Sold2017Lot of 4 works of MedicineLotto di 4 opere di Medicina della prima metà del XIX secolo uniti in tre volumi.Volume 1. 2 Opere: 8vo, 195x115 mm; legatura in piena pergamena, Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli policromi. DiffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saverio Manetti (1723-1785): Tucano MangiapepeSaverio Manetti (1723-1785): Tucano Mangiapepe Engraving with hand-coloring on laid paper, with label from W. Graham Arader III, King of Prussia, PA. 18 x 14 in. (sheet), 25 x 22 in. (frame).PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Saverio Manetti - 10 Ornithologia EngravingsSaverio Manetti, Italian, 1723-1777, 10 Hand Colored Engravings, plates engraved by Lorenzi and Violante Vanni enhanced with gouache and watercolour. from Storia naturale degli uccelli.Orinthologica MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saverio Manetti, (3) Ornithology prints, c. 1776Saverio Manetti, (3) Ornithology prints, c. 1776, Saverio Manetti (Italian, 1723-1785), including "Pellicano", "Pollo Sultano", and "Combattente", from "Storia degli Uccelli", hand-colored lithographsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saverio Manetti - 10 Ornithologia EngravingsSaverio Manetti, Italian, 1723-1777, 10 Hand Colored Engravings, plates engraved by Lorenzi and Violante Vanni enhanced with gouache and watercolour. from Storia naturale degli uccelli.Orinthologica MSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. CHIARI DA PISA. Della medicina di Aurelio C. CelsoCHIARI DA PISA, Abate. Della medicina di Aurelio C. Celso. Venezia, Occhi, 17472 voll. in 16mo, 166x105 mm, legatura in piena pergamena coeva. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Tagli a spruzzo. Vignetta xiSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAVERIO MANETTI (D.1784) AMAZON PARROT ENGRAVINGFramed hand-colored engraving on paper, Blue-Fronted Amazon Parrot, plate CVIII (108) from "Storia naturale degli uccelli" (Natural History of Birds), Saverio Manetti (Italian, 1723-1784), Lorenzo LorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saverio Manetti Swan Colored EtchingItem/Description: Manetti Birds color etching features a beautiful white swan. Titled, "Cigno Reale" (Mute Swan) in Italian. The white swan is a symbol of purity or regality. Material: Print framed unSee Sold Price
Sold20222 18th c Saverio Manetti HC Italian Bird prints2 18th c Saverio Manetti (1723-1784) Hand-Colored Italian Bird prints one of a woodpecker and one of a roosterDate 18th century conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saverio Manetti (Italian, 1723-1784)Saverio Manetti (Italian, 1723-1784), "Falco Moro", c. 1776, hand-colored etching with engraving, from Storia Naturale degli Uccell", published by Guiseppi Vanni, Florence, sheet 18 1/2 in. x 14 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2020Saverio Manetti Piviere Armato Senegal OrnithologyManetti, After Saverio (Italian, 1723-1785), Piviere Armato del Senegal, hand-colored engraving, c.1776, plate impression 13.5 x 10.75 inches, in a frame measuring 18.5 x 15 inches, plate CDLXXVIII (4See Sold Price
Sold2017Florence Facsimlie Of Medical IncunableFlorence Facsimlie Of Medical Incunable. Facsimile printing of "Invovo Recprario Composto Dal Famossisimo Chollegio Degli Eximii Doctori Della Arte Et Medicina Del Inclita Cipta Di Firenze", printed oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mattonella maiolicata istoriata con la scena biblica della Fuga in EgittoFrancesco Saverio Grue (Castelli, 1720 - Castelli, 1755) Mattonella maiolicata istoriata con la scena biblica della Fuga in Egitto cm 24,5x31In cornice in legno non coevaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 78,5x55,5x48See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignazio Gardella (1905-1999) Libreria mod. Lib. 2Libreria mod. Lib. 2 Metallo smaltato, ottone, legno. Prod. Misuraemme, 1985 ca. cm 220x262x34 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 42.See Sold Price
2019G.C.M.E.Grande lampadario Ottone, metallo laccato, perspex. Prod. G.C.M.E., 1960 ca. h cm 105, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2015TiffanyLampada da tavolo serie Poppy Bronzo, tessere di vetro colorato legate a stagno. Prod. Tiffany & Co. primi del '900 Firme impresse: Tiffany Studios New York (sotto la base), Tiffany Studios New York 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto è accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianfranco FrattiniTwo armchairs, model 836 Enamelled steel, lacquered plywood, fabric, brass joints. Manufactured by Cassina, 1955 ca. 78x70x58 cm Literature: Domus n. 361, dicembre 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, RepeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiMobile contenitore Legno impiallacciato in noce, interni in mogano, ottone. Fine anni '40 - inizio anni '50 cm 140x250x45 Expertise Gio Ponti Archives n. 17090/000See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassDivano mod. Califfo Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Poltronova, 1964 ca. cm 58x200x81,5See Sold Price
3 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.JACOPO GUARANA (ITALIAN, 18-19C), OIL ON CANVAS "PUNTA DELLA DUGANA" VENETIAN CANAL SCENE 23 X 47.5$125(2 bids)
1 day LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsDella Robbia Glazed Roundel: Michelangiolo, Ed.30 Florence$150
3 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Vintage Della Rossa Continental Italianate Capriccio Tondo Mid 20th C Painting In The Late 17th$100
3 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryItalian Della Robin Pottery Plaque of Mary & Child with Fruit Wreath 20th C$100(1 bid)
296 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze replica of the equestrian statue of Cangrande I della Scala, 19th centurySee Sold Price
May 23Luxe Auctioneers, IncMICHELE DELLA VALLE 18K GOLD TOURMALINE, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EARRINGS$2,500
54 mins LeftAste Bolaffi MAX ERNST 1891-1976 Invito della personale all'Orangerie des Tuileries, Parigi 1971 - MAX ERNST€100
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Ubu Re al Teatro della Tosse 1975 - EMANUELE LUZZATI 1921-2007 Ubu€150