in. x 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Worth, The Pacific, PescaderoDon Worth (American, 1924-2009). The Pacific, Pescadero. Silver gelatin print. Signed in pencil lower right. Measures 7.25 in. high x 9.5 in. wide (12.75 in. high x 16.25 in. wide). Condition: In appaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Worth, Surf, GualalaDon Worth (American, 1924-2009). Surf, Gualala. Silver gelatin print. Signed in pencil lower right on mount. Measures 7.25 in. high x 9.5 in. wide (with frame 12.75 in. high x 16.25 in. wide). ConditiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRock Legends LTDAlice Cooper - Along Came A Spider Tour - 2009 Laminated Backstage Pass$50
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsBob Marley & The Wailers: Family Man, Ect Signed "Babylon by Bus" Album (Third Party Guaranteed)$100
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptionally Rare Price-Strother Survey of North Carolina Map, c. 1808$60,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlmagul Menlibayeva Important Contemporary 2009 Photograph "French Kiss (Kissing Totems)"$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) Pass$420(2 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Warner Bros Looney Tunes Marvin the Martian & The Instant Martian Soldiers$10
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2009 Mattel Hot Wheels Phil's Garage - MOC-NOS$80(4 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2009 Mattel Hot Wheels Slick Rides/Real Riders-MOC-NOS$90(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEvelyn Rumsey Cary (1855 - 1924) Antique American Signed Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$325(2 bids)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)