Sold2022Jacques Duval Brasseur, ÉtagèreJacques Duval Brasseur Étagère, 1970s Bronze, glass. Made in France. Together with a certificate of authenticity. 41" H x 117.5" W x 10.5" D Provenance: The artist's private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Duval-Brasseur - Bronze Butterfly TableDescription - Jacques Duval-Brasseur bronze butterfly table. Dimensions - 19.5" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Duval-Brasseur, French (20th C) Pair of BrassJacques Duval-Brasseur, French (20th C) Pair of Brass and Specimen Stone Candlesticks. Signed. Pitting. Measures 16-1/2" H. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $600-$800)See Sold Price
Sold2019Dans le gout de Jacques DUVAL-BRASSEUR, vers 1980 TableDans le gout de Jacques DUVAL-BRASSEUR, vers 1980 Table basse en laiton et pierre polie bleue représentant une sauterelle 29 x 125 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques DUVAL-BRASSEUR (1934 - 2021)Jacques DUVAL-BRASSEUR (1934 - 2021) : le centaure. Sculpture en laiton doré. Signé. H: 29 - L: 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Duval-Brasseur Malachite SculptureJacques Duval-Brasseur, France (1934-2021). Gilt bronze stand features a piece of malachite that is polished on the front and appears to resemble a face. A polished gilt bronze covering over the malacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Duval-Brasseur (FRENCH, 1934) CandlesticksJacques Duval-Brasseur (FRENCH, 1934) Jacques Duval-Brasseur, French (20th C) Pair of Brass and Specimen Stone Candlesticks. Measures 17 inches high x 8 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Brass, Amethyst Geode Center TableContinental Brass and Amethyst Geode Center Table, manner of Jacques Duval-Brasseur, organic-form base, glass top, wired for lighting, h. 30 in., dia. 54 in. Provenance: Dallas, TX Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brass and White Laminate ConsoleBrass and White Laminate Console20th century, in the manner of Jacques Duval-Brasseur (French, 1931-2021), the rectangular top supported by a pair of brass egrets standing on a yolk-shaped platform.h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Brutalist-Style SculptureModern Brutalist-Style Sculpture A contemporary sculpture, in the Manner of Jacques Duval Brasseur, made of iron with a heavily distressed finish, and stone base. Dimensions: height 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Karl Springer Monumental Goatskin MirrorAttributed to Karl Springer large lacquered goatskin mirror, 1970's American. 54" W x 70" H x 2.5" D. Condition report: good vintage condition. Please examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Deco Drinks TrolleyFrench Art Deco Metal, Mirror Glass, Wood and Faux White Leather Drinks Trolley mid-20th century, attributed to Jacques Adnet (French, 1901-1984), set on casters, the cart with two removable trays oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL ART NOVEAU CARVED HALL RACKCarved wood. Metal. Beveled glass mirror. One flip top compartment. Attributed tDITTA G. PARAVIDINI DI A. DEL CORNO & C.o. Measures 93 3/4" h x 71 1/2" w x 14" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Shagreen stye round frame mirror attributed to CarlShagreen stye round frame mirror attributed to Carl Springer, 44"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fiam Caadre Monumental Mirror, Philippe StarckFiam Caadre Monumental Glass Mirror designed by Philippe Starck, rectangular mirror plate with convex copper colored glass mirrored frame, signed Starck, lower right. With original crate. Truck deliveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Carved Walnut "Dragon" Mirror Attributed to Gabriel Viardot (French, 1830-1906)A French Carved Walnut "Dragon" Mirror Attributed to Gabriel Viardot (French, 1830-1906) 19th Century Height 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE IV MAHOGANY CHEVAL MIRROR, ATTRIBUTED TO GILLOWS, CIRCA 1820A GEORGE IV MAHOGANY CHEVAL MIRRORATTRIBUTED TO GILLOWS, CIRCA 1820149.5cm high, 83cm wide, 56cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017TABLE IN THE MANNER OF JAQUES DUVAL BRASSEURDimensions: H 16" x W 14" Condition: Missing glass top.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French monumental chateau mirrorsPair of French monumental mirrors from Chateau Offin in Northeast France. Carved and painted wood. Late 19th century. 106"h x 61"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOCLASSIC CARVED & GILDED MIRROR, MONUMENTAL SIZEFINE NEOCLASSIC CARVED AND GILDED WALL MIRROR, MONUMENTAL SIZE 19TH C., H 86", W 55"Relief carved and gilded wood and gesso. Crest pediment with relief carved lyre crest. Flanked by full relief carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI & EMILIO LANCIA attributed. Mirror.attributed. Mirror. 1950. Wood and mirror.. Cm 55,00 x 108,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL BRONZE & MIRROR SURTOUT DE TABLEGilt bronze surtout de table, 20th c., openwork gallery, three segmented beveled mirror plateaus, rising on bun feet, approx 3.25"h, 50.25"l, 23.5"w **Provenance: An extra fine Houston, Texas estate**See Sold Price
Sold2021TOMASO BUZZI attributed. Mirror.attributed. Mirror. 1920. Gilded wood and mirror.. Cm 53,00 x 147,00 x 7,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020Curtis Jere (attributed), Mirror 'Sunburst', c. 1970Curtis Jere (attributed), Mirror 'Sunburst', c. 1970, D. c. 100 cm, depth 12 cm. Tubular brass, sheet brass, plate glass.,See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAesthetic Movement Brass Mirror, Attributed to M.B. Allebach$350
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Brutalist Don Drumm Attributed Modernist Wall Mirror. Sculptural Drumm form aluminum has small round$100
1 hr LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Monumental Tiffany Studios era John Morgan And Sons Stained Glass Chandelier$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PIER MIRROR, 116"H$1,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Stephen Antonson Attributed White Oval Scalloped Mirror. Pr Small Sculptural Shell Wall Shelves.$175
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Milo Baughman Attributed Chrome Frame Wall Mirror and Hall Table. Octagonal frame.$125
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED OAK 'PUTTI' MIRROR, 19THC., 97"H$1,500
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.George Nakashima Monumental Sculpted Walnut Dresser for Widdicomb, Newly Restored$4,000
4 days LeftAntique KingdomA Monumental 19th Century French Orientalist Oil On Canvas Painting$240,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Fantastic Folk tramp Art John Zadzora Heart mirrors Horsehoe Documation on back$50