Sold20231684 MEDICINA SEPTENTIONALIS antique ILLUSTRATED 17th century medical FOLIOMedicina septentrionalis collatitia, sive rei medicæ, nuperis annis a medicis Anglis, Germanis & Danis emissae, sylloge & syntaxis (…). by BONET, Theophile (1620-89) Geneva: "Sumptibus LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medicina - Arcolano, GiovanniDe febribus. In Avicennae quarti canonis fen primam dilucida, atque optima expositio Venezia, Eredi Lucantonio Giunta, 1552. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine, con l'ultima carta biaSee Sold Price
Sold2023[VELLUM] P. ALPINI: DE MEDICINA AEGYPTIORUM LIBRI QUATVOR. PARIS, 1645[ANTIQUARIAN BOOK] P. ALPINI: DE MEDICINA AEGYPTIORuM LIBRI QUATuOR. & Iacobi Bontii In Indiis Archiatri De Medicina Indorum.Editio Ultima. Published by Nicolaum Redelichvysen, Paris, 1645 [VELLUM] FuSee Sold Price
Sold20231593 MEDICAL TREATISE by FERNEL ANTIQUE universa medicina vellum 16th CENTURYIo. Fernelii Ambiani universa medicina ... editio quinta Francofurti, heirs of Andreas Wechel, Claude Marne & Johann Aubry ; 1593 8vo: 4.5 by 7" [30]+ 670+ [57] pp, Printer's mark on title page. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine/Massage. VISONE. Util uso delle Battiture in Medicina.VISONE, Luigi. Util uso delle Battiture in Medicina, Opera Fisico-Medica. Venezia, Domenico Tabacco, 1741. In-4to mm. 230 x 170; Leg. piena pergamena epoca, titoli e filetti in oro al dorso; pp. 12, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Medicina - Traffichetti, BartolomeoL' arte di conservare la sanita, tutta intiera trattata in sei libri Pesaro, G. Concordia, 1565. In 4°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio e tipografica in fine volume, testatine e capilettera decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. CHIARI DA PISA. Della medicina di Aurelio C. CelsoCHIARI DA PISA, Abate. Della medicina di Aurelio C. Celso. Venezia, Occhi, 17472 voll. in 16mo, 166x105 mm, legatura in piena pergamena coeva. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Tagli a spruzzo. Vignetta xiSee Sold Price
20221763 DE MEDICINA by A. CORNEL CELSUS 2 VOLUMES VELLUMA. Cornel. Celsus Et Q. Serenus Samonicus de Medicina: Alter UT AB Almeloveenio Editus Est A.MDCCXIII 2 volumes Size 4 by 6 3/4" Venetiis, 1763 Contemporary vellum bindings Very good condition, foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di 3 opere di medicinaGuyon Louis, Le cours de medecine en françois, contenant le miroir de beauté et santé corporelle... A Lyon: chez I. Ant. Huguetan, & Guill. Barbier, 1671. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 227X170)See Sold Price
Sold2022Digby, K. D Medicina experimentalis Digbaeana, das ist: Außerlesene und bewährteMedizin Digby, K. D Medicina experimentalis Digbaeana, das ist: Außerlesene und bewährte Artzney-Mittel. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit Titel in Rot u. Schwarz mit 1 Holzschnitt-Vignette sowie einigenSee Sold Price
Sold20241774-79 MEDICAL & NATURAL SCIENCE antique Rebus in Scientia Naturali et MedicinaCommentarii de Rebus in Scientia Naturali et Medicina Gestis Leipzig , Apud Ioh. Fridericum Gleditsch ; 1774-1779 3 volumes (incomplete, vols. 20-22; from 37 volumes set). Title vignette. (8vo) 20.3x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tobacco.- Primrose (James) De vulgi erroribus in medicina libri IV, Rotterdam, Arnold Leers, 1658 &Tobacco.- Primrose (James) De vulgi erroribus in medicina libri IV, title in red & black with woodcut device and slightly soiled, old ink signature to head and ownership note of the Charity School ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Medicina Popular Peruana (Contribucion al FolkloreLa Medicina Popular Peruana (Contribucion al Folklore Medico del Peru). 3 volumes In 3 volumes: 465p, illustrations, map; 529p, illustration, indices; 487p, illustrations, index. 25cm. Backed in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Borgonzoni (Medicina (BO), 1913 - Bologna, 2004) - Donna con cappelloOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 67, n. 35.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Fernel / Ioannis Fernelii Ambiani, Therapeutices Universalis, 1581Jean Fernel / Ioannis Fernelii Ambiani, Therapeutices Universalis, Seu Medendi Rationis Libri Septem: Quam Totius Medicina Tertiam Fecit Partem, Ad Praxim Perutilem Et Necessariam. Published FrankfortSee Sold Price
Sold2016Medico-scientifica - MiscellaneaScienze e medicina (secolo XIX). In 8°. 5 voll. I vol.: 12 opere; II vol.: 11 opere; vol. IV: 10 opere; vol. VI: 9 opere; vol. VII: 12 opere, alcune tavole ripiegate fuori testo, in fine a ciascun voSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 15 Medical works bound in 2 volumes.Lotto di 15 Opere di Medicina unite in 2 Volumi. Vol. 1, 14 Opere: 8vo, 200x118 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e tela. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorso.- DE PAPA, Santorio. Dissertazione sullo specifico deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 works of MedicineLotto di 4 opere di Medicina della prima metà del XIX secolo uniti in tre volumi.Volume 1. 2 Opere: 8vo, 195x115 mm; legatura in piena pergamena, Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli policromi. DiffSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SCHOOL GOTHIC REVIVAL CHALICE, CIRCA 1890ENGLISH SCHOOL GOTHIC REVIVAL CHALICE, CIRCA 1890 plated metal with planished finish, set with enamelled panels, the bowl bearing inscription VULNERA QUINQUE DEI SUNT MEDICINA MIHI(22.5cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2023Deluxe variant signed by Leonard BaskinHeading: Author: Baskin, Leonard Title: Ars Anatomica: A Medical Fantasia Place Published: New York Publisher:Medicina Rara Date Published: [1972] Description: [7] text pagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Books: 3 Volumes on Coins and Currency1) The Descriptive Register of Genuine Bank Notes. Gwynne and Day 1862. 1977 Reprint. 2) The Echoes That Remain by Henry Schwab. 1992. Signed. 3) Medicina in Nummis. A Descriptive List of Coins, MedalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Doctor Medicine PrintMedicina. History of Medicine & Science. Petrus Mainoto (artist). Engraving, 18th Century, Italy. . 13 3/4" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold20211908 Mexico Imprint Academy of MedicinePrograma Y Acta… of a medical inauguration by the Academia Nacional De Medicina in 1906. Includes pictures of several medical notables. Published by Ignacio Escalante, 1908. 57 pages, Fine. Bound inSee Sold Price
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsJacques Pierre Maygrier: Nouvelles d'Accouchemens 1822 Ed. 377/2800$50
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSTEINLEN, Theophile Alexandre (1859 – 1923). Journee Serbe....$100
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSTEINLEN, Theophile-Alexandre (1859 – 1923). La Traite des ...$1,000