Sold2022CLARK HANDFORD REALISTIC "Marlene Dietrich" DOLLCLARK HANDFORD REALISTIC LARGE HAND MADE "Marlene Dietrich" DOLL, SIGNED AND MARKED 1985 LONDON, MEASURES 28" LENGTH.See Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Al Hirschfeld lithographAl Hirschfeld lithograph "Falling In Love Again-Marlene Dietrich", pencil signed lower right and numbered 271/300, sight size 23" x 18 1/2", frame size 38 1/2" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sky Highchief fully articulated Marlene DietrichSky Highchief fully articulated Marlene Dietrich marionette, made from sculpted plasticine, wearing various jewelry, a bejeweled gown and a blonde wig, created by acclaimed puppeteer Ralph Emory who wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Hirschfeld - “MARLENE DIETRICH - FALLING IN LOVE AGAIN" - Rare S/N Lithograph on paper.“MARLENE DIETRICH "FALLING IN LOVE AGAIN" by AL HIRSCHFELD. Hand signed and numbered by the artist. Very RARE, Framed Limited Edition Lithograph which features the beautiful MARLENE DIETRICH sinSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIMMO ROTELLA Petit Monument à Rotella.Petit Monument à Rotella. 1962. Ready made. Cm 11,00 x 29,00 x 11,00. 21/100. Edition and signature in pen upper. Size without base: 22x8 cm. Small defects. Total edition: 100 copies. Editor: SchwaSee Sold Price
Sold2015“Marlene Dietrich, 1937 portrait by George HurrellPrinted by Mark A. Vieira” (Reprinted in the 1990's from the original 1937 camera negative). This portrait was made to publicize the 1937 film Angel. The vintage camera negative was reprinted in thSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Actress MARLENE DIETRICH - Movie Photo SignedMarlene Dietrich (1901-1992) German actress, singer. Dietrich was one of the twentieth century's most enduring style icons. The German - born actress made several notable movies with director Josef voSee Sold Price
Sold2018Montblanc Marlene Dietrich Limited Edition BallpointMontblanc Marlene Dietrich Limited Edition Ballpoint Pen Montblanc Marlene Dietrich Limited Edition Ballpoint Pen. The pen is made of precious black resin and is styled to reflect the silhouette of DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AMERICAN SIGNED PHOTO OF MARLENE DIETRICHA vintage black and white photo of Marlene Dietrich with an original autograph of the actress. The photo was made by George Edward Hurrell (1904-1992), a photographer who contributed to the image of gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marlene Dietrich Photographs & Negatives (10)Four photographs with negatives from which they were made and two negatives without photographic prints. Ten items in the lot 8 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Dietrich Harlow Crawford Photos (3)Marlene Dietrich. Jean Harlow. Joan Crawford. #1428-150 MD Jean Harlow double image. The original was inscribed "To Little Grandmother with Dearest Love "Me" 1935; Joan Crawford in a publicity photo fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photo Rarities. Little Seen. Hard to Find (11)Marlene Dietrich photograph, on horseback, sepia tones; heavy stock; Marlene Dietrich glamour negative from which prints can be made; Greta Garbo by unidentified Hollywood great photographer of the GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese Tang Horses ex Marlene DietrichPr Chinese Tang Dynasty Painted Buff Pottery Horses each raising opposing forelegs, with elaborately painted saddle and saddle cloths, stabilized on wood bases. Height 18 1/2 inches (47 cm.). PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021MONTBLANC MARLENE DIETRICH COMMEMORATION LTD EDITIONMONTBLANCCOMMEMORATION EDITION, LIMITED EDITION OF 1901 MARLENE DIETRICH FOUNTAIN PEN, NIB SIZE "M"SOLID STERLING SILVER WITH DIAMONDS AND SAPPHIRE. BLUE MOTHER OF PEARL.100% AUTHENTIC & 100% BRAND NESee Sold Price
Sold2022Marlene Dietrich Wrought Iron Fire Screen / FenderMarlene Dietrich Wrought Iron Fire Screen / Fender. 43 H X 43 W X 15 Inches Deep.Bought From 1997 Estate Sale Of Her New York Apartment.Can be seen in situ in World of Interiors, February 2022 "MarlenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006) Erotellique,Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006)Erotellique, 1990Ensemble de 11 collages et aquarelle sur papier 86 x 187 cm Signé Provenance: -Vente Briest du 19/12/2001 -Collection privée Set of 11 collages and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLA Le mesure.Le mesure. 1973. Effacage. Cm 19,00 x 28,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back Fondazione Mimmo Rotella Label. Publication: Rotella Effacage by Alberto Fiz, Umberto Allemandi &C. , tav. 338.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dave Glovsky. Hello Lovers, Let Me Guess The Last Time You Made Love.Dave Glovsky (Dave the Guesser). Hello Lovers, Let Me Guess The Last Time You Made Love. Not signed. Paint on found Masonite. Wear on edges from use, otherwise good to fair condition. 16" w x 28" h. ESee Sold Price
Sold202319Pc Marlene Dietrich Autographs, Ads & Record(19) Piece Marlene Dietrich memorabilia lot consisting of (12) autographed photos (four unframed), one with handwritten note within same frame; (1) signed poster for 1936 film "Desire"; (1) signed posSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Rotella 'Portrait of Blair Sabol'Mimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918 - 2006) 'Portrait of Blair Sabol' 1968; Mixed Media on Emulsified Canvas; 31 x 22 (in); Signed and dated Rotella/68, lower right.See Sold Price
732 Lots AwayPacific Global AuctionMarlene Dietrich Jsa Cert Hand Signed 8x10 Photo Authenticated Autograph$195
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionMarlene Dietrich Psa Dna Cert Hand Signed 8x10 Photo Autograph Authenticated$205
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Mens S/Steel BENRUS Sky Chief Winding Chronograph Watch 280 Valjoux 72$3,200