Sold2023Moorcroft Watercolour Signed Emma Bossons, 6 1/4" x 10", "Poppy", Framed.Moorcroft Watercolour Signed Emma Bossons, 6 1/4" x 10", "Poppy", Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tonita Pena, San Ildefonso (1893-1949)Ca. 1920s, Rare signed original watercolor on paper titled simply "Deer Dancer," and signed "Quah Ah." Very good condition. 10" x 6" (19" x 14" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024TUROCEY. Signed Watercolor.Portrait Of An Arab. Signed. From a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 10" x 6.5" & Framed 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024ALICE SCHILLE AMERICAN 1869-1955The Brook, 1925, watercolor, 10 x 14 in(25.4 x 35.6 cm), framed 17 x 21 in (43.2 x 53.3 cm), signed lower right, signed additionally and titled and dated verso,PROVENANCE: Private collector Long IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Doris and Richard Beer Watercolor "Pirate's Alley"Doris and Richard Beer (1898-1967 & 1893-1959) Watercolor on Paper, "Pirate's Alley, New Orleans", signed lower right, "D R Beer", matted and framed. 6.75 in. x 10.75 in. Overall 14.5 in. x 18.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN LAFARGE AMERICAN 1835-1910Still Life- Flowers in a Silver Bowl, watercolor, 10 14 in (25.4 x 35.6 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (44.5 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, dated 1891, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector MamSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANGELO VON COURTEN (ITALIAN 1848-1925), WATERCOLOR,ANGELO VON COURTEN (ITALIAN 1848-1925), WATERCOLOR, WOMAN DOING NEEDLEPOINT, SIGNED. 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Zdzislaw Czermanski, paintingZdzislaw Czermanski, painting, Zdzislaw Czermansk (American/Polish, 1900-1970), Sailor and woman, ink and watercolor, signed lower left, 14"h x 10"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ester Bollinger Watercolor SeascapeEster Bollinger Watercolor Seascape: Framed and matted original watercolor, signed lower left, Ester Bollinger. Sight: 14" X 10" Framed 21 1/2" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, AMERICANAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, AMERICAN INDIAN ON HORSEBACK, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY, 1898. 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris O'Klein (1887 - 1983)Boris O'Klein (1887 - 1983) Whimsical watercolor. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 14 x 10.25 in. Overall Framed Size: in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019J. Francis Murphy, Watercolor, Autumn Landscape, TreesJ. Francis Murphy, Watercolor, Autumn Landscape, Trees. watercolor painting, signed, framed. Size: 14 x 10 , 20 x 16" outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENISE BERTIERE (FRENCH 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,DENISE BERTIERE (FRENCH 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH PARK LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES, SIGNED. 14 X 10 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020MAGDA SCHRAMM (Hungary) Signed WatercolorOriginal Watercolor of still life - onions. Gallery Label on verso. Double matted. Sight 14 X 10" Framed Approx 20 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Klee Watercolor on Paper signed painting(Att.) Paul Klee Watercolor on Paper signed painting, 14.25 x 10.75 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Cornelis Rip, Dutch WatercolorWilliam Cornelis Rip (Dutch, 1856-1922), Netherlands, watercolor, signed, 10" x 14 3/4", framed 17" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023BALINESE PAINTING ON PAPERBalinese painting, gouache, watercolor on paper, signed Painting 10.6" x 14" provenance: PURCHASE FROM ART GALLERY PANDY SANUR BALI BY MRS.SHOWMAN H.C. FROM LOS ANGELES, THIS PAINTING WAS MRS.SHOWMANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Boedeker watercolorArnold Boedeker (American 1893- ?) Walsh Bros. Cigar Store- watercolor on paper, signed Boedie lower right, framed. 14 x 10'' This scene is the corner of Market and Howard Street, Akron.See Sold Price
Sold2020P Vazquez, Missionary Court Yard Watercolor PaintingP Vazquez, Missionary Court Yard Watercolor Painting. Signed, framed. Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inches image, 21 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023BALINESE PAINTING ON PAPER BY Ida Bagus AnomBalinese hand painting, gouache, watercolor ink on paper, signed Painting 10.6" x 14" provenance: PURCHASE FROM ART GALLERY PANDY SANUR BALI BY MRS.SHOWMAN H.C. FROM LOS ANGELES, THIS PAINTING WAS MRSSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nestor Fruge (1914/16 - 2011/12) New Orleans StreetWatercolor. Signed N. Fruge. Image 14.25 in. h. x 10.25 in. w. Framed 20.75 in. h. x 17 in. c.See Sold Price
Sold2023BALINESE PAINTING ON PAPER BY Ida Bagus AnomBalinese hand painting, gouache, watercolor ink on paper, signed Painting 10.6" x 14"provenance: PURCHASE FROM ART GALLERY PANDY SANUR BALI BY MRS.SHOWMAN H.C. FROM LOS ANGELES, THIS PAINTING WAS MRS.See Sold Price
Sold2023BALINESE PAINTING ON PAPER BY DANA SANURBalinese hand painting, gouache, watercolor ink on paper, signed Painting 10.6" x 14" provenance: PURCHASE FROM ART GALLERY PANDY SANUR BALI BY MRS.SHOWMAN H.C. FROM LOS ANGELES, THIS PAINTING WAS MRSSee Sold Price
BonhamsJOSEPH MARSH SHERIDAN (American, 1897-1971) Before the Sea (framed 43.5 x 36.6 x 1.9 cm (17 1/8 ...$180
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. Ii.129)' Hand Signed Invitation Card - 1975, Framed$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncANDY WARHOL 'LADIES AND GENTLEMEN (F. & S. II.129)' HAND SIGNED INVITATION CARD - 1975, FRAMED$600
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original Watercolor$17,400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.140', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.146', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.138', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.139', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.144', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.145', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.142', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
9 hrs LeftEldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Shoreline scene with sailboat., Watercolor on$100
9 hrs LeftEldred'sM.L. BALL (America, 19th Century), Still life of two peaches., Watercolor, 4.5" x 6" sight. Framed$150
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Schulz Peanuts Signed Autographed Picture Snoopy Charlie Brown Psa/Dna$2,400
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsVictor Higgins; American Watercolor Southwest Landscape Signed$750(3 bids)