Sold2023Mid-Century Abstract Expressionist Painting Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 40 x 36 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting, Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 50 x 40 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting, Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 30 x 24 in., 31 x 25 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting, Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 20 x 16 in, 24.5 x 20.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting Unsigned Unknown ArtistOil on canvas 40 x 40 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting, Signed & Dated 1959 Artist UnknownOil on canvas 40 x 21.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mid Century Abstract Painting SignedVintage signed abstract psychedelic art painting on linen canvas signed lower right by unknown artist. Measures 30" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015SIDNEY E. ZIMMERMAN - MIDCENTURY GYROS PAINTINGSydney ( Sidney ) E. Zimmerman German / American Woodstock Artist 1930's-1990 - Midcentury Abstract expressionist painting entitled " Gyros ". Circa 1950's 60's. Artist's work has been in exhibits andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Mid Century Abstract Painting With Figures.Oil on canvas, 40 x 43 inches. Artist unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting, Signed, Brown University StampUnknown artist. Mixed media on canvas and burlap 20 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Minimalist Abstract PaintingUnknown artist. Oil on thick canvas 36 1/2 x 36 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Abstract Expressionist Oil PaintingsTwo Large Abstract Expressionist Oil Paintings by Unknown Artist (20th Century). Signature illegible on one lower left corner. 48x41 1/2 framed. Oil on Board. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Abstract Expressionist Oil PaintingsTwo Large Abstract Expressionist Oil Paintings by Unknown Artist (20th Century). Unsigned. Same artist as lot 113.. 48x41 1/2 framed. Oil on Board. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Minimalist Abstract Painting, SignedOil on canvas 36 x 24 in. Artist unknown. Similar style of Jean Hans ArpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Expressionist Painting Pat Passlof 1948Pat Passlof (American, 1928-2011). American abstract mid-century expressionist gouache painting, signed and dated by the artist, Pat Passlof. Signed on front Passlof and on verso lower right pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 12 x 8 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this arSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on canvas unframed: 9.5 x 7.5 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyTitle: French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century Description: Abstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on papSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on board unframed: 7.75 x 7.75 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by this artSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th CenturyAbstract Expressionist Composition by Jacques COULAIS (1955-2011) gouache painting on paper/ card unframed: 11.25 x 7.5 inches condition: excellent provenance: all the paintings we have for sale by thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Powerful Abstract Expressionist American Artist Joe Gans Oil Painting SignedPowerful Abstract Expressionist American Artist Joe Gans Oil Painting Signed. Mid-century modern abstract expressionist by Joe Gans; SLR; oil on masonite; 48 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Modern Abstract Portrait Of A Woman Oil/BMid-Century Modern Abstract Portrait Of A Woman Oil on board painting. Framed, unsigned, great painting, artist is unknown to us. Size: 16 x 26 , outside of frame: 25 x 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Abstract Oil On Canvas Artist UnknownMid-Century Abstract Oil On Canvas Artist Unknown. Oil on canvas painting, framed, unsigned, great quality, artist is unknown to us. Size: 30 x 40 , outside of frame: 38 x 48See Sold Price
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Mid Century Abstract Expressionist Arboreal Oil on Canvas Untitled Painting Unknown Artist$10
6 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
Featured6 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
6 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
6 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
6 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
6 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal Signed 1960 American Modernist Abstract Expressionist Mid Century Oil Painting$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFredric Karoly (1898 - 1987) Important Mid Century Abstract Action Painting Signed Titled Catalogued$450(7 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American School Nicely Framed Mid Century Abstract Expressionist Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrank Montgomery Signed Mid Century Modern Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Mid Century Modern American Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHeavy Impasto Mid Century Modern Antique American Abstract Expressionist Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Mid Century Antique American Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Mid Century Modern Design Abstract Expressionist Nicely Framed Original Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Mid Century Modern Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Abstract Expressionist Framed Mid Century Modern Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)