Sold2020Edmund Adler, Austrian (1876 - 1965)Edmund Adler, Austrian (1876 - 1965) Oil on Canvas "Feeding the Dogs" Signed Lower Right. Measures 22" H x 27-1/8' W, frame measures 27-1/8" H x 32-1/2" W. Condition: Small puncture to the canvas otheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Koerner CBS Series ptg. The Barabbas, 1961Koerner, Henry (Austrian/American), The Barabbas, 1961, oil on canvas on wood, 33 x 39 inches, Provenance: Midtown Gallery, New York; Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, Pa. framed in a flat panel wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDMUND ADLER (AUSTRIAN 1876-1965)EDMUND ADLER (AUSTRIAN 1876-1965) Guess Who, oil on canvas laid to plaster board 54 x 68 cm (21 1/4 x 26 3/4 in. signed lower right PROVENANCE Doyle, New York, October 22, 2020, lot 1015 Acquired at tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Xaver Pieler - Still LifeLot 23 Franz Xaver Pieler Austrian (1876-1952) Still Life oil on canvas signed lower left 30 x 24 3/4 inches Provenance: Private Collection, Westchester,,See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Tarazona 1876-1961 Landscape Oil PaintingSalvador Tarazona (Spanish Mexican, 1876-1961) an original oil painting on canvas board depicting a Mexican Yucatan landscape. It showcases a lush subtropical coastline beach scene with crashing wavesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Desvarreux (French, 1876-1961) "Fox Hunt" Oil Painting on CanvasRaymond Desvarreux (French, 1876-1961) "Fox Hunt" Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed lower right. Measures approx. - 16" high x 13" wide, total with frame - 22 1/2" high x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024HANS RICHTER (Austrian, 1920-) Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting "The Country Doctor"Hans Rudolf Richter (alias Hans Kerber) was born in Vienna, Austria in 1920. He was known for his masterful execution of an extensive series of romanticist portraits showing different professions. RicSee Sold Price
Sold2024HANS RICHTER (Austrian, 1920-) Oil on Canvas Portrait Painting "The Gardener"Hans Rudolf Richter (alias Hans Kerber) was born in Vienna, Austria in 1920. He was known for his masterful execution of an extensive series of romanticist portraits showing different professions. RicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Style of: Max Weber (1881 - 1961)Style of: Max Weber, Russian / American (1881 - 1961) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Women Reading a Book" Unsigned. Measures 32" x 30". Frame measures 36" x 33-3/4". Condition: Good condition. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Holzer European Landscape with FiguresHOLZER, Joseph, (Austrian, 1824-1876): European mountainous landscape with figures, Oil/Canvas, 29" x 37.5", unframed. Condition: Abrasion line down top half center, craquelure, could use a proper cleSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE CRUCIFIXION C. 1850, CIRCLE OF JOSEPH VON FUHRICHCircle of JOSEPH VON FUHRICH(Austrian 1800-1876)The Crucifixion - circa 1850Oil on canvasVerso inscribed "Fuhrich comp gestochen von Petrak Hermine Gartner Pinx"54.25 inches x 31 inches (137.9 x 79 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE C.S. WILTSCHEK AUSTRIAN OIL PAINTINGC.S. Wiltschek, Austrian, 1876 to 1944, early 20th century oil on canvas painting depicting a portrait of an elderly woman, signed lower right. Hosed in Newcomb Macklin Co. frame and bears original frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Broderson (American, 1920-1992) Embrace, 1961Robert Broderson (American, 1920-1992) Embrace, 1961 Oil on Canvas 18 1/2 x 24 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Vaumousse (French, 1876-1961)Maurice Vaumousse (French, 1876-1961) Le Slip, Rouen, No. 19, 1925 oil on canvas laid to board signed Vaumousse and dated (lower right) 19 1/2 x 24 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2022Canal Lanscape painting by Franz Martinekontinental landscape signed lower left. ranz Martinek (Austrian 1920-2007). Oil on Canvas. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Xaver Pieler (Austria,1876-1952) oil paintingARTIST: Franz Xaver Pieler (Austrian, 1876/79 - 1952) NAME: Still Life with Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 3See Sold Price
Sold2017LEITNER, Thomas. Oil on Canvas. Garden Landscape,1916. Signed and dated lower right. Thomas Leitner (Austrian, 1876-1948). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 39.25" high x 31.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017WRABETZ, Anton. Oil on Canvas. Lilies in an AsianVase. Signed lower left. Galerie Fromme Galerie Fromme, Stallburggasse 4, Austria label affixed verso. Anton Wrabetz (Austrian, 1876-1946). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 39.5" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Gunther, (American/Swiss, 1934-1974), Come Sunday,Max Gunther, (American/Swiss, 1934-1974), Come Sunday, 1961, oil on canvas, signed lower right; signed, dated and titled on verso, 16" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTRIAN MONTGOLFIERE BALLOON PAINTING BY HERMANNHermann, K., Austrian, born 1920, an oil on canvas painting depicting a scene with people in the fields admiring a Montgolfiere-style hot air balloon. Titled Air Show on the label mounted to the back.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftAGOPBHans Kerber (Austrian, b.1920) Three Oil on Canvas Paintings of Jolly Men, each signed Kerber, 8$50
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesGabriel Max 1800s Etching "Light, the Blind Oil Lamp Seller" Signed Framed$200
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35067: Margaret Keane (American, 1927-2022) Sound of Fr$3,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSingle Rose Antique American School Impressionist Flower Still Life Framed Oil Painting$10
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesOlaf Carl Wieghorst, California / Denmark (1899-1988), Round-Up Dust, 1920, oil on canvas$5,000