Sold202015 tlg. Mokka-Set / A mocha service, Meissen, 20. Jh.15 tlg. Mokka-Set / A mocha service, Meissen, 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, in Purpur bemalt, glasiert, Goldrand, Marke: unterglasurblaue Schwerter (2. Wahl), Dekor: Indisch-Purpur, Zustand: gut, kl. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018(20 PC) MEISSEN DEMITASSE SETMeissen German Porcelain Demitasse Coffee and Mocha Service, 20th c., hand painted figural pattern depicting rural scenes in fuschia on white ground, gilt trim, scalloped rims, bud lid finials, blue cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mocha service for six persons, 15 pMocha service for six persons, 15 pieces, Meissen, mostly 1970s, 2nd choice, form Neumarseille, with floral gold decoration and rim, mocha pot, h. 20.5 cm, cream jug and sugar bowl (knob bumped) and 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Kaffeeservice 'Streublümchen'Meissen Kaffeeservice 'Streublümchen' 32-tlg., Meissen, Deutschland, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., Form 'Neuer Ausschnitt', Pozellan, weiß, polychrom bemalt, gold staffiert, 1 Kaffeekanne, HöSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mocha service, 20-pcs., Meissen, 19Mocha service, 20-pcs., Meissen, 1950s, 1st and 2nd choice, with stylised green painting, twigs and birds, 6 3-pcs. mocha covers, overall h. 7 cm, cream and sugar jar, h. to 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202215-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'GELBE ROSE'15-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'GELBE ROSE' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 25 cm (Kanne), D. bis 18,5 cm (Kuchenteller). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Press- uSee Sold Price
Sold201618-TEILIGES SERVICE 'FRCHTE UND BLUMEN' Deutsch,18-TEILIGES SERVICE 'FRCHTE UND BLUMEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. 25,7 cm (groer Wandteller). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermake, Pinsel- und PressSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZEHNTEILIGES RESTSERVICE 'ROTER HOFDRACHE'ZEHNTEILIGES RESTSERVICE 'ROTER HOFDRACHE' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Rot, Goldstaffage. L. bis 30 cm (Tablett), H. bis 15 cm (Leuchter). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mokkaservice 'Daphne' und Restservice 'Anemone' / AMokkaservice 'Daphne' und Restservice 'Anemone' / A Mocha Service 'Daphne' and a Rest Service 'Anemone', Tettau, 20. Jh. Mokkaservice bestehend aus: 1 Kanne, 1 Sahnekännchen, 1 Zuckerdose, 4 Tassen mSee Sold Price
Sold20186 kleine Teller, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Rand6 kleine Teller, Meissen 20.Jh. Porzellan, Rand gitterartig durchbrochen, Dekor "Bunte Blume", Goldrand, 1. Wahl. D 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201615-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'INDISCHES VOGELMODELL BUNT'15-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'INDISCHES VOGELMODELL BUNT' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 23,5 cm (Kanne). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pinsel- undSee Sold Price
Sold2015KONVOLUT PORZELLANKONVOLUT PORZELLAN Deutsch, KPM-Berlin, Meissen und Nymphenburg, 20. Jh. 59-tlg.; Porzellan, polychrom und teilw. gold staffiert. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, bzw. unterglasurgrüne ManufakturmarkSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Plattenkameras mit Zubehör, 10-tlg., frühes 20. Jh.,2 Plattenkameras mit Zubehör, 10-tlg., frühes 20. Jh., 1 ICA Dresden Compur, 1 Plattekamera AGC, Holzgehäuse, Messing Appliken bzw. geflammte Zierleisten, 25 x 21 x 29 cm, 13,3 x 23,5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Teeservice 'Blaue Blume'Herend Teeservice 'Blaue Blume' 24-tlg., Herend, Ungarn, 20. Jh., Porzellan, weiß, polychrom bemalt, gold staffiert, 1 Teekanne, Höhe 15,5 cm, 7 Teetassen, 8 Untertassen, 6 Kuchenteller, 1 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREI VASEN MIT KAKIEMON-DEKORDREI VASEN MIT KAKIEMON-DEKOR Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 15,5 und 18,5. Unterglasurblaue Schwerter- bzw. Jubilaeumsmarke, Press- und MalernummSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 20 Mottahedeh Rockefeller Meissen Swan ServiceMottahedeh & Company, New York, USA. Set of 16 Nelson Rockefeller Collection porcelain service in the form of the Meissen Swan service designed by Johann Joachim Kandler (German, 1706-1775). Each piecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mocha service for 6 persons, 1Mocha service for 6 persons, 15 pieces, Meissen, end of 20th century, mostly 2nd choice, form new cut-out, decor onion pattern in underglazed blue, mocha pot, h. 16,5 cm, milk jug, h. 8,5 cm, sugar boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set: Schale und 2 Kerzenstöcke Italien/Murano, 20.Jh.Set: Schale und 2 Kerzenstöcke Italien/Murano, 20.Jh. Cleto munari. Blaues Glas mit Silbermontierung. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925. D 15, H 25 und 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kaffee-, Mokka- und Teekanne, Gießer und GebäOsier mit Bemalung "Apponyi" in Grün mit Gold, Goldränder. Deckelbekrönung in Blütenform, bei Kaffeekanne l. besch. Stempelmarke Herend, 20. Jh. 1. Wahl. Kannen-H. 15 bis 26 cm, PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE DINKY SUPERTOYS GIFT SET FIRE SERVICE # 957 & BOXVINTAGE DINKY SUPERTOYS GIFT SET FIRE SERVICE # 957 & BOX CONDITION: PRE-OWNED SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the sameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Japanese Woodblock PrintA woodblock print in colors featuring figures carrying items for a tea service set in a domestic / farm landscape. Japanse characters lower right. 13.75" H x 9.5" W, frame 20" H x 15.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Limoges China Service (112 Piece) Set112 piece Limoges china service; (16) 9 3/4" dinner plates; (24) 9 1/2" soup bowls; (20) 9 1/4" salad plates, (24) 8 3/4" plates; (24) 6" bread plates; 15" & 17" platters; 10" tureen; 9" gravy boat. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SET 3 KGB MEDALS IRREPROACHABLE SERVICEA Russian Soviet set of three medals for 20, 15, and 10 years of Irreproachable Service in the KGB, awarded by the Chairman of the KGB from 1960 to 1968 only, with the original Document, Medal CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SET 3 KGB MEDALS IRREPROACHABLE SERVICEA Russian Soviet set of three medals for 20, 15, and 10 years of Irreproachable Service in the KGB, awarded by the Chairman of the KGB from 1960 to 1968 only, with the original Document, Medal CertifiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSpeiseserviceteile mit Dekor "Deutsche Blume und Insekten"€120
May 08Tiberius AuctionsMocha set for 4 persons, 15-piece, Meissen, B-shape decor, purple with scattered flowers€320(3 bids)
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKaffeegedeck mit kobaltblauem Fond und Streublumendekor€850
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKonvolut aus Jugendstil-Schale, Ziertasse und Deckeltasse€180
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKaffee-Service mit Blumendekor für zwölf Personen€240