SoldJASON BERGER (AMERICAN, 1924-2010) THE CRESSONIERE, VEULES-LES-ROSESJASON BERGER (AMERICAN, 1924-2010) THE CRESSONIERE, VEULES-LES-ROSES Signed and dated 'Jason Berger 1993' (lower right), titled on the reverse. Oil on canvas, framed, 62.2 x 74.3 cm (24 1/2 x 29 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Maik (FR 1922-1993) Les ZebresHenri Maik (French 1922-1993) Les Zebres oil on canvas as identified 7 x 9" 14 x 17" , Ex Wally F (Findlay) Gallery New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romulo Galicano (b. 1945) Sea BreezeSea Breeze signed and dated 1993 (lower right) oil on canvas 32" x 48" (81 cm x 122 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of this lot Romulo Galicano starteSee Sold Price
Sold2018VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) Les musiciens, 1974 oil on canvas 81 x 65.5 cm (31 7/8 x 25 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; further signed, dated and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993)Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993), "Dans les Nuages", 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and inscribed "1702" en verso, inscribed "WF B.H. exh. 55809" on stretcher, "See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Whadcock - Shore To Shore - Original PaintingAboutRichard Whadcock - Shore To Shore - Original Painting Dimensions: 200 x 140 cm Medium: Oil on Canvas Richard Whadcock studied at both Bristol Art College and the Royal College of Art giving him aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard French, 1913-1999 Sous les ArbresClaude Venard French, 1913-1999 Sous les Arbres Signed C. Venard (lr) Oil on canvas 28 3/4 x 36 1/4 inches (73 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: Galerie Felix Vercel, New York/Paris CSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Muhl, DesertscapeRoger Muhl Desertscape 1974oil on canvas 26 h x 32 w in (66 x 81 cm) Signed to lower right 'Muhl'. Signed and inscribed to verso 'Muhl FB09 Les Bles'. Provenance: DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem ParrotsHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Umbrellas", 1993, oil on canvas, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, signed on stretcher, 62 in. x 78 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a cerSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVO Fuerteventura.Fuerteventura. Oil on canvas . Cm 90,00 x 70,00. Signature and titole at the back. Salvo Archive, Torino authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik 'The King & His Son' Oil PaintingHenri Hecht Maik, France (1922-1993). Oil on canvas signed lower left and mounted in gilt frame with name plaque bottom center titled 'Le Roi et Son Fils'. Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso and papSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagreb 2005)Racconto azzurro, 1959 olio su tela, cm 96 x 130 Firmato in basso a destra: E. Murtic 959 Titolo al verso sul telaio: Racconto azzurro - Razonto azzuro Blue Tale, 1959 oil on canvas, cm 96 x 130 SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZLATKO PRICA Seller in blue.Seller in blue. 1959. Oil on canvas . Cm 84,00 x 130,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back Belle Arti and permanent exhibition, Palazzo Sociale, Milan, March/April 1976 label. Publication: ZSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILAN KUNC Disco.Disco. 1982. Oil on canvas . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back Verlato Gallery, Milan, label and stamp. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Verlato Gallery, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENZO CUCCHI (1949) - MARK KOSTABI (1960) Chi è tuoChi è tuo padre? Enzo Cucchi. 2005. Oil on canvas . Cm 380,00 x 280,00. At the back title, signature and year. Pubblication: Kostabi Mark - Chi è tuo padre? - Enzo Cucchi by Achille Bonito OlivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome,AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome, 1666) Saint Jerome Oil on canvas, cm. 76,5x62,2. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZLATKO PRICA Blu trunk.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blu trunk. 1961. Oil on canvas . Cm 85,50 x 115,00. Signature and year lower right. Societàper le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente - Palazzo Sociale, Milano label atSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANIEL SEITER (Vienna, 1649 - Turin, 1705)DANIEL SEITER (Vienna, 1649 - Turin, 1705) Christ supported by two angels Oil on canvas, cm. 132,5x97,3. Framed Thanks to Dr. Fabrizio Carinci who confirmed the attribution to Daniel Seiter after theSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35055: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Win$3,100
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErwin Wending 1914-1993 Antique American Large Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Huge 18th Century Italian Oil Painting Shipping in Merchant Port Many Figures$4,600
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Les Flamboyantes Avalaches, 1980$7,500(1 bid)