Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Model 2220Max Ingrand (1908-1969) Model 2220 Pair of suspensions Oxidized brass and cut glass Edited by Fontana Arte Model created circa 1960 H 41× Ø 31 cm Bibliography:- Catalogue Quaderni Fontana Arte, no.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash, Everyday LifeMr. Brainwash Everyday Life 2020unique screenprint on canvas with hand-embellishing 27.75 h × 20 w in (70 × 51 cm) Signed, dated, and numbered to verso ‘Mr. Brainwash 2020 1/8’. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)Teak low shelf Double-sided solid teak storage cabinet circa 1960 H 82, W 167,5, D 30 cm Source: Chandigarh School of Architecture building, sector 12 Certificate of authenticity will be awarded to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jeanneret, StoolsPierre Jeanneret Stools from the College of Architecture, Chandigarh, set of three France/India, c. 1960enameled steel, teak 27.5 h x 19.25 dia in (70 x 49 cm) Painted stencil marks to each exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare chest with deskGeorge Nakashima Rare Double Chest of Drawers with desk Nakashima StudioUSA, 1960East Indian laurel, cherry 27.5 h × 109 w × 21.25 d in (70 × 277 × 54 cm) DresserSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Ingrand,Lampada da terra mod. 2020 con struttura in ottone e metallo laccato. Diffusori in cristallo molato e satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 25 - D. 25 - H. 170 Cm, Bibliografia, QuaderniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Frank, Full-size bedJean-Michel Frank Full-size bed France, c. 1930rosewood, vellum over wood 27.5 h x 63 w x 76.5 d in (70 x 160 x 194 cm) Sold with a certificate of authenticity issued by the Comite Jean-MichelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jeanneret, Desk and office chair from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Desk and office chair from Chandigarh France/India, c.1955-56, c. 1960teak, leather, cane, upholstery, aluminum desk: 27.5 h x 45.25 w x 30.125 d in (70 x 115 x 77 cm) chair: 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Floris JESPERS (1889-1965) 'Harlequin' an eglomisé. 1929. (W: 56 x H: 70 cm)Floris JESPERS (1889-1965) 'Harlequin' an eglomisé, reverse glass painting. 1929.  Dimensions: (W: 56 x H: 70 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Roccesigned lower right, olio su tela, W. 90 - H. 70 Cm, Autentica su fotografia dell'artista in data 29 marzo 85 con timbro della Galleria Zonca & Zonca, Milano e timbro della Galleria Gabriele CappellettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
2021WOOD CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAWOOD CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H 70 cm. W. 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE GILDING BUDDHA SITTING STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE GILDING BUDDHA SITTING STATUE; H. 70 cm. W. 48 cm. Weight 50000 gram.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE TABLE SCREEN INLAID WITH CORAL AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL, LATE QING DYNASTYCHINESE TABLE SCREEN INLAID WITH CORAL AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL, LATE QING DYNASTY ; H 70 cm. Diam 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY HORSE, TANG DYNASTYCHINESE PAINTED POTTERY HORSE, TANG DYNASTY; H. 70 cm. W. 41.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand,Lampadario con diffusore a coppa in cristallo satinato, raggiera di cristalli trasparenti sagomati e molati. Montatura in ottone lucidato e zapponato. Prod. Fontana Arte 1965 Ca. Diam. cm.69 h 70 , BiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE LIAO DYNASTY BEESWAX BELT PLATESA SET OF CHINESE LIAO DYNASTY BEESWAX BELT PLATES L. 70 cm. H. 3.8 cm. Weight 297 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paavo Tynell, Taito Oy, large pendant Light/ChandelierPaavo Tynell Taito Oy Large pendant light/chandelier. Designed around 1950. Brass, cream-colored glass. H. 150, D. 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Stone Garden Figure, Greek Muse, ThaliaA fine and rare 19th Century carved stone larger than life sized Neoclassical garden statue possibly Comedy. Size: 87"H x 30"W x 18"D figure 70"H Circa: 1850 List Price: $75000See Sold Price
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsCHINESE ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT OF AN IMPERIAL LADYCA$900(2 bids)