Sold2023Tole Cannister Table Lampmounted to a wooden base; with paper shade; Provenance: The Estate of Charles Hackett of Charles and Charles, San Jose, CA shade: 12 1/2 x 18 in. (31.8 x 45.7 cm.), overall height: 29 3/4 in. (75.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seguso for Marbro Murano Table Lamps, PairPair of Seguso for Marbro Italian Mid-Century Modern monumental hand-blown polychrome Murano glass table lamps, raised on metal bases, apparently unmarked. 45.5" H x 14" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021OCTOGONAL DINING TABLE W/ IRON BASEIncluding (1) wooden table on metal base and (2) leaves. Dimension: H 30" x W 45" x D 45" (Leaf) W 14" Condition: Some nicks, scratches, and rubs to tabletop. Some losses to paint on base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wooden Gliding HorseAntique Carved Wooden Gliding Horse painted and detailed, 19th century. Used condition, wear, worn, missing pieces, losses, cosmetic damage. Overall size 33" tall x 15" wide at base x 45" long at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Regency Stick Lamp TablesPair of antique Regency stick lamp tables, having inlaid oval tops on posts leading to tripod bases, each with one drawer. [45" H x 19" W x 14" D]. Replaced parts.See Sold Price
Sold2021LG Chinese Bronze Vase Table LampChina,Qing Dynasty Bronze vase body decorated with avian and botanical motifs supported by a wood base.,W/ harp approx. 45" t x 9" w x 9" d.W/o harp approx. 35" tall From the collection of a North SciSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire-Style Cut-Crystal Table Lampwith two lightbulb sockets over three candle arms Overall: 32 in. (81.3 cm.) high, Shade: 14 x 18 in. (35.6 x 45.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Reverse-Painted Glass and Patinated Metal Table Lampthe shade stamped "Handel Lamps pat'd no. 979664" to interior rim, the base unsigned Overall: 24 in. (61 cm.) high, Shade: 7 3/4 x 17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (19.7 x 45.1 x 45.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pairpoint Reverse-Painted Glass and Metal Table Lampthe shade signed "The Pairpoint Corp'n", the metal base stamped "Pairpoint" and with "P" within diamond shape, and numbered D3603 Overall: 22 in. (55.9 cm.) high, Shade: 9 x 18 in. (22.9 x 45.7 cm.) PSee Sold Price
Sold2021French, Geometric Table LampFrench Geometric table lamp, 1960s Chrome-plated metal. Overall: 26" H x 12" Diameter Base only: 14" H x 8.25" W x 8.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Glazed Ceramic Table Lampon wooden base; unmarked Overall: 34 x 14 in. (86.4 x 35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Green Street Water Pump Vintage American Kitsch TableGreen Street Water Pump Vintage American Kitsch Table Lamp Approximately 16 3/16 inches tall overall; base is about 5 13/16 x 4 1/14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE JAPANESE CLOISONNE BRONZE URN AS A LAMPVintage Japanese cloisonne bronze urn mounted as a table lamp. Measures a total of 26" tall x 8" diameter. No shade. Bronze urn itself measures about 12" tall, with wooden base, 12.75" tall. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20221920'S METAL DOUBLE ARM TABLE LAMPEAGLE MOTIF ON BASE. METAL SHADE, DOUBLE SOCKET. MINOR WEAR TO SURFACE. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 14" W SHADE x 26" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Italian Ceramic Spaghetti Cat Table LampMiddle Century Modern Posibly Italian ? Porcelain Cat Table Lamp Hand Made Hand Painted Dimensions Mounted on a Wooden Base Approx 28 3/4"H x 7,5"L x 5 1/4"W Cat 14 1/4"H x 4,25" W x 6 3/4"L Shade 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Chinese Coromandel-Style Square Table Lamphaving four panel inserts set in brass, on Asian-style wooden base shade: 14 x 20 in. dia. (35.6 x 50.8 cm.), overall height: 35 in. (88.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large MCM Bulbous Blue Ceramic Table Lamp31 1/2”Height x 14 1/2”Diameter. Large bulbous ceramic table lamp in blue and brown dripped design glaze, attached to a wooden base. Wear is consistent with age and includes crazing, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Glass Ball Table LampSilver Glass Ball Table Lamp, no apparent label, reflective glass ball sits on wooden base, measures 26 1/4 inches tall x 15 1/8 inches in diameter at widest point, surface wear to piece not tested foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Glass Table LampTall glass table lamp, of two-knop columnar shape, on a square base. [Glass base: 14 1/2" H x 5 1/4" W x 5 1/4" D; Overall: 25" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Modern Rose Medallion Table LampsPair of modern Asian Rose Medallion urn form table lamps w/cloth shades & brass finials, mounted on carved wooden bases, overall height approx. 33 ½” T (urn approx. 14 ¼” T x 6 ½” diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Midcentuy Brass Table LampsPair of Midcentury Brass Table Lamps, on X-form bases. (GJ458211) {WK} Property Title: From a Private Collection, 45 East 85th St., NYC. Measurements: 26 HSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Solid Heavy Oak Trestle Base TableFrench Solid Heavy Oak Trestle Base Table - 29 in tall x 71 x 32, Floor to under is 26.5 inches and the space between is 45.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Blue & White Chinese Porcelain Floor VaseLarge Blue & White Chinese Porcelain Floor Vase w/ Wooden Base. Measures approx. 45" high x 14 1/2" dia. Vase measures approx. 55" high on base. Condition- Vase is in good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022TAOOS, Mao, bust sculptureTAOOS (Contemporary), Mao Bust, red painted plastic on wooden base overall: 26 x 14 x 18 inches, silver plaque on center of base printed "TAOOS." Provenance: Private Collection Oakland, CA.See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold Shade$4,200(4 bids)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Pierre Le Faguays "Fayral" a patinated and cold-painted bronze former lamp base£70
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage MCM Toleware Black & Gold Metal Table Lamp$1
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Table Lamp With Alabaster Grape Cluster Base & Brass, Italy 1960s$100