Sold2022Monnaies Grecques Archaïques. 1947 / CAHN Herbert.Monnaies Grecques Archaïques. 1947 / CAHN Herbert. Cahn H.A. (1947). Basel, Amerbach. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies Grecques ArchaïquesMonnaies Grecques Archaïques Cahn H.A. (1947). Basel, Amerbach. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert Guy's library thatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loudmer 1994, Collection Louis et Geneviève RodisLoudmer 1994, Collection Louis et Geneviève Rodis Archéologie, Monnaies Grecques, Estampes, Tableaux Asie, Afrique, Amérique préhispanique, Indonésie Loudmer, Paris (06.12.199See Sold Price
Sold2019An Attic-Red Figure Pyxis with LidROTFIGURIGES PYXIS MIT DECKEL Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 7,5 cm (inkl. Deckel). Ø 16 cm. Provenienz: - William Randolph Hearst 1863-1951), Beverly Hills. - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-20See Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Head with Phrygian CapJÜNGLINGSKOPF MIT PHRYGISCHER MÜTZE Griechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. - Nachlass Hans Kürsteiner, Zug (See Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Seated FigureSitzende Figur Grossgriechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 4. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 700See Sold Price
Sold2019An Apulian Red-Figure Handle Bowl (Patera)ROTFIGURIGE HENKELSCHALE (PATERA) Apulisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 12,5 cm. B 37 cm. Ø 35 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. - Nachlass HansSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Necklace with Heart-Shaped PendantsHALSKETTE MIT HERZANHÄNGERN Karpatenbecken und angrenzende Gebiete Ohne Sockel / without base Blech, Bronze. Ø 5 cm (Blechscheibenanhänger), ø 13,5 cm (Kette). Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (See Sold Price
Sold2019An AlabastronALABASTRON Griechisch, 5. Jh. v. Chr. Alabaster. H 8,3 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019An Attic Small Black Glazed Handle BowlSCHWARZGEFIRNISSTE HENKELSCHALE Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 7,5 cm. B 19,5 cm. Ø 13,5 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert A. Cahn (1915-2002), Münzen und Medaillen AG, Basel. - Nachlass HansSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Statuette of a BovineSTATUETTE EINES RINDES Griechisch, 4. Jh. v. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 9,5 cm. L 12 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). Publiziert: Jean-David Cahn, Katalog 11 (BasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Near Eastern Marble Double Fish AmuletA Near Eastern Marble Double Fish Amulet Circa Late 4th-3rd Millennium B.C. Height 1 7/32 inches (3.1 cm). Provenance: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel, Switzerland, acquired in the 1990s. Jean-David Cahn AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Head of a WomanKÖPFCHEN EINER FRAU Römisch, 1. Jh. n. Chr. Bronze. H 3,4 cm. L 2,2 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 17,2 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Head of a WomanKÖPFCHEN EINER FRAU Griechisch, 3. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 5,6 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Greek Hair Ornaments with BlossomsDREI HAAR-SCHMUCKSTÜCKE MIT BLÜTEN Ostgriechisch Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. H 3 cm - 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). Publiziert: Zwei der drei Objekte: MuM AG BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Eastern IdolIDOL Vorderer Orient, 2. Jh. v. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 10,4 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Campanian Bowl with stamped DecorationSCHALE MIT STEMPELDEKOR Kampanisch, 4. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 7,4 cm. Ø 17 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 16,3 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleKUGELFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 4. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 8,3 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 75 / 150 EUR 64 / 129See Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Female ProtomeWEIBLICHE PROTOME Griechisch, Mitte 6. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BeakerBECHER Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Representation of a DogDARSTELLUNG EINES HUNDES Syrien, 2. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 10,4 cm. L 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Late Daedauan HeadKÖPFCHEN Griechisch, wohl Kreta, spät dädalisch, um 670 v.C. Terrakotta. H 5,7 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (Basel 1998). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
1 hr LeftDuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Arches Wove Paper, March 29th 1947, "Profil Au Fond$8,000
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions HOWARD CARR (b. 1947, American) Large Southwest Landscape, Arizona Artist$20(1 bid)
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesROBERT KUO (CHINESE-AMERICAN, 1947-) FOR MCGUIRE CABINETS$1,500
1 hr LeftDuMouchellesFrank Herbert Mason (American, 1921-2009) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Still Life with Egg", H 12.5" W$375(1 bid)
1 hr LeftDuMouchellesPaul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1896-1960) Woodblock in Colors 1947, L'Homme Accroupi. Chinois (The$150
1 hr LeftDuMouchellesCharles Herbert Woodbury (American, 1864-1940) Oil on Canvasboard H 11.75" W 16"$600
1 hr LeftDuMouchellesMartiros Manoukian (Armenian, B. 1947) Serigraph "Treasured Destiny", H 12" W 10"$50
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Sporting] Forester, Frank (Henry William Herbert): Group of 8 Titles$250(1 bid)
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyLucille Lyon Herbert (California, 20th C.) Carmel Seascape, Oil On Canvas Board$40(1 bid)
1 hr LeftDuMouchellesGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) Lithograph on Paper, Ca. 1947, "Reflection", H 9" W 11.75"$50(1 bid)