Sold2022Jacques Eitel Original Painting Large Oil On Canvas French Landscape Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jacques Eitel Title: Pont Au-dessus de l'Eau CalmeMedium: Oil On CanvasSiSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Banc de Pierre ou Au Jardin", 1908, drypoint on Arches+Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Banc de Pierre ou Au Jardin", 1908, drypoint on Arches paper, depicts Villon's sister, artist Suzanne Duchamp, seated in profile on a stone bench, (De GinestetSee Sold Price
Sold2022LES 2 POTIERS - MICHELLE ET JACQUES SERRELES 2 POTIERS - MICHELLE ET JACQUES SERREImportant pichet en terre chamottée, émaux mats beige jaspée de brun et vert, prise zoomorphe. Signature manuscrite incisée au revers de laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dessins Et Peintures D'Asie by Alexandre Iacovleff. Paris: Lucien Vogel chez Jules Meynial, [1934]Dessins et Peintures d'Asie: Executes au cours de l'Expedition Citroen Centre-Asie; Troisieme Mission G.M. Haardt, L. Audouin-Dubreuil by Alexandre Iacovleff. Paris: Lucien Vogel chez Jules Meynial, [See Sold Price
Sold2022DIDEROT (Denis). Jacques le Fataliste et son maître. Paris, Buisson, an V [1797]. 2 vol.Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOLIERE. [Œuvres]. [Amsterdam, Jacques Le Jeune], 1674-1684. 20 vol. in-16 reliésHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Jakowlew. Dessins et peintures d'Afrique.272 Dessins et peintures d'Afrique. ALEXANDRE JACOVLEFF (1887-1938) Alexander Jewgenjewitsch Jakowlew Exécutés au cours de l'Expédition Citroën Centre Afrique. Deuxième mission Haardt Audouin-DubSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, World, BellinWorld. Jacques Nicolas Bellin, Carte Reduite des Parties Connues du Globe Terrestre Dressee au Depost des Cartes Plans et Journaux de la Marine..., 1755 (dated). Hand Color. This is the rare first ediSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Helmsman', c. 1930Pierre Le Faguays, H. 42.5 cm, 71.5 x 20.5 cm. Bronze, green patina. Plinth signed: P. Le FAGUAYS, BRONZE, foundry mark LN PARIS JL (Les Neveux de Jacques Lehmann, Paris).See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954 bronze with dark brown patina initialed HA/E., numbered 5/5, and inscribed with foundry name Godard Fondr (underneath) Height:See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUBIGNE (Théodore-Agrippa d'). Les Tragiques. Donnez au public par le larcin de Promethee. AuHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973): Grande Tête de Femme au Chapeau Ornélinocut, framed floating under acrylic; signed in block Image: 23 x 17 in. (58.4 x 43.2 cm.), Sheet: 26 1/2 x 20 in. (67.3 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 33 x 26 1/2 in. (83.8 x 67.3 cm.) Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Draft of handwritten telegram by Bormann on the Goring affair. Brouillon manuscrit de Bormann auBrouillon de telegramme manuscrit de la main de Bormann au sujet de l’affaire Goering. Reichsleiter a Dr Frank Klopfer Obersalzberg. Sur Ordre du Fuhrer Telegraphiez si vous avez trouve projetSee Sold Price
Sold2018DE TONNANCOUR, Jacques Godefroy (1917-2005)DE TONNANCOUR, Jacques Godefroy (1917-2005) "Fossiles" Oil and collage on masonite Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: De Tonnancour 80 46x46cm - 18x18" © Jacques DE TONNANCOUR / SODRAC (2017)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Tete de Femme au Chignon, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Tete de Femme au Chignon Year of Original: 1952 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 22 in. (73.66 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jacques de Stella Madonna and child 36 1/2 xManner of Jacques de Stella Madonna and child oil on canvas 36 1/2 x 29 1/2in (92.8 x 75cm); 28in (71.1cm) tondo diam. (sight) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W If the lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTSréalisé en mailles grains de riz et une rangée de diamants, au centre stylisé d'une fleur sertie d'une émeraude octogonale pesant environ 7,00 ctSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BROCHES/BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN PLATINE, OR,PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS chacune en forme d'une fleur pavée de diamants, au centre sertie d'une perle blanche et grise d'un diamètre d'environ de 10,5 mm, avec une monture séparSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pablo Picasso, printed by Henri Deschamps,After Pablo Picasso, printed by Henri Deschamps, lithograph in colors on BFK Rives wove paper, "Tête de Femme Au Chapeau", bears signature in red crayon lower right, 31" x 21-1/2" sheet, wrinkling anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2017De Wit Portolan Sea Chart of EuropeTotius Europae Victoria... Frederic De Wit (1630-1706). Engraved map with original hand color. Amsterdam, 1675. 20 x 35 1/2 inches sheet, 27 1/2 x 43 inches framed. “The most striking and decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930)NICOLAS TARKHOFF (RUSSIAN 1871-1930) Paysage de bord de mer au soleil [Seaside Landscape in the Sun], 1906-1908 oil on paperboard laid on canvas 42 x 36 cm (16 1/2 x 14 1/8 in.) signed lower right; laSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete deAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete de Femme au Chapeau, Lithograph by Henri Deschamps (French, 1898-1990), 1956. Printed by Mourlot Paris. Singed in the plate. Watermark - BFK RIVES. SheeSee Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSAsia and Africa Maps. HERISSON. Carte générale de l’Afrique & Carte géné€250
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFrederic MENGUY (1927-2007). Personnages au bord de la mer. Epreuve d'artiste signee au graphite en€50
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€1,800
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJacques QUINET (dans le gout) : Importante table de salle à manger€100
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre NOLL (1890-1970) Lampe en bois d'acajou, abat jour moderne. Signe ANoll au revers. H :€7,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJacques LIPCHITZ (1891-1973). « Jérusalem ».1970.€240
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJacques POUCHAIN (1927-2015) : Pichet en ceramique laiteuse gris clair a decor de stries noires€100
BonhamsVosne-Romanée 1er Cru, La Croix Rameau 1991, Domaine Jacques Cacheux (1) Mazis-Chambertin G...€160
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFrédéric BRULY BOUABRE (1923-2014): Quiconque aime les "oeuvres" du salut des Hommes n'en devrait€500
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Igbo Shrine Figure, "agbara"CHF 800(2 bids)
4 days LeftArt Commerce, LLCAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, Portrait de l'Auteur, Au Temps de Paris Seine$1,475
BonhamsSIR JOSHUA REYNOLDS and JACQUES DE STALLA COPY. MARAFFI, DAMIANO. FL.1554. Figure del Vecchio [N...$3,000