Sold2019NEW YORK YANKEES 2007 WILD CARD ROUND PLAYOFFS SOUVENIRNEW YORK YANKEES 2007 WILD CARD PLAYOFFS SOUVENIR PENNANTSee Sold Price
Sold2023G.H. Rothe Limited Edition Print, "Herd"A limited edition print by artist Gatja Helgart Rothe (Switzerland, Germany, US, 1935-2007), "Herd", depicting wild horses, numbered 95/150, titled "Herd and signed in pencil in plate. In oversizedSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES "WILD HAIR PURPLE" ACRYLIC ON CANVASDAVID ADICKES "WILD HAIR PURPLE" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, 2007. Height: 19 in. by Width: 26.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Balossi. Bronze, Wild Bird SculptureJohn Balossi (American, 1931-2007). A bronze sculpture depicting a wild bird resting on plinth base. Bronze is signed "JB". 9in tall x 8in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside deliveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ian Abdulla "Wild Life in the River Land"Ian Abdulla (Australian 1947-2011) "Wild Life in the River Land", acrylic on paper, signed "Ian W Abdulla 2007", 22-1/2" x 30-1/4" sight, very good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert Steele oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Gluck Poetry Books Set of Three The Wild Iris, published by The Ecco Press,The Wild Iris, published by The Ecco Press, 1992. Faithful and Virtuous Night, published by Farrar Straus and Giroux, 2014 first edition. Averno, published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2015BOB KUHN (AM/ARIZONA 1920-2007)BOB KUHN (AM/ARIZONA 1920-2007), LOT (2) INCLUDING ACRYLIC ON BOARD, PRONGHORN ANTELOPES, SIGNED, SIGHT 6 1/4 X 19 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 X 26" AND BOOK-WILD HARVEST-ANIMAL ART OF BOB KUHN, DAVIS,See Sold Price
Sold2024Montana Elmer Sprunger 1919-2007 Barrows GoldeneyeFeatured in this lot is this Montana Elmer Sprunger born in 1919 and died in 2007 of a Barrow Goldeneye Duck painting. Elmer Sprunger (1919-2007) was a Montana artist known for his depictions of wildSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greg O'Neal (American, 20th -21st century), NWTF Fly DownGreg O'Neal (American, 20th -21st century), NWTF Fly Down2007, Maupin, Oregon, patinated cast bronze, edition 1038 of 2600, signed and dated to the terrace, mounted on wood base with National Wild TurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rodden Knights William Melun v. Thomas BeauchampRodden fighting foot knights, 54 mm. 2 pieces, one base. William Melun Archbishop of Sens v. Thomas Beauchamp Earl of Warwick KG, Poitiers 1356. Mint with original box. Signed, made August 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN 48" KANOTEX ETHYL SIGN.DSP. This is an outstanding example of this porcelain Kanotex Ethyl sign. CONDITION: Side A, has some staining to the white areas along with noticeable edge wear. There is one minor chip to the porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large 19th C. Carved Amber Snuff BottleLarge 19th century carved amber snuff bottle, 4 1/2" h x 3 1/4" w (overall), 104 g. Provenance: from a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SHRUNKEN FOUR LOBED FOUR PANEL END OF DAY MARBLE.2 - 9/32" Dia. What a beauty! Shrunken deep four lobed single pontil end of day. Two opposing panels of turquoise, green, and yellow, and then two opposing panels of red and white. This marble is poliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Tiffany & Co., Schlumberger "Rope" diamond earrings18k yellow gold; Stamped: Tiffany & Co. / Schlumberger / 750 Set with twenty full-cut round diamonds totaling 1.00ct. and graded F-G color and VS clarity 1.25" H x 0.75" W 18.7 grams 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEN RUSSIAN NICHOLAS II 5 ROUBLE GOLD COINS Approx. 27.47 dwt.TEN RUSSIAN NICHOLAS II 5 ROUBLE GOLD COINSTwo 1898 and eight 1899. All ungraded but ranging from good to excellent condition.Approx. 27.47 dwt. Provenance:The estate of Antoine Volkoff, former ConsulSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR MARCO ZANUSO ITALIAN LOUNGE CHAIRS C. 1950A pair of Marco Zanuso mid century modern Italian upholstered lounge chairs raised on brass trimmed mahogany legs circa 1950. Ht: 36.5" Wd: 28" Dpth: 34.5" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Turquoise, 18k Yellow Gold Bracelet.Turquoise, 18k Yellow Gold Bracelet. Featuring twenty-eight round turquoise cabochons measuring approximately 4 mm, set in an 18k yellow gold textured, interlocking "s" motif links measuring approximaSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGreat Quality Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword with Mumei Late Edo Blade Showing Fantastic Wild Hamon &$750
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Henkle Harris Wild Black Cherry Wooden Wall Mirror$15(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Framed European Impressionist Lake Landscape Wild Flowers Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007$5,000