Sold2022Mississippian Grayware Bottle w/ Tiered Shoulder**First Time At Auction** Native American, North America, west of the Mississippi River (modern day Cross County, Arkansas), Mississippian, ca. 11th to 14th century CE. A hefty grayware bottle displaySee Sold Price
Sold20237 1/2" Mississippian Water Bottle found in Arkansas w/ restoration7 1/2" Mississippian Water Bottle found in Arkansas. Has been glued together and has restoration. Restoration is mostly on the neck. Reviewed by Kevin Jerome.See Sold Price
Sold20215 1/2" H x 5 1/2 W Mississippian Water bottle,w/coa5 1/2" H x 5 1/2 W Mississippian Water Bottle, Mississippi Cnty, AR w/coaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MISSISSIPPIAN PEDISTAL BASE WATER BOTTLE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 8&1/2 INCHES TALL AND 7&1/2 INCHES WIDE. THIS IS FROM SOLID INDEPENDANCE CO. ARKANSAS. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION, HE FOUND HIS FIRST ASee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE Frosted Glass Perfume Bottle w StopperLalique frosted glass perfume bottle. Includes stopper. Stopper is now shaped. Bottle is decorated with scalloped detailing. Underside is signed, reads as LALIQUE. Wear is consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Mounted Glass Bottle w Cat StopperFeatures an 800 silver mounted collar with a pierced lattice and floral pattern and scalloped flared mouth over a glass bottle with a low shouldered body, having a cut starburst to the underside. CatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain or Saloon Back Bar, Art Deco mahoganySoda Fountain or Saloon Back Bar, Art Deco mahogany w/2-section base w/sliding milk glass door panels, surmounted by 3 large scalloped-cornered mirrors & side bottle cabinets w/mirrored interiors undeSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Mississippian Culture Effigy Pottery PiecesTwo (2) Mississippian culture effigy pottery pieces. 1st item: Mississippian culture Quapaw fish effigy bottle. 8" H x 9" W. 2nd item: Mississippian culture Caddo turtle effigy jar. 5 1/2" H x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20212 Quapaw Mississippian Culture Pottery ItemsTwo (2) Native American Mississippian Culture Quapaw polychrome pottery items including a water bottle and jar, both with red and white polychrome decoration. Jar: 7 1/4" H x 5" W. Water bottle: 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) PIECE ASIAN LOT: SIGNED SATSUMA w SNUFF BOTTLEPair of signed scalloped edge dishes and unrelated teacup. Alongside reverse glass painted snuff bottle with figures. Dish measures 6 inches. Condition: Loss to snuff rod. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Vase w/ Foo Dog HandlesChinese Export Rose Medallion vase, bottle form with scalloped rim and upper shoulder, foo dog handles and applied twin dragons or chilongs to either side of shoulder. Decorated with polychrome enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artisan Cellaret & Telescope Dollhouse MiniaturesUnsigned mahogany cellaret with hinged top over a fitted interior, mounted on a base with pull out bottle shelf, scalloped skirt and cabriole legs 2 3/8"W, 2 1/2"H, nicely detailed all brass telescopeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Cloisonne VaseMeiji - Taisho era scalloped bottle vase depicting a variety of flowers on a black ground with geometric motif borders. Includes a stand. 4.75"h x 2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese lattice-form ceramic vase, 12"hChinese bottle form ceramic vase with an open lattice design and a scalloped rim, above a trumpet neck leading to the globular body with pierced and basketweave detail, 11.75"h x 5.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese lattice-form ceramic vase, 12"hChinese bottle form ceramic vase with a scalloped rim above a trumpet neck leading to the globular pierced body with a basketweave pattern, 11.75"h x 5.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Egyptian Amarna Faience Lotus Bottle w/ GlyphsAncient Egypt, New Kingdom, late 18th Dynasty, Amarna Period, reign of Akhenaten (formally Amenhotep IV), ca. 1353 to 1336 BCE. An incredible, mold-formed faience vessel known as a lotus bottle covereSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNAL GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION STRIP SIGN W/ SCALLOPED EDGES.SSP. A very clean excellent condition example of this large Circa 1930's Signal Gasoline Porcelain Service Station Strip Sign showing bold Signal script throughout the field. Sign shows Signal yellow,See Sold Price
Sold2023Guerlain Djedi Perfume Bottle w/ Original BoxGuerlain Djedi Perfume Bottle. 68 Avenue des Champs Elysees. Original brown and gold box. Original label on bottom of bottle. (Guerlain - 1) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from JacksonviSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SIGNAL GASOLINE PORCELAIN DELIVERY TRUCK CAB TOPPER SIGN W/ SCALLOPED EDGES.SSP. An excellent condition piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Signage from Signal Oil Company, Los Angeles, California. Sign features unique Signal script as well as scalloped corners and was original uSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SHELL GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION STRIP SIGN W/ SCALLOPED EDGES.SSP. An incredibly clean example of this early Porcelain Service Station Sign from Shell Gasoline showing bold Shell script throughout the field as well as iconic yellow and red Shell colors. Sign feaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enamel Glass Snuff Bottle w/ Luohan,19th CChinese,Qianlong mark but 19th C., enameled glass snuff bottle. Each side has a seated Chinese bearded "Luohan" communing with nature. Flat base with four blue Chinese characters. H. 2" (5.1 cm), D. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Chocolate Brown Nightstands w/ Scalloped DetailBeautiful set of chocolate brown nightstands with a scalloped detail on front drawers and sides finished in a semigloss lacquered finish, they are in great condition and ready to be displayed. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCVintage Heavy Lead Crystal Clear Perfume Bottle w/ Pointed Stopper$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAntique Clear Glass Perfume Bottle w Detailed Sterling Silver Overlay 3.5 inches$20(1 bid)
Sep 29Quan Rong GalleryOld Chinese Peking Glass Inside Painting Pine Tree & Crane Design Snuff Bottle w Stopper$70