Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Marilyn 3, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Marilyn 3 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 26.5 x 20 inches Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Pepsi, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Pepsi Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 23 in. x 30 in. (58.42 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) DecollageMimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Decollage and psychogeographics "Yes" Titled, inscribed, signed and dated '79 en verso. Good condition. Measures 28"x 22-1/2", frame measures 30" x 24-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLA ® (1918 - 2006) UntitledSilkscreen on Fabriano cotton paper, ed. a.p. 68.5 x 51.5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cmMimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cm 80x128firmaeseguito nel 1962 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da certificato della Fondazione Mimmo Rotella rilasciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA, Poemi fonetici 1949-75MIMMO ROTELLA(1918 - 2006)Poemi fonetici 1949-75197533 giri vinyl in cardboard folder, ed. 497/1000, Plura Records, Milan31 x 31 cmSigned and numbered insidePROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA (Italy, 1918 - 2006). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper,MIMMO ROTELLA (Italy, 1918 - 2006). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and numbered in pencil. This work is part of the "Suite Olympic Centennial", cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006) Erotellique,Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006)Erotellique, 1990Ensemble de 11 collages et aquarelle sur papier 86 x 187 cm Signé Provenance: -Vente Briest du 19/12/2001 -Collection privée Set of 11 collages and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Rotella 'Portrait of Blair Sabol'Mimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918 - 2006) 'Portrait of Blair Sabol' 1968; Mixed Media on Emulsified Canvas; 31 x 22 (in); Signed and dated Rotella/68, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella, The Look, ScreenprintArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: The Look Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 30 x 23 inches Size: 34.5 in. x 26 in. (87.63 cm x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Rotella "Marilyn - the myth"Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milan, 2006) "Marilyn - the myth" Multiple, decollage Cm 70x50 ex. 41/99 Coming from the book "Marilyn Eternal Beauty" by Mimmo Rotella and Alda Merini Certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLACatanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006 Ritratto di Blair Sabol, 1968 Foto emulsione su tela, cm 78,5 x 56 Firmato e datato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Rosenthal Magic Flute Dinnerware52 pc. set of Rosenthal 'Magic Flute' White Porcelain Dinner Service. Designed by Bjorn Winblad (Danish, 1918-2006); 2 - Covered vegetable bowls with stands, 2 - serving bowls D 7-3/4", 1 - serving plSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOSE TOLLIVER (1918 - 2006) signed photos2 framed pics by Mike Smith from At Home Gallery in Greensboro, NC. Framed to 17.5" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bjørn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) Mermaid, 196Bjørn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) Mermaid, 1965 Ceramic 35-1/4 x 26 x 4 inches (89.5 x 66.0 x 10.2 cm)(mermaid, largest) Property from the Neiman Marcus Collection World-renowned Danish painteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish,1933-€“2006) Il CMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish,1933–2006)Il Cofanetto, 1969-1975Silver plated mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde [Tse Tsan], Pair of Yei Dancers: Female + MalePablita Velarde [Tse Tsan](Santa Clara, 1918 - 2006)Pair of Yei Dancers: Female + Maleearth pigments on canvaseach signed: PAblitA VElARdEFemale (Left): 18 7/8 x 8 3/4 in. (47.9 x 22.2 cm.), Frame: 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablita Velarde [Tse Tsan], Deer Dancer, ca. 1960sPablita Velarde [Tse Tsan](Santa Clara, 1918 - 2006)Deer Dancer, ca. 1960sground earth pigments on boardsigned lower right: Pabilta Velarde11 1/2 x 10 in. (29.21 x 25.40 cm.), Frame: 18 1/2 x 16 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bjørn Wiinblad tulipiere vase in four partsBjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006) tulipiere vase in four parts Denmark, 1975 glazed ceramic marked 'BW 75 Danmark' with code V-31 8"w x 7"d x 33 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bjorn Wiinblad Faience Horse & Rider Candelabra(Danish, 1918-2006). Large stylized art pottery figural candelabra, signed underneath, 24 in. H., 18 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMimmo Rotella (1918 Catanzaro, Italy - 2006 Milan, Italy), Ring 'Marilyn', 2001€14,000
1 day LeftPasarelBjorn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) for Rosenthal - Gilt Porcelain Magic Flute Soup Bowl Set.$100
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006), Denmark. Two colossal unique floor lamps in blue-glazed ceramics,$3,800