Sold2024Eve Peri (1897-1966) Mixed Media PaintingEve Peri (American, 1897-1966) Untitled, Mixed Media Painting, gouache, ink and crayon on paper. Framed. Size: 11.75'' x 7.5'', 30 x 19 cm (sheet); 19.25'' x 15'', 49 x 38 cm (frame). Eve Peri (1897-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Chet Lamore (American, 1908-1980) Untitled, 1978Chet Lamore (American, 1908-1980) Untitled, 1978 mixed media and collage signed Lamore (lower center) 11 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hannelore Baron, UntitledHannelore Baron Untitled 1980mixed media and collage on paper 10 h x 6.5 w in (25 x 17 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Hannelore Baron 1980'. This work will ship from LamberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Scheier, UntitledEdwin Scheier Untitled 1980mixed media on paper23.25 h × 17.25 w in (59 × 44 cm) Signed to lower right corner 'E.S. 80'. Provenance: Private Collection | Rago,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ronit Agassi (Israeli, born 1948)Untitled, 1980, Mixed media on canvas, 100 x 67 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLOMSTER ABSTRACT ARTUntitled, 1980 Mixed media, painted aluminum with plexiglass on welding steel and canvas wood panel. signed and dated lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 20.5" x W 20.5" x D 4.5" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Boardman Warren (1886-1980) untitled (dockElizabeth Boardman Warren (1886-1980) untitled (dock scene), n.d. Mixed media on paper Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Grote (American/Louisiana, Contemporary)Mark Grote (American/Louisiana, Contemporary) "Untitled #529", 1980 mixed media sculpture of metal, wire, wax on an integral metal base, signed, dated and marked "529" on front of base. h. 14", w. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN CODY (1925-2016, KANSAS) 'MARS MOTH' COLLAGEDr. John Cody An untitled mixed media collage. 1980 A large mixed media collage with graphite and ink on printed maps of the planet Mars and marbled paper cut-outs, created by the "Audubon of Moths",See Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Anderson (20th century) Untitled, c. 1980Ken Anderson (20th century) Untitled, c. 1980 mixed media 75 x 20.5 x 20.5 inches Property of Lynn Friedman Hamilton, St. Louis, Missouri Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH MEIERHANS, New YorkJOSEPH MEIERHANSNew York/Pennsylvania/North Carolina, 1890-1980Untitled. Signed lower left "Meierhans".Mixed media on paper, 10.25" x 13.25". Framed 16.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hawkins Bolden Mixed Media AssemblageHawkins Bolden (1914-2000). "Untitled". Mixed media assemblage. American, circa 1980. L 12" D (pan) 9" Condition: Excellent original condition Provenance: Acquired from the artist Outsider ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hawkins Bolden Mixed Media AssemblageHawkins Bolden (1914-2000). "Untitled". Mixed media assemblage. American, circa 1980. L 16" D (pan) 9-1/2" Condition: Excellent original condition Provenance: Acquired from the artist. Outsider ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Hans SchieboudHans Schiebold (German, b. 1946), "Untitled #21," circa 1980, mixed media on paper, affixed to board, signed lower right, inscribed verso, overall (board): 43.5"h x 31.5"w, Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Irma Baker Untitled Abstract paintingBaker, Irma (20th Century American, Western Pa.), Untitled Abstract, circa 1980, acrylic, mixed media, and sand on canvas, 42 x 36 inches, signed Irma Baker lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chief Wiley (American, 1887-1980) Untitled (Chicken Coop), 1970, Untitled (Tending Cattle), 1974 andChief Wiley (American, 1887-1980) Untitled (Chicken Coop), 1970, Untitled (Tending Cattle), 1974 and Untitled (Wild Hare), 1974 (three works) mixed media on paper each signed Chief and dated (lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES COIGNARD, FRENCH (1925-2008) TRIPTYCHUntitled triptych c. 1980's. (3) Mixed media etchings with carborundum and paint on rag paper, editioned 9/85 lower left on both end panels, signed lower right of right-hand panel. Dimensions: (Each pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Edlich, UntitledStephen Edlich Untitled (Moi, Vaucluse, Carpentbas) 1980mixed media on paper 31 h × 22.125 w in (79 × 56 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower left 'Stephen Edlich Moi, Vaucluse, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Irises (4 Works)Lot 193 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Irises (4 Works) (1980-2) serigraph this lot includes: ”Untitled (Iris)”, serigraph with mixed media elements, signed lower right, dated 1982, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed Contemporary PiecesThree Framed Contemporary Pieces to include Douglas Vogel (20th century) Untitled geometric Mixed media on paper, circa 1980 Ericson Gallery label on verso Frame 13 1/2" x 16 1/2" Dionisis Untitled (bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laddie John Dill, large mixed media on paper, 1980Laddie John Dill, large mixed media on paper, 1980, Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943), Untitled, pastel, graphite, and oil on paper, signed and dated lower right, gallery label verso, slat framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Minna Citron. Mixed Media.Citron, Minna (American, 1896-1991). Untitled ("23 W. Mulberry St., Baltimore"). c.1980. Mixed media - wove paper, spray paint, thread, gallery label. Signed in silver ink, l.l. Sheet: 23" x 23" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shirley Rosenthal Collage and enamel on metal collageRosenthal, Shirley (Contemporary American), Untitled Enamel Collage in Shadow Box, 1980's, enamel on metal, geode, and mixed media in a shadow box, 16 x 13 x 2.5 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collage$150
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCarmen Colangelo, Missouri / Canada 20th Century, Untitled, 2011, mixed media on paper$200