Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vera Cruz Sonriente Figures - Male and FemalePre-Columbian, Gulf coast of Mexico, Veracruz, Remojadas, ca. 600 to 800 CE. Tall buff clay pottery effigy figures in an animated posture, with both hands raised. Male figure on left holds a rattle inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Veracruz Stone Hacha - Eagle w/ Chief EmergingPre-Columbian, Vera Cruz, Mexico, ca. 500 to 800 CE. Exceptional and important stone hacha - implement used in the ballgame - in the form of a warrior inside the head of an eagle. The warrior is shownSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vera Cruz Articulated Sonriente Figures, Matched PairPre-Columbian, Gulf coast of Mexico, Veracruz, Remojadas, ca. 600 to 900 CE. Powerful buff clay pottery standing effigy figures, both androgynous, both hands articulated, hands raised. Both have remaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Veracruz Stone Ballgame Yoke**Originally Listed At $8000** Pre-Columbian, Mexico, Vera Cruz, ca. 400 to 700 CE. A large and finely carved, greenstone yoke replete with tremendous artistry and technique, and therefore likely a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Impressive Vera Cruz Seated Female FigurePre-Columbian, Veracruz, Mexico, ca. 600 to 900 CE. Large and quite exceptional terracotta female figure shown seated with crossed legs and arms to sides. She wears an elaborate headdress, necklace, lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Veracruz Stone Hacha - Abstract Face w/ CinnabarPre-Columbian, Gulf Coast of Mexico, Veracruz (Vera Cruz) culture, ca. 5th to 7th century CE. A fabulous example of a hand-carved stone hacha depicting an abstract anthropomorphic face, perhaps that oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Veracruz Pottery Standing Warrior Figure w/ TLPre-Columbian, Gulf Coast Mexico, Veracruz (Vera Cruz, also Totonac or Totonaca), Remojadas, ca. 300 to 600 CE. An impressive example - in both size and skill - of a warrior standing atop delineated lSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIMMO ROTELLA Petit Monument àRotella.Petit Monument àRotella. 1962. Ready made. Cm 11,00 x 29,00 x 11,00. 21/100. Edition and signature in pen upper. Size without base: 22x8 cm. Small defects. Total edition: 100 copies. Editor: SchwaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Macabre Veracruz Pottery Figure - Xipe TotecNEW LOWER START PRICE… Pre-Columbian, Vera Cruz, Mexico, ca. 400 to 700 CE. Such an amazing and disturbing piece that it is difficult to describe! A human head, with face painted black with the clasSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veracruz Stone Ballgame Yoke - Intact!Pre-Columbian, Gulf Coast Mexico, Vera Cruz culture, ca. 6th to 8th century CE. An undecorated, sanded yoke from the Mesoamerican ballgame, hand-carved from a mottled beige-hued stone with black and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Veracruz Stone Hacha Stylized Face in ProfilePre-Columbian, Mexico, Vera Cruz/Veracruz, ca. 700 to 900 CE. A large carved stone hacha fragment depicting a stylized face in profile - the indented eye outlined with low relief curving shapes that mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006) Erotellique,Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006)Erotellique, 1990Ensemble de 11 collages et aquarelle sur papier 86 x 187 cm Signé Provenance: -Vente Briest du 19/12/2001 -Collection privée Set of 11 collages and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veracruz El Faisan Pottery Standing Female FigurePre-Columbian, Gulf Coast of Mexico, South-Central Veracruz region, El Faisan area, Veracruz (Vera Cruz) culture, ca. 450 to 600 CE. A lovely, hand-built pottery figure of impressive size depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Veracruz Volcanic Stone Palma - Serpent Head**Originally Listed At $3200** Mexico, Vera Cruz / Veracruz, ca. 700 to 900 CE. A beautiful carved gray volcanic stone palma depicting a stylized head of a serpent. Size: 7"L x 2-1/2"W.Classic VeracruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veracruz Stone Hacha of Stylized Bird Man FacePre-Columbian, Gulf Coast Mexico, Veracruz (Vera Cruz) culture, Postclassic period, ca. 13th to early 16th century CE. This is an amazing carved stone hacha in the form of a highly abstract anthropomoSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLA Le mesure.Le mesure. 1973. Effacage. Cm 19,00 x 28,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back Fondazione Mimmo Rotella Label. Publication: Rotella Effacage by Alberto Fiz, Umberto Allemandi &C. , tav. 338.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Vera Cruz Figurine AssortmentPre-Columbian Vera Cruz Figurine Assortment (3) smiling (sonriente) figures including (2) head fragments and a full figure; (1) having stand Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Veracruz Polychrome Standing Elite with BirdPre-Columbian, Mexico, Vera Cruz culture, ca. 6th to 8th century CE. An amazing pottery figure of a standing elite person. Hands and legs extended, wearing a poncho with triangular decorations and tasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Rotella 'Portrait of Blair Sabol'Mimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918 - 2006) 'Portrait of Blair Sabol' 1968; Mixed Media on Emulsified Canvas; 31 x 22 (in); Signed and dated Rotella/68, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLACatanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006 Ritratto di Blair Sabol, 1968 Foto emulsione su tela, cm 78,5 x 56 Firmato e datato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMexican Railway Vera Cruz Route Brochure ca. 1926$25
Sep 28Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MIMMO ROTELLA, Applicazioni cartacee su base specchiata€600
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEnd of Pastry War between France and Mexico. LOUIS-PHILIPPE Roi des Francais. Traité de paix et€300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paper$5,000
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesOval Ambrotype of Seneca Carroll, Santa Cruz, CA, ca 1860s$120(2 bids)
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate Services2022 Donruss ELLY DELA CRUZ Signature Card GGI Gem Mint 10$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sVERA EUGENIA ANDRUS (New York/Massachusetts/Wisconsin, 1896-1979), Three seascapes:, Lithographs,$250(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2024 Bowman Chrome Mega Mojo Navy Refractor Elly De La Cruz #22 141/175 Rookie$25(1 bid)