Sold2015.925 german silver Joan of Arc & Gilles de RaisSigned .925 german silver Joan of Arc & Gilles de Montmorency-Laval (prob. c. September 1405 – 26 October 1440) Baron de Rais, was a knight and lord from Brittany, Anjou and Poitou, a leader in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Portugal, Portel near Évora.- John VI (King ofPortugal, Portel near Évora.- John VI (King of the United Kingdom of Portugal, Brazil and the Algarves, 1767-1826) Appointment of José Pereira Palha de Farin as judge in the town of Portel,See Sold Price
Sold2024Carte De La Californie Suivant (early Group of 5 California maps) 1772 [171215]A spectacular set of 5 maps showing California history from 1604 to 1767. Measures 15x12[x=#8221/]. 1) Earliest map (upper right) is based upon a manuscript map by Mathieu Neron Pecci drawn in FlorencSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI French silver coffee pot (Verseuse), ParisA Louis XVI French silver coffee pot (Verseuse), Paris 1789, maker’s mark partially struck but certainly Mathieu de Machy (reg. 28th Nov 1770, still alive 1793) Of baluster form raised on theeSee Sold Price
Sold20181844 Fossey Viage A MejicoViage A Mejico, by Mathieu De Fossey, printed at Mejico by Ignacio Cumplido, 1844. 363 pages, engravings. Very Good, Rare, measures 5 x 7.5". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold20231618 SENECA WORKS in FRENCH VELLUM BOUND ANTIQUELucius Annaeus Seneca / Mathieu de Chalvet Les oeuvres L. Annaeus Seneca mises en françois par Matieu de Chalvet, cons. du Roy et son conseil destat, et président es enquestes du Parlement de ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Versailles: From Louis XIV to Jeff Koons', presentation commemorative book, published by Assouline,'Versailles: From Louis XIV to Jeff Koons', presentation commemorative book, published by Assouline, Introduction by Catherine Pegard with the collaboration of Mathieu de Vinha, in folio cover and outSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esposicion que el secretario de estado del Despacho delHeading: (Columbia) Author: Restrepo, Jose Manuel Title: Esposicion que el secretario de estado del Despacho del Interior, de la Republica de Colombia, hace al Congreso de 1826, sobre los negocios deSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Advertising Poster Triple AlmanachFrench Advertising Poster: Triple Almanach Mathieu de la Drome - 1865. Country: France. Year: 1865. Artist: A.G. Reuiou? Size (cm): 32x49. Good condition, fold mark, minor tears in margins. Backed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign (Stanwood WA)Stanwood Hardware Co (Washington) De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign Framed. Antique dairy advertising sign featuring a De Laval Cream Separator No.15 and the slogan ''Sooner Or Later You Will BuSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval Cream Separator Tin Advertising Sign.Retains its very ornate stamped De Laval frame. This is a very fine example with strong colors and a very crisp image. Retains its original gloss. There are a few scratches in the center and one on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign (Stanwood WA)Stanwood Hardware Co (Washington) De Laval Cream Separator Tin Litho Sign Framed. Antique dairy advertising sign featuring a De Laval Cream Separator No.15 and the slogan ''Sooner Or Later You Will BuSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE LAVAL CREAM SEPARATORS TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ MILKING GRAPHICS.SST. Maker mark "The Beach Co." C. 1900s De Laval Cream Separators "The World Standard" single-sided tin lithograph with outstanding agricultural-related graphics. CONDITION: The sign has good color tSee Sold Price
Sold20249+ Graphic De Laval Authorized Agency Porcelain Flange Sign DSPThis is a beautiful sign with great graphics and colors. The condition is also excellent on both sides. There is one factory flaw area and a couple very minor edge nicks. It is marked "Made in U.S.A #See Sold Price
Sold2023De Laval Cream Separators Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.5, 31"x20", the SST sign has good color and some shine, has wear, spotting and dings, the original frame is in very good condition, has paper labels on back. TAC #047499See Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval Authorized Agency Flange SignThis double sided sign shows a cream separator graphic on both sides. Shows great color and shine to both sides with some edges wear. Condition (Very Good). Size 26-1/2" x 18-1/2" x 2-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed De Laval Cream Separators Tin Sign.A single sided tin sign, advertising for De Laval Cream Separators and featuring an amazing illustration of cows from different countries such as Scotland, Denmark and Holland of the Netherlands. At tSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Laval Cream Separators SignAmerican. 1910s. Single sided tin (SST) in marked composite frame. Sign exhibits light to moderate oxidation and fade. Tagged, "Framed by A.H. Vilas Company, Chicago, Illinois" rear. Marked, "CopyrighSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Laval Authorized Agency Porcelain Flange Sign18" x 26.5" DSP flange sign with each side showing light scuffs and scratches, a few small chips in the field as well as the upper edge. There is light edge wear and the flange is marked Made In USA #See Sold Price
Sold2017De Laval Authorized Agency Flange Sign.Very nice sign with strong colors and a great graphic of a cream separator. The display side has some light scrapes that can be seen from an angle. There are also some rubs on the right edge. The otheSee Sold Price
Sold2018De Laval Cream Separators sign, prof framed litho onDe Laval Cream Separators sign, prof framed litho on paper w/colorful milkmaid girl & cow center medallion, "1,650,000 in use", VG cond w/minor surface cracks, strong color, 34"H x 25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large French Louis Philippe stone mortar from Chateau de LavalLarge French Louis Philippe stone mortar from Chateau de Laval in Reilhaguet, Le Lot region of France. Mid 19th century. Weight 190lbs. 15 3/4"h x 22" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval Cream Separators Advertising Calendar.This poster is professionally framed behind glass. Poster retains it's original metal strip at the top. The image is of a smiling woman and her prized cow. There is a full calendar pad displayed on thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Printed Tin Dairy Advertisment for The de LavalPrinted Tin Dairy Advertisment for The de Laval Separator Company 31 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 36 x 25 in. (frame). Property of a Lady from a Berkshire Home Designed by Bunny WilliamsSee Sold Price
BonhamsTHREE DE LAVAL DIE-CUT METAL ADVERTISING COW FIGURES/CARDS AND THREE MINIATURE COW FIGURES$70(3 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDE LAVAL CREAM SEPERATOR TIN LITHOGRAPHED W/ AGRICULTURAL RELATED GRAPHICS$750
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRome. PIALE. La ville de Rome ou Description de cette superbe ville.€350
274 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisAntiquarian Calendrier de la Cour de son Altesse Royale 1767 and Almanach de Gotha pour l'ann e 1818€200
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave trade. Arrest du Conseil du Roi, qui casse une Sentence rendue le 3 avril 1767, au Siege de la€300
Oct 02PiasaLate 19th c. French school, follower of Francois Feyen Perrin (1826-1883) Ramasseuses de coquillages€200
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMeuble d'appui attribué à Mathieu Befort (1816-1880), fin du XIXe s., en placage d'ébène,CHF 5,000