Sold2022Milivoj Uzelac pochoir "La Naiade du bateau ivre"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed on Arches paper in 1956 at the atelier Daniel Jacomet for the Vins, fleurs et flammes portfolio, and issued in a limited edition of 380. Size: 12 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl "Ete en Provence" Oil PaintingRoger Muhl "Ete en Provence" Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting titled "Ete en Provence" by artist Roger Muhl (1929 - 2008). Signed in lower right, with gallery label on back. Frame measures 36 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. Peltriaux oil on board landscape painting "Le Coteau en Bourgogne"M. Peltriaux (XX) oil on board landscape painting "Le Coteau en Bourgogne. " Signed lower right M. Peltriaux. Early 20th century. Overall 12 7/8"h x 18 1/4"w, sight size 9 1/8"h x 14 3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Arp - Moustaches et squelette Pochoir en couleursJean Arp - Moustaches et squelette Pochoir en couleurs pour "XXe siècle" N8 Édition limitée à 1500 ex sur papier vélin fort Éditeur : San Lazzaro Crée à la mainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renee Theobald (French, b. 1926) Hameau en BourgogneRenee Theobald (French, b. 1926) Hameau en Bourgogne oil on canvas signed theobald (lower right); titled (verso) 25 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Provenance: Phillips Galleries, Palm Beach, Florida Acquired frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zoran Music - Terres Dalmates Pochoir en couleurs pourZoran Music - Terres Dalmates Pochoir en couleurs pour "XXe siècle" N13 Édition limitée à 1500 ex sur papier vélin fort Éditeur : San Lazzaro Créé à la maiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Bartolini, (3) reverse paintingsSuzanne Bartolini, (3) reverse paintings, Suzanne Bartolini (French, b. 1930), "l'ete", "en poire epluchee", and "en hivoire", floral still life reverse paintings on glass, in artist's frames with traSee Sold Price
Sold2022VESTE D'ÉTÉVESTE D'ÉTÉ en soie verte brochée de motifs floraux et auspicieux, le pourtour gansé d'une bande de soie crème brodée aux fils dorés et polychromes, des trésorsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Alphonse Legros(lot of 2) Alphonse Legros (French, 1837-1911), "Une Vallee en Bourgogne" and "Bords de la Venelle", etchings, each pencil signed lower right, largest overall (with mat/unframed): 16"h x 22"w. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rue de la Gaite Robert Desnos & OthersFRENCH, 20th-century illustrated. – Robert DESNOS. Rue de la Gaité. Voyage en Bourgogne. Précis de cuisine pour les jours heureux. Eaux-fortes de Lucien Coutaud. Paris: Les 13 Epis, 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE DOUZE KATAGAMIENSEMBLE DE DOUZE KATAGAMI ou pochoirs, en papier bruni, ajourés de divers motifs, floraux, géométriques ou stylisés. (L'un encadré sous verre, certains marouflés). JaponSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGES DOUSSOT "LA PLAGE EN ETE" PAINTINGGeroges Doussot (French 20th Century) Oil on canvas painting titled "La Plage En Ete." Signed and dated G. Doussot lower left and also signed, titled, and dated on reverse. 14" x 10 1/2" & 21" x 18" fSee Sold Price
Sold2023En Ete by Pierre Auguste Renoircopper plate engraving on wove paper, executed under the direct supervision of Pierre Auguste Renoir, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 16" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935)† Hugues Claude Pissarro(French, b. 1935)"La Plage en Ete (Trouville)"pastel on papersigned lower right, verso affixed with the artist's certificate (No.: PC/P2772204), and with "Guarisco Gallery, WSee Sold Price
2024Portfolio of Prints, Description de l'Egypte, 1822De L'Egypte Ou Recueil Des Observations Et Des Recherches Qui Ont Été Faites En Egypte Pendant L'expédition De L'Egypte. Paris, De L'limprimerie Royale, 1822. QuarSee Sold Price
Sold2022GWEN RAVERAT (1885-1957),woodcut print La Place en ete 1923, signed to the border lower right and titled lower left, 10 cm x 20 cm, in slip mount, framed & glazed Note: A print of the woodcut is in the V&A: https://collectionSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Engravings of Egypt (7 pcs)Seven French engravings. Six from "Description de l'Egypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'armee francaise" (Description of Egypt,See Sold Price
Sold2017Josette Herard-Marlin (b. 1935) French (two)FENETRE OUVERTE; EN ETE, two oil paintings on canvas, both signed lower left and signed and titled on verso, each 18 ¼ x 15”, both framed and in good studio condition. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Large 19th C. French Engravings of Thebes, EgyptEurope, France, 19th century. Three large-scale engravings from Description de l'Egypte ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'Egypte. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Natural History Engraving of CrabsAntique French Natural History Hand Colored Engraving of Crabs. Plate 7 from "Description de l'Égypte, ou, Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont été faites en Égypte pendant l'expédiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pl 92 Erment from Desc. de l'Egypte 1829This rare coloured engraving is from Description de l'Égypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont été faites en Égypte pendant l'expédition de l'armée Française. Published inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five 19th C. French Engravings of Thebes Karnak ComplexFive French engravings from "Description de 'Egypte, ou Recueil des observations et des recherches qui ont ete faites en Egypte pendant l'expedition de l'armee francaise (Description of Egypt, or theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two (2) Sevres Hand Painted Porceain Portrait CabinetTwo (2) Sevres Hand Painted Porceain Portrait Cabinet Plates. Titled and signed en verso Bourgogne and Mme Lafayette, Sevres back stamps. Light wear or in good condition. Measures 9-1/2" dia. ShippingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDaniel ARSHAM (Né en 1980) « Bougie Eroded Melpomene ». 2023.€240
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Painter Juner" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$1,200
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesShepard FAIREY (Né en 1970) Glory of the Day of the dead skull HPM Red€2,500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesShepard FAIREY (Né en 1970) Glory of the Day of the dead skull HPM Red€2,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesShepard FAIREY (Né en 1970) Glory of the Day of the dead skull HPM Blue€2,500
43 mins LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RARE$1,100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)