Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival, lithograph 50 x 50 cm (19 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) [image], 75 x 55 cm (29 1/2 x 21 5/8 in.) [full sheet] unframed signed lower right, AE [artist proof] lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) - LithographProbably Carnival Series. 3 masked jesters. Numbered E/A 2/25, Signed lower right. Warping as shown. 20" X 17.5" (30" X 23.5")See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Jovial Meeting, lithograph print on Claude Jobin Paris Graphnolith paper 51 x 44.5 cm (20 1/8 x 17 1/2 in.) [image], 76 x 53.5 cm (29 7/8 x 21 in.) [full sheet] unfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) - LithographHieroglyphic style Lithograph rendering of figures and writing. Numbered 24/28. Signed in pencil on lower right. 22" X 17.5" (32" X 23.5")See Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) - LithographAbstract scene with figures. Numbered 19/60, signed lower right. Warped mat. 24" X 17.5" (32" X 23.5")See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHSThreeMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), lithographs comprising 'Circles', 'Angel with Mask,' and 'Mask with Still Life' all depicting bright colored abstract figures aSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) TWO COLORMIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) TWO COLOR LITHOGRAPHS. 'Sailor and Girl' and 'Three Figures', both pencil signed, dated 1976, and numbered 56/225 and 161/225, respectively Sight: 25.25" x 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Two ColorMikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Two Color Lithographs. Including 'Sailor and Girl' and 'Three Figures'. Each pencil signed lower right, dated 1976, and numbered out of editions of 225 Each sight:See Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Escargot.Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Escargot. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 150/300 23.75" x 21.75" Frame: 35.75" x 31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHSMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), four lithographs including 'Flying Head', 'Play with Flying Head', 'Harlequin and Head' and 'Harlequin and Petroushka', all depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHSMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), three lithographs including 'The Shadow and I', 'Gladiators,' and 'Pursuit', all depicting bright abstract figures and scenes, all eSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN UNFRAMED LITHOGRAPHSMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), three lithographs including 'Metaphysical Conversation SM', 'Acrobats' and 'Unexpected Meeting', all depicting bright colored abstraSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN, FIGURAL LITHOGRAPH, MATTEDMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian Federation / American b. 1943), 'Untitled', lithograph on paper, depicting figures in masks, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 70/75 to lower left, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed M. Chemiakin Figures in Conversation LithoMihail (Mikhail) Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) signed artist's proof lithograph, depicting surrealist figures in conversation, signed lower right "M. Chemiakin" and numbered "EA VII / XXV." Image: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Blue General.Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian, B. 1943) Blue General. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 177/225 20" x 17.25" Frame: 36.5" x 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Politicians, 1986pastel on paper110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 110 x 74 cm (43 1/4 x 29 18 in.)signed, titled, and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Nature morte avec cheval, 1975 mixed media on paper 63.5 x 100.2 cm (25 x 39 1/2 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right EXHIBITEDMihail Chemiakin St. PetersbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pantry Still Life, 1980gouache on paper41 x 58.5 cm (16 1/8 x 23 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 80 cm (24 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower rightEXPERTISE AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)Pipe-Smoker, 1976-1986pastel on paper 110 x 75 cm (43 1/4 x 29 1/2 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 141 x 105 cm (55 1/2 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated and lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Carnival in St. Petersburg, 1978 mixed media on paper 29 x 29.5 cm (11 1/2 x 11 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Serge Sorokko Gallery, San FranciscSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943)MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN B. 1943) Dialogue I, 1977 ink and watercolor on paper 24.5 x 32 cm (9 5/8 x 12 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Mimi Ferzt Gallery, New York EXHIBITEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR SIGNED MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LITHOGRAPHSPAIR SIGNED MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN LITHOGRAPHS. Comprising two lithograph prints by Mikhail Chemiakin (Russian B. 1943 -), including Magician edition 12/250 and Rat Racer edition 12/25, both pencil sigSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mihail Chemiakin Carnival LithographsMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943). Group of two untitled lithographs depicting harlequins, columbines, and other colorfully clad folks from the suite "Carnival in St. Petersburg," 1988. EaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Mihail Chemiakin Carnival LithographsMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943). Group of two untitled lithographs depicting harlequins, columbines, and other colorfully clad folks from the suite "Carnival in St. Petersburg," 1988. EaSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PRINT, "Sacred Conversation," 1988$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.KEVIN RED STAR (American b. 1943) A PRINT, "Winter State II," 20TH CENTURY$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.GEOFF WINNINGHAM (American/Texas b. 1943) A PHOTOGRAPH, "White Oak Bayou," 1986$100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANDRIAN GORLANOV (Russian b. 1964) A PAINTING, "June," LATE 20TH CENTURY$100