SoldCURRIER & IVES (American, 1857-1907), The Danger Signal, New York, New York, 1884. Sheet, 19 5/...CURRIER & IVES (American, 1857-1907), The Danger Signal, New York, New York, 1884. Gale no. 1474. Advertising inscriptions 'United States Mutual Accident Ass'n. 320 & 322 Broadway, N.Y.' on the tenderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Standard Screw Fastened. Boots & Shoes.Standard Screw Fastened. Boots & Shoes. New York: Donaldson Brothers, ca. 1880. Lithograph advertises the footwear worn by “soldiers of America, Prussia, Austria.” Union soldiers and an American ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Radio, 1939 New York World's Fair, RCA Model 40X-56,Radio, 1939 New York World's Fair, RCA Model 40X-56, Serial # 531595, Repwood front, paper label on bottom, Exc working cond, 7"H x 9"W x 6"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Independent Radio Company (New York) 'Early Renaissance' Carved Walnut Radio Cabinet, Ca. 1930, H 52Independent Radio Company (New York) 'Early Renaissance' Carved Walnut Radio Cabinet, Ca. 1930, H 52" L 34.5" Depth 18" | The cabinet offers a highly carved design featuring two herons flanking a centSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GERSHWIN (1898-1937) Autograph letter signed to Kathleen Cooper regarding his radio program.GEORGE GERSHWIN (1898-1937) Autograph letter signed to Kathleen Cooper regarding his radio program. New York: 21 March 1934. Two and a quarter pages on recto and verso of two sheets of Gershwin's statSee Sold Price
Sold20221979 Blondie WPLJ FM New York Radio Promo PosterThis amazing poster was used for promotion around New York City subway stations in 1979! It advertised 95.5 WPLJ, a famous radio station located in the city that, at the time this poster was created,See Sold Price
Sold2017Grateful Dead New York Radio City Music Hall OctGrateful Dead New York Radio City Music Hall October 22-31, 1980 Concert Poster (1980). TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Railroad Signal Lamp & Lantern New York, Providence andRailroad Signal Lamp & Lantern New York, Providence and Boston Railroad Brass Top Lantern Brass top lantern with the top marked with R.R. Signal Lamp & Lantern Co. The shoulder is embossed with NYP&BRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emerson AU-190 Marbleized Green "Tombstone" Catalin RadioEmerson AU-190 Marbleized Green "Tombstone" Catalin Radio Circa 1937. Emerson Radio & Phonograph Corporation, New York City, New York. Ht. 10 1/4 x W 7 1/2 x D 6 in. Thomas Grimshaw, Cheshire, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann (1931-2004) Still Life with RadioTom Wesselmann (1931-2004)Still Life with Radio, from the New York Ten&See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) MISSOURI PACIFIC & OTHER RAILROAD LANTERNS(lot of 4) Patinated railroad lanterns, 20thc., comprising: (2) RR. Signal Lamp & Lantern Co., New York, stamped B. & M. RR. (Boston & Main Railroad) to top and glass globe, each approx 11.5"h, 6.5"diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Industrial Painted SHOES Sign C 1950Large industrial painted metal Sign was originally outdoors in Brooklyn New York says Shoes in script, holes for lighting. Curved side original paint. Collectible, repurpose re use upcycle. Unique indSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE SIEGFRIED & ROY SHOW POSTERSTHREE SIEGFRIED & ROY SHOW POSTERS Comprising two framed posters for 'Siegfried and Roy Masters of the Impossible' at Radio City Music Hall, New York, September 22-October 15, 1989, and a 'Siegfried aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Walt Disney Emerson Mickey Mouse Radioc. 1930s Walt Disney Mickey Mouse novelty radio, Emerson Radio and Phonograph Corporation, New York, Serial No. 383699, Model 411; all original in unrestored condition including original grill cover.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Grateful Dead Concert PosterThe Grateful Dead concert poster, October 22-31, 1980, Radio City Music Hall, New York, NY., printed by Tea Lautrec Litho, San Francisco, CA., Dennis Larkins and Peter Barsotti artists, 27 1/4" (heighSee Sold Price
2021Hiroshi Sugimoto Print on Wove Paper Pencil SignedHiroshi Sugimoto Print on wove Paper. Radio City Music Hall, New York, 1978. Measures 10 x 9.5 inches. Mounted to same size cardstock. Signed in pencil lower sideSee Sold Price
2021Hiroshi Sugimoto Print on Wove Paper Pencil SignedHIROSHI SUGIMOTO(JAPENESE) Print on wove Paper. Radio City Music Hall, New York, 1978. Measures 9.75 x 8.75 inches. Mounted to same size cardstock. Signed in pencil lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022NYO&W logo Brass Yale Signal Lock & KeyA brass lock made by Yale for thee signal department of the New York Ontario & Western Railway. Nice O&W logo on one side of the lock.See Sold Price
Sold20151939 New York World's Fair Radio.Great radio depicting the trylon and perisphere and the RCA building. Minor wear across the surface. Hard to find item. Condition (Very Good Plus). Size 9''x6''x5-3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2023WN&R RR RAILROAD LANTERNA rare Worcester, Nashua & Rochester RR lantern made by the RR Signal Lamp & Lantern Co. in New York, but not hallmarked. "W N & R R R" is nicely embossed on the lid reflector. The frame is a double gSee Sold Price
Sold2022(ALBUM.) Autograph album containing over 50 items(ALBUM.) Autograph album containing over 50 items Signed by notables, mostly figures relating to radio or television broadcasting in New York during the 1940s, mostly autograph inscriptions Signed, moSee Sold Price
Sold2020KEITH HARING - Pop Shop Radio AM / FM. 1985KEITH HARING Reading, Pennsylvania 1958-New York 1990 Pop Shop Radio AM / FM. 1985 Plastic and metal radio with original packaging. Size: 17.8 x 17.8 x 5.1 cm PROVENANCE Pop Shop Radio, New York PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Folk Art Shoe Trade SignFine folk art shoe trade sign. Two-sided. New York State, late 19th century. Square nail construction. Original paint in excellent condition. H 25" W 22-1/8". Please refer to this link for high-res imSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATE 17TH C SHOE FOOT TRESTLE BASE TABLELATE 17TH C SHOE FOOT TRESTLE BASE TABLE, NEW YORK CITY, WALNUT, CIRCA 1690, FORMALLY IN THE COLLECTION OF COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG, PURCHASED BY MR. DUPONT IN THE 1960'S AT SOTHEBY'S AUCTION, NEW YORK CSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLouis Armstrong Original Vintage Poster for WNEW Jazz Radio by Bob Lee Hickson 1973$200
2 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction House2007 New York Giants Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Full Size Helmet Steiner COA$700
1818 AuctioneersTwo pairs of Primark baseball shoes, produced in collaboration with the Keith Haring Association£16
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, New Haven, & Hartford Railroad Iron Heart Shaped Lock & Brass Signal Lock$40
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHERBERT MATTER (1907-1984) Radio City Music Hall, interior * Rockefeller Center Parking Garage.$1,100
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese sancai-glazed shoes with flowers and butterflies design, Kangxi€500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures Base$4,250(6 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Jean-Michel Basquiat (imputée) Painting on a New York Daily News Page$2,100(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Winter New York Cityscape Oil Painting Newcomb Macklin Whistler Frame$225(3 bids)