Sold2018Mocha set, MeissenMocha set, Meissen, Roter dragon, around 1950/1955, mocha pot, 2 sugar bowls, 2 milk jugs, 10 cups with saucers, gold heightened, in addition: Liqueur pot, large funnel vase, H. 37 cm, here dragon decSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mocha set, MeissenMocha set, Meissen, Middle of 20th c., Blue Onion Pattern, red and gold heightened, minor traces of use, pot, creamer and 6 cups with saucers, sugar bowl, in addition 6 small silver spoons with floralSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Mocha sets, Meissen6 Mocha sets, Meissen, 1957-1972, Kakiemon- decor in opulent Variation of animals and the Ikebana-equipment, gold heightened, 1. choice in Original case, this with stronger traces ofusage, rareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mocha-tete-a-tete, 8-piece setMocha-tete-a-tete, 8-piece set, Meissen, Meissen, Kanuff swords for 1850-1924, deputation, polychrome painting with scattered flowers, mocha pot, lid rose slightly bumped, h. 15,5 cm, 2 mocha cups witSee Sold Price
Sold2018(20 PC) MEISSEN DEMITASSE SETMeissen German Porcelain Demitasse Coffee and Mocha Service, 20th c., hand painted figural pattern depicting rural scenes in fuschia on white ground, gilt trim, scalloped rims, bud lid finials, blue cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 5 pieces, 2 mocha cups with sSet of 5 pieces, 2 mocha cups with saucers, Höchst, 20th century, cylindrical form with angular handle, polychrome floral painting, gold rim, h. 6,5 cm, lidded box, Meissen, after 1950, 1st choice,See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann: Mocha set melon "Melone" with table lampJosef Hoffmann Mocha set melon "Melone" with table lamp porcelain, glazed; 26-piece set; all pieces marked: blue Augarten mark with Vienna, model no.: "15", "6447", "38", partly with red decor mark "ASee Sold Price
Sold2015(65 PC SET) MEISSEN CHINA - Service for Eight, Puce and(65 PC SET) MEISSEN CHINA - Service for Eight, Puce and Gilt Wildflower Pattern, circa 1930, with scalloped edges having gilt wave pattern banding. The set includes: Reticulated Compote, 11" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set Meissen porcelain dinnerware, floral decorated with gilt trim, coffee & tea pot, sugar, creamer,Set Meissen porcelain dinnerware, floral decorated with gilt trim, coffee & tea pot, sugar, creamer, oval bowl & oval platter, 8 cake plates, 8 cups & saucers, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017WOODARD SCULPTURE WROUGHT IRO PATIO SET 1960A good set of Woodard sculpture wrought iron patio furniture including six chairs and octagonal table circa 1960. Ht: 28.5" Wd: 26.5" Dpth: 21" Seat: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mocha set, Herend, Miramare TupiniMocha set, Herend, Miramare Tupini, 20th c., elaborate painting outside the Manufactory, rich gold decoration, mocha pot, small sugar bowl, milk jug with cover, 6 cups with saucers, ovales tray approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tea Set, Meissen Blue Crossed Swords MarkTea Set, Meissen Blue Crossed Swords Mark, Three Piece, White With Colorful Floral Decor, Exceptional Gold Trim Highlights, (1) 7.5" x 6.5" Tea Pot, Matching Creamer And Sugar, Great Set, Frank Cox EsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oldenburg offset lithograph London, Drum Set , 1960Oldenburg, Claes (American, born 1960), Proposed Colossal Monument for Battersea Park, London, Drum Set , 1960, offset color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 114/300, size 24 x 35 in. (61 x 88.9See Sold Price
Sold2016WOODARD STYLE WROUGHT IRON GARDEN DINING SET 1960A stylish Woodard style wrought iron garden dining set including a glass top table with six chairs circa 1960. All with geometric repeating pattern design. Ht: 29." Width: 60" Depth: 34" (table)See Sold Price
Sold2022GOEBEL HUMMEL NATIVITY SET 1960 SERIES FIGURE COLLECTIONGOEBEL HUMMEL NATIVITY SET 1960 SERIES FIGURE COLLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tete-a-tete, 11-piece set, Meissen,Tete-a-tete, 11-piece set, Meissen, after 1950, 1st and 2nd choice, form new cut-out, decor onion pattern in underglaze blue, coffee pot, h. 24 cm, 2 cups with saucer, h. 8 cm, milk and sugar, 2 egg cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coffee Set, Meissen Blue Crossed Swords MarkCoffee Set, Meissen Blue Crossed Swords Mark, "Green Ivy" Pattern, Circa 1930's, Three Piece Set Includes (1) 11.5" x 7" Coffee Pot, (1) Matching 7" Creamer And (1) 5" Covered Sugar, Sugar Has Four SlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Zuni Bracelet and Ring Set 1960Yei Dancer mosaic inlay of turquoise, coral, mother of pearl and onyx. Featured on both ring (1.75 x 1.5) and bracelet (2.5 x 2). Marked ARP Zuni NM Bev Etsate. Ring is size 9.75. Cuff opening on bracSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Indian Basket FD Coffee / Mocha Set+To include small coffee mocha pot (612 1/2), milk or cream pitcher (635), covered sugar (371), cake plate (315), covered heart or leaf shaped bonboniere (6000), small oval trinket dish (7780), and sixSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Meissen Porcelain Dessert Plates (9)decorated with flowers, 7 3/4" diameter with crossed sword markSee Sold Price
Sold2019Partial Set Meissen Porcelain DinnerwarePartial set of Meissen porcelain dinnerware, comprised of two platters, 20 and 17 inches, six shallow 10 inches plates, and six 10 inches soup bowls.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mocha set, 11-piece, Herend, Apponyi VertMocha set 11-piece Herend Apponyi Vert Consisting of: 1 mocha pot, height 17 cm and length 15 cm 1 sugar bowl, height 9 cm and length 13 cm 1 milk jug, height 9 cm and length 10 cm 4 mocha cups with sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vladimir Kagan-Style 3-Piece Coffee Table Set 1960Vladimir Kagan-Style 3-piece coffee table set, c. 1965 Dimensions: (MORT1023/3) (TC)See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Three Meissen Marcolini Porcelain Camel Form Vessels and a Pair of Este for Tiffany Figure$450(4 bids)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Set of 6 Meissen Porcelain Green Vine Cups and Saucers in Box$500
750 Lots AwayMynt Auctions18K Yellow Gold Diamonds Sapphire & Emeralds Earrings And A Brooch Jewelry Set$6(2 bids)