Sold2018Massimo Campigli, (Italian, 1895-1971), La Figlia diMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971) La Figlia di Saffo (from Lyriche di Saffo), 1944 lithograph signed and dated in pencil 7 1/2 x 12 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971)Massimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971) "Passeggiata Romana" (Roman Promenade), 1955 Lithograph, edition 61/175 Signed, dated lower right Campigli '55 18" x 23 1/4" Condition: good overall condition, lSee Sold Price
SoldMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971)Massimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971) La Benvenutacolor lithograph on papersigned Campigli (lower right) and inscribed epreuve d'artiste (lower left)14 1/2 x 19 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Massimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971) Two Dancers, 1965Massimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971) Two Dancers, 1965 lithograph signed and numbered 2/210 in pencil 21 x 16 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli, Composizione con due figureMassimo Campigli Composizione con due figure 1965lithograph in colors sight: 23.25 h × 18.25 w in (59 × 46 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '167/210 Campigli 65'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Italian, 1895-1971)'La collana', c. 1952 color lithograph h. 14-1/4 w. 20-1/4 in. (subject) overall: 23-1/2 x 29 in. (frame) signed and ed. 83/125 lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli lithographMassimo Campigli (Italian 1895-1971) ''Donna al Telaio'' (Meloni 141)- lithograph in colors, 1951, signed and numbered 117/260 in pencil, published by La Guilde Internationale de la Gravure, Geneve- PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli (Italy, 1895-1971) Lithograph In Colors "Woman At The Loom", H 22'' W 15''Massimo Campigli (Italy, 1895-1971) Lithograph In Colors "Woman At The Loom", H 22'' W 15'' Guilda De La Gravure blind stamp. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018*CAMPIGLI, MASSIMO(1895-1971 Italian) Figural composition, framed lithograph, signed and dated 1965 in pencil lower right, numbered from edition of 210 impressions lower left, approximate work size by sight 22" x 17",See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Campigli Donne Oil on CanvasMassimo Campigli, 'Donne', circa 1940, oil on canvas, signed Campigli, labeled, 10" x 8", framed 17" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Campigli: Three Women Descending a StaircaseMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971): Three Women Descending the Stairs, Oil on paper adhered to illustration board, Signed lower left. Unframed. Dimensions: 23.25 x 10.5 inches; 28x15 inches, frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971): Monotype, two womenMASSIMO CAMPIGLI (Berlin, 1895 - Saint-Tropez, 1971) Two women Monotype on paper applied on canvas, 36 x 52 cm Signed lower left: Campigli. On the back: label by gallery San Carlo in Naples, stamp bySee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLI Untitled.Untitled. 1952. Mix media on paper. Cm 18,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right. Publication: Massimo Campigli Catalogue Raisonné, Silvana Editoriale, 2013, p. 627, n. 52-004. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018**MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1895-1971, ITALIAN OIL WOMAN & CAT.Oil by Massimo Campigli, 1895-1971, Woman Sitting With Cat, 1953 This prominent Italian artist is internationally recognized, highly acclaimed, appreciated by museums, collectors and so, auction houseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli, Serata d ottobreARTIST: Massimo Campigli (1895-1971) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1957 DIMENSIONS: 25.875 x 19 in. (image); 32.75 x 25.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower right illegible, lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO CAMPIGLI (1895 - 1971): "DONNA AL BALCONE"lithograph on colored paper, pencil-signed lower right, numbered 72/175 lower left 24 3/4 inches x 16 1/4 inches sight; 30 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massimo Campigli Oil CanvasAttributed to Massimo Campigli, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 21 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1895 - 1971. Born as Max Ihlenfeldt in Berlin in 1895, Massimo CampiglSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971) colorMassimo Campigli (Italian 1895 - 1971) color lithograph, Ecuyère 1954, pencil signed and dated by artist, edition 163/200. Height 20.5 in.; Width 16.5 in. / Height 52 cm.; Width 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Campigli Donna Al Balcone LithographMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971). Lithograph on colored paper titled "Donna Al Balcone," 1956. Pencil signed and dated along the lower right; numbered 72/175 along the lower left.Sight;See Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO CAMPIGLI, CATTEDRALE 1959, S/N Lithograph:MASSIMO CAMPIGLI, CATTEDRALE 1959, S/N Lithograph: Campigli (1895-1971) Born Max Ihlenfeldt Resided in Italy and Adopted a "L'Espret Nouveau Style" Hour Glass Figures becoming a Dominant Feature of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Diabolo" Proof Lithograph by Massimo CampigliMassimo Campigli (Italian, 1895-1971). Lithograph in colors, signed l.r. and dated 54, noted as a proof in l.l. margin. Unframed. 26" x 19.5" (sheet size).See Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Campigli (Attributed( Oil on Board Art: 12" x 8.2" No COAMassimo Campigli (Italian, born Max Ihlenfeld, July 1895 – 31 May 1971) was an Italian painter and journalist.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gide, Andre (1869-1951) – Theseus Book ex. P MatthissenGIDE, ANDR 1869-1951. Theseus (for New Directions), 1949] Book. Text in English, with John Russell's translation of Gide. Illustrated with 12 full-page lithographs by Massimo Campigli, one lithographSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier (Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris) (1887 La Chaux-de-Fonds - 1965€1,200
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMedal of Portuguese Army Unit "Cart 492" serving in Angola, 1965€10
5 days LeftKing GalleriesEmile Breysse (1880-1965) oil on artist board painting Vallee de la Dordogne$200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesLaurence JENKELL ,dit JENK (Né e en 1965) « Wrapping Bonbon rose » WR 015.2009.€2,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHirst (1965), Justice (H9-1) , 2021, impression giclée laminée/panneau composite en alu, ed.CHF 8,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDamien HIRST (Né en 1965) « Epiphany ». Rare coffret d’invitation ré€1,000
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100