Sold2018BOOKS: Le Paradis Tricolore 1918 L'Oncle HansiBOOKS: Le Paradis Tricolore 1918 L'Oncle Hansi, L'Oncle Hansi. Le Paradis Tricolore Petites Villes Et Villages De L'Alsace Deja Delivree Un Peu De Texte Et Beaucoup D'images Pour Les Petits Enfants AlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 6 Antique Books, COUNT GRAMMONT & More 1846-82Titles include HISTOIRE AMOUREUSE DES GAULES, LE ROMAN DUN JEUNE HOMME PAUVRE, NOMA ROUMESTAN, MEMOIRS OF THE COURT OF CHARLES THE SECOND by COUNT GRAMMONT and more. Dates include 1882, 1878, 1846. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: Warja Lavater, Le Petit Chaperon RougeBOOKS: Warja Lavater, Le Petit Chaperon Rouge, Warja Lavater. Le Petit Chaperron Rouge, une imagerie d'apres un conte de Perrault. Adrien Maeght, Paris, 1965, hardcover color lithographic accordion boSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Book of Arthur Szyk MiniatureFrench book of Arthur Szyk miniature BY Pierre Benoit. LE Puits de Jacob inside the book there is a original signed watercolor miniature by Athur Szyk. book size: 8 1/2"H x 6 1/4"W, size of miniature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Archaeological Books - Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en EgypteParis, 1828 A.D. Barthelemy & Mery - Napoleon en Egypte - waterloo et le Fils de l'Homme - Paris, hardback, 330 pp, engraved illustrations. 1.1 kg, 26.5 x 18.5 cm (10 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.). Property of anSee Sold Price
Sold2017PhotographyPremière participation d'Indiens de Colombie à un scrutin dans le cadre de la Déclaration Universelle des Droits de l'homme appliquée en 1948. Tirage argentique. Circa 1950. 25x20,5cm avec margesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Limited Edition French Art BooksTo include Maurice Utrillo, XXe Siecle Vol 4, Editions Des Chroniques Du Jour, 1930, numbered 136 out of 500 copies. Together with Le Manuscript Trouve Dans Un Chapeau, Societe Litteraire De France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Magnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement deMagnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement de chamane présentant un masque à transformation de l'homme vers l'oiseau, le nez projeté en forme de bec stylisé Ivoire marin See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAUBENPOKALDescription Français: TRAUBENPOKAL Hanap ornementée en forme de raisin en bronze doré. Le haut est orné d'un lion couronné tenant un bouclier. Le pied prend la forme d'un homme en armuSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE FRANCE CRYSTAL MINIATURE PERFUME SET, "LALALIQUE FRANCE CRYSTAL MINIATURE PERFUME SET, "LA COLLECTION", INCLUDES LE BAISER DE LALIQUE, LALIQUE POUR HOMME "EQUUS", LALIQUE POUR HOMME "LION", LALIQUE POUR HOMME "FAUNE", AND LALIQUE CLASSIC, EASee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited edition signed etching on paper, titled "Statue d'un Grand Homme" (Statue of a Great Man), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIEN FRANCE Set 6 Porcelain Plates No 1-6Undersides are marked GIEN FRANCE. Lot includes 6 plates: No 1 LE TRAVAIL EST LA SOURCE DE TOUTE RICHESSE. No 2 LA VERITE COMME LHUILE SELEVE AU DESSUS DE TOUT. No 3 LAMITIE DUN GRAND HOMME EST UN BIESee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of antique books - 1673, 1713, 1716, 1719Lot of antique books (1673, 1713, 1716, 1719) Description: Includes:Le sieur de Chanteresne, De l'éducation d'un prince, Paris, 1673. M. Gibert, Jugemens des savans sur les auteurs qui ont traiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of three European Art Glass reference booksLot of three European Art Glass reference books:Art Nouveau: Un Defi by Paul GreenhalghEmile Galle & l'Ecole Nancy by Christian DebizeL'Oeuvre de Verre d'Emile Galle by Francois Le TaconSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960): Three Woodblock PrintsPaul Jacoulet (1896-1960): Three Woodblock Prints a) Un Homme De Yap, Quest Carolines, dai oban, signed and with one seal; b) Les Deux Adversaires, Coree, diptych, both dai oban and signed with one seSee Sold Price
Sold2022R[obert] (le sieur) L'art de bien traiter, divisé en trois parties. Ouvrage nouveau, curieux,R[obert] (le sieur) L'art de bien traiter, divisé en trois parties. Ouvrage nouveau, curieux, et fort galant, utile a toutes personnes, et conditions, first edition, title with woodcut ornament,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET BANDEAU EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1960 composé de quatre rangs de perles de culture d'un diamètre d'environ 8,0 mm, le fermoir stylisé d'un noeud orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette, poinçSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Set of 5 Etchings with AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes (André Frénaud) 1972 Set of 5 etchings and aquatints with carborundum in colors on Bristol paper Numbered 93 from the total editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111".Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111". Lithograph. 19/40 edition. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight size: 17-1/4" x 12-3/4". Overall size: 25" x 20". Exhibition label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
BonhamsMONACO: LE GRAND PRIX AUTOMOBILES DE MONACO: HISTOIRE D'UNE LEGENDE 1929-1960 Yves Naquin€50(5 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPaperback Copy Of Mémoires Du Général Bon De Dedem De Gelder 1774-1825 Librairie Plon 1900$190
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesRenault 28-parts books from the 70s-90s€100
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLe Brun - 4 Lithographs portraying Man as Animal$75(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLe General Curely Intineraire D'un Cavalier Leger De La Grande Armee$70
Bonhams'DIVINE BUGATTI: HISTOIRE D'UN CHEF D'OEUVRE DE LA MECANIQUE' G. Maghenzani, N. Steinhauser, P....€10
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.$400
6 days LeftJasper521658 POLICY of HOUSE of AUSTRIA GERMAN AFFAIRS antique VELLUM BOUND ELZEVIR PUBL$160
Jun 06PiasaGeorges Mathieu (1921-2012) Infinis complices, 1986 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left Titled€150,000