Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Lambert (French, 1910-c. 1970)Paul Lambert (French, 1910-c. 1970), "Place D'Ancourt, Theatre de l'Atelier" and "Eglise St. Pierre de Montmartre", 2 oils on canvas, each signed lower left, each signed and titled en verso, each withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Prints & An Abstract Floral Oil on Canvas1) A Maurice Utrillo print of Sacre Coeur, Montmartre, 1931 [Sight: 11 x 14 inches; Frame: 18 x 21 1/2 inches]; 2) an engraving published by Wm. Pate & Co., NY based on Geo. Innes "Near Leeds, GreeneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Sacre-Coeur de Montmartre, Original Acrylic, SignedAcrylic on board of Le Sacre-Coeur de Montmartre, Paris, in a Naif style after Post-Impressionist French artist Maurice Utrillo's 1935 oil painting "Sacre-Coeur and Passage Cottin." Housed in an ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PRINT MONTMARTRE AFTER MAURICE UTRILLOA print on canvas depicting a Post Impressionist townscape after Maurice Utrillo, French, 1883 to 1955. The original work by Utrillo was entitled Mimi Pinson House under the Snow, rue de Mont Cenis, MSee Sold Price
2020Maurice Utrillo Oil CanvasAttributed to Maurice Utrillo, it does not have a COA. Nice and beautiful art painting, excellent and original vintage frame. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: prominent art collector from Spain. BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Utrillo, Oil on canvas board.Attributed to Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955) Title: Untitled (Landscape), Medium: Oil on canvas board, Date: ca. 1948-50, Size: 18" H x 14" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttribuSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Maurice Utrillo, Oil on CanvasAn oil painting on Canvas of a dark, stormy contryside. It measures 18 x 20 in. sight size.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Maurice Utrillo Oil on CanvasAfter Maurice Utrillo Oil on Canvas made by anonymous artist. 23 3/4 x 26 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THESee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice Utrillo Sacre-Coeur De Montmartre and PassageArtist Name: Maurice Utrillo | Title of Art: (Plate Fifteen) Sacre-Coeur De Montmartre and Passage Cottin c.1934 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size:See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE DE CLAUSADE OIL ON CANVAS WINTER LANDSCAPEPIERRE DE CLAUSADE (FRENCH 1910-1976) OIL ON CANVAS, H 15", W 18" WINTER LANDSCAPE:Oil painting on canvas by the French artist Pierre de Clausade depicting a river flowing through a snow filled winterSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Maurice Utrillo Eglise de Clignancourt, Oil on MasoniteAfter Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955): Eglise Notre-Dame de Clignancourt. Oil on Masonite board signed at Lower Right: Maurice, Utrillo. V. Board 10 ¼ x 15 ½ in. (26x39.4 cm), 9.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maurice Utrillo French Oil On Canvas (1883-1955)Maurice Utrillo French Oil On Canvas (1883-1955), 16"x 11 1/2" Private Collection, FL. Attrib: Maurice Utrillo, born Maurice Valadon, was a French painter who specialized in cityscapes. Born in the MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Utrillo French (Oil on canvas Painting) in the style ofBeautiful French figurative Painting Rendered in the style of Maurice Utrillo . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 10 x 8 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection French. The Painting is frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo French Oil on canvas City Scene Painting Matisse Braque Mondrian EraThis outstanding oil on canvas artwork captures a cityscape. Measuring 13.5 x 11 inches, the artistic technique employed is oil on canvas. The piece is part of a private collection and is elegantly prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Maurice Utrillo V Oil On CanvasSigned Maurice Utrillo V oil on canvas. Old street scene, signed lower right. Possibly "Maurice (Valadon) Utrillo" (1883 - 1955), or after Utrillo. Damage and loss to frame. Height: 36"; Width: 30". ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Dali, French (1905-2001), Rue de l'Abreuvoir, Montmartre, oil on canvasLouis DaliFrench, (1905-2001)Rue de l'Abreuvoir, Montmartreoil on canvassigned lower left, framed.21 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo French Oil on canvas City Scene Painting Matisse Braque Mondrian EraThis outstanding oil on canvas artwork captures a cityscape. Measuring 13.5 x 11 inches, the artistic technique employed is oil on canvas. The piece is part of a private collection and is elegantly prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Utrillo French (Oil on canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful French figurative Painting Rendered in the style of Maurice Utrillo . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 12 x 9 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection French. The Painting is fSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANNER OF MAURICE UTRILLO OIL PAINTING ON CANVASOil painting on canvas of a Parisian street scene in the manner of Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955). Signed lower right. Measures 29 1/2" (75cm) x 23 1/2" (59.5cm) + 2" (5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE DE BERROETA OIL ON CANVASPierre De Berroeta, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 29"HX41"W framed, good condition, Biography:Pierre De Berroeta was born in France and attended the École des Beaux Arts de PSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SCHOOL, 19th CenturyPortrait of Pierre de Boucherville Oil on canvas In a gilt carved frame with plaque reading, "Hon. Pierre de Boucherville / 1780-1857" h. 9-1/2 w. 8-1/2 in. overall: 15-3/4 x 15-1/4 in. Provenance: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck, Countryside, Oil on CanvasMaurice de Vlaminck (4 April 1876 - 11 October 1958), oil on canvas depicting countryside, signed Vlaminck, recent discovery, not published, executed circa 1925, 17 1/4" x 21", framed 24 3/4" x 29". PSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE DE VLAMNICK FAUVIST OIL ON CANVAS V$30,000MAURICE DE VLAMNICK FAUVIST OIL ON CANVAS V$30,000/composition is roughly 23 inches high and 19 inches wide/TYPE OF SIGNATURE: Black oil in the bottom left corner/mint conditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"$750
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueCornelis Schut ( 1597 - 1655), attributed to THE HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT ANNA€2,000
BonhamsCircle of Peter de Witte, called Pietro Candido (Bruges circa 1548-1628 Munich) Saint Michael va...£1,800
BonhamsCircle of Pierre Mignard (Troyes 1612-1695 Paris) The Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint Jo...£2,800
5 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionFRANCOIS BOUCHER (FRENCH 1703-1770) 18th CENTURY "PORTRAIT OF MADAME DE PAMPADOUR" OIL ON CANVAS$1,900