Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands, enameled steel 14.375 h x 6.25 dia in (37 x 16 cm) Provenance: The PetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 14.75 h x 6 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4034 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 10.25 h x 9 dia in (26 x 23 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli - Pendant LampA vintage 'A Fasce Verticale' pendant lamp by Massimo Vignelli for Venini. 12 x 13 / Drop - 24. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55blown glass 6 dia in (15 cm) Provenance: Private Collection Literature: Paolo VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.875 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.75 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Pendant LampItaly, 1950s tessuto murano glass 36" x 12" x 11" diameter Murano glass pendant by Massimo Vignelli, produced by Venini. Brass hardware with ball and socket joint for articulation. Tags: lighting, lamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Vignelli Pendant LampPendant lamp by Massimo Vignelli for Venini, Italy 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Massimo Vignelli Pendant LampGlass pendant lamp designed by Massimo Vignelli for Venini, 1960s. 15" H x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Massimo Vignelli pendant lampHand blown Murano glass pendant lamp designed by Massimo Vignelli, circa 1950. 8" D, 20" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli pendant lampMassimo Vignelli pendant lamp Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destination known. Plus insurance at a ratSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO B.B.P.R. (BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTI & ROGERS) Large 2045/p ceiling or pendant lamp for Arteluce, €15,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.POUL HENNINGSEN PH Artichoke pendant lamp for Louis Poulsen, Denmark.€3,500