Sold2023Emilio Mazzoni Zarini (1869-1949) Signed EtchingFlorence cityscape by Emilio Mazzoni Zarini (Italy, 1868 - 1949), titled in pencil lower left, signed lower right, matted and framed. Visible image: approx. 9 1/2" x 8 1/2". Frame: approx. 17 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Roman bronze coin Claudius and Livia, CreteA rare Roman bronze coin Claudius and Livia from Crete. Claudius with Diva Livia, AD 41 - 54. AE19 of the Koinon of Crete. 4.75g. TI K?AY?IO? KAI?A? ?E?MA ?EBA?, bare head of Claudius lt. / ?EA ?EBA?TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canaletto u. Fabio Berardi Zwei altkolorierte Lagunen-Capricci von Fabio Berardi nach Canaletto.Venedig Canaletto u. Fabio Berardi Zwei altkolorierte Lagunen-Capricci von Fabio Berardi nach Canaletto. Superbe mole, io non vi curo, e passo. Lieto è il nocchier quando ritorna in porto. Je kolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rino Crivelli "Io sono una pera cangura" 1972,Rino Crivelli "Io sono una pera cangura" 1972, scultura in ceramica argentata (h. cm 26). Firmata e titolata alla base "Io sono una pera cangura" 1972, silver gilt ceramic sculpture (h. cm 26). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017HIPPOCRATES - FUCHS. Hippocratis medicorumHIPPOCRATES - FUCHS. Hippocratis medicorum omnium principis EPIDEMIΩN liber sextus, a Leonardo Fuchsio medico latinitate donatus. Basileae, apud Io. Bebelium et Mich. Isingrinium, 1537In-folio, mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco Rota Paperinik e il Test dell’IntelligenzaENG Marco Rota Paperinik e il Test dell’Intelligenza Original illustration for Io Paperinik pag 123, 1981. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT Marco Rota Paperinik e il TestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birolli Renato, Cinque terre - PaludeFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Firmato, datato e titolato "Palude" al retro, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura della Galleria Mazzoni, Piacenza, Galleria MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Catalogo generale libriCatalogo generale libri Editoriale Corno 1982. Cm 15x21, pp. 48 a colori. Tra i volumi reclamizzati l’Enciclopedia Mondiale del Fumetto, Io sono l’Uomo Ragno, Alan Ford, Eureka Pocket e SturmtruppSee Sold Price
Sold2022GALILEI. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari.GALILEI, Galileo. Istoria e dimostrazioni intorno alle macchie solari e loro accidenti comprese in tre lettere scritte all'illustrissimo signor Marco Velseri Linceo... dal signor Galileo Galieri LinceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEPLER. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus.KEPLER, Johannes. De cometis libelli tres. 1. Astronomicus … 2. Physicus ... 3. Astrologicus ...Augustae Vindelicorum [Augsburg], Andreas Aperger, 1619-16203 parti in un volume in-4to. 202x152 mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Gabriella Crespi Tiered Cloud Table 1970sWonderful 1970s tiered occasional table in black lacquer with brass details. Signed on the top brass as shown. Some chips and cracks to the edges in the lacquer as pictured, but overall a wonderful anSee Sold Price
Sold2024MÜNSTER. Cosmographey.MÜNSTER, Sebastian. Cosmographey. Oder beschreibung aller Länder... des gantzen Erdbodens. Basel, S. Henricpetri, 1592Folio. 355x255 mm. Legatura del XVII secolo in vitello, fregi in oro alSee Sold Price
Sold2022PTOLOMAEUS. La Geografia.PTOLOMAEUS, Claudius. La Geografia.Venezia, Giordano Ziletti, 15744to, mm. 222x157; Legatura alle armi del secolo XVII in piena pelle marrone, doppia cornice in oro ai piatti, grande stemma araldico iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Cricket Cage with Finely Carved LidQing dynasty, made from natural Gourd body; 4 in. (10 cm) high, 2 3/4 in. (7 cm) diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Chinese Kesi and Linen Midnight Blue Robematerial for making robes, Qing dynasty, imperial, silk mixed with linen; 100 in. (50 in. x 2) long, 74 in. (188 cm) wide 清代缂丝麻龙袍料 Domestic shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWTON. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica.NEWTON, Isaac. Philosophiae naturalis principia mathematica. Editio ultima. Cui accedit Analysis per quantitatum series, fluxiones ac differentias cum enumeratione linearum tertii ordinisAmsterdam, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016BERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars ConjectandiBERNOULLI, Jacob. Ars Conjectandi. Basel, Thurnheysen, 1713.Small 4to, mm. 210x170; contemporary paper binding; pp. 4, 306, 2, 35, 1 with errata, with two numerical tables outside the text in the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018China,Three-Color Big"Bi Hai" Under Glaze"The ""Bi hai"" is an instrument for inserting pens. the difference between the pen holder and the pen holder is that the pen holder with a diameter of less than 19 cm is called the pen holder, reachiSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIDEROT - D'ALMBERT. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e desDIDEROT, Denis - D’ALEMBERT, Jean Baptiste. Encyclopédie, ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts e des métiers. Troisième édition enrichie de plusieurs notes. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas. SANSON D'ABBEVILLE. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et enSANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicolas. L'Europe, l'Asie, L'Afrique, l'Amérique en plusieurs cartes et en divers traités de Géographie et d'Histoire.Paris, Chez l'Autheur 1683In-4to. 220x175 mm. LSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions55249: Emerald, Diamond, White Gold Earrings Stones: E$7,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sallie E. Coyne$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$150(2 bids)