Sold2022AUTORI VARI, Mixed lotAUTORI VARI Mixed lot Lot comprised of five graphic works, from the folder 'Milano', published by Edizioni Bolaffi, Milano, 1973 (blindstamp) Valerio Adami Milan - Subway Silkscreen, ed. 215/500 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2022AUTORI VARI, Mixed lotAUTORI VARI Mixed lot Lot comprised of: Gaetano Pompa Untitled 1963 Litograph, ed. 26/90, Alberto Caprini stampatore, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 70 cm Signed in pencil, dated and numbered at the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTORI VARI, Multiple lotAUTORI VARI Multiple lot Lot comprised of: Mino Maccari Figure Etching, ed. 4/6 24 x 32 cm (plate) 35 x 49,5 cm (paper) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left Domenico Possenti UntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Notary] Ars notariatus, 1552UNCOMMON COLLECTION OF WRITINGS AND COMMENTS BY DISTINGUISHED SIXTEENTH CENTURY JURISTS ON NOTARIES Autori Vari. Artis notariatus, sive tabellionatus, eius iuris cognitionem, quod circa Tabellionis ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPIO WIRKKALA, VENINI Un vaso a incalmo dellaTAPIO WIRKKALA, VENINI Un vaso a incalmo della serie 'Bolle', 1989. Firma incisa 'venini italia 89'. Altezza cm 17. Letteratura: Autori Vari, Gli artisti di Venini per una storia del vetro d'arte veneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guidi, 9 tra acqueforti e litografieVirgilio Guidi, Lotto composto di 9 tra acqueforti e litografie di autori vari. 1964 1) Occhi. Litografia a colori. mm 220x320. Foglio: mm 240x330. Firmata e numerata in basso ai lati a matita. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017[Italian Statutes, Savona] Statutorum Civilium, 1695EXTREMELY RARE FIRST EDITION OF THE CIVIL STATUTES OF THE CITY OF SAVONA Autori Vari. Statutorum Civilium Fidelissimae Civitatis Saonae, cum additionibus reformationibus … comprobatis à Sereniss. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sardinia, Savoia, Civil Code] Carlo Alberto, 1837FIRST EDITION OF THE FAMOUS ALBERTINE CIVIL CODE PROMULGATED BY CARLO ALBERTO OF SAVOY, JUNE 20, 1837 Carlo Alberto di Savoia – Autori Vari. Codice Civile per gli Stati di S.M. il Re di Sardegna. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Versacea black and white checkerboard cotton blend vest with multicolored geometric motifs. 1989-1990. Cfr.: Versace signatures, catalogo della mostra a cura di autori vari (Berlino, Kunstgewerbemuseum setteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Illustrated Books ed altri libriAUTORI VARI - Victorian Illustrated Books ed altri libri di referenza. Lotto Composto da 8 volumi in prima edizione salvo diversa indicazione. Cartonati, da cm 26x19 a cm 30x21. “Schone alte KinSee Sold Price
Sold2017BASKIN, Leonard. To colour thought. New Haven: OfficinaBASKIN, Leonard. To colour thought. New Haven: Officina Bodoni, 1967. Esemplare 258/300. Volume in 8vo, contenente 9 illustrazioni di autori vari in bianco e nero e una nell'antiporta a colori. LegatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aspetti della più antica colonizzazione romanaAspetti della più antica colonizzazione romana Ostia, Carsoli, Cosa, Rimini. Estratto da «Roma medio-repubblicana », catalogo della Mostra AUTORI VARI (1973). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020VARI AUTORI ® Mixed lotThis lot is comprised of 2 graphic works: Carmelo Cappello (1912-1996) Untitled 1964 Lithograph, ed. 2/50, il Torchio Edition, Milan 49 x 69,5 cm Signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2023FORNITURA DI PARQUET IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOa decoro geometrico e composta da 96 pannelli interi e 32 mezzi pannelli, per una superficie totale di circa 44 mq; usure, graffi, difetti, ammaccature e parti da riposizionare, i supporti con incastrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caffi Ippolito, Vista del Palatino dai Musei Capitoliniolio su tela o carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 50 - H. 34 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Listri Massimo, Musei Capitolini, Romaes. 1/5, Firmato, datato e numerato al retro, Stampa fotografica, W. 128 - H. 106 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pomellato Rose Gold, Silver and Diamond Link NecklacePomellato Rose Gold, Silver and Diamond Link Necklace and Pair of Earclips 18 kt., the polished rose gold oval links alternating with dimpled blackened silver-topped links encrusted with vari-shaped rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati edCoppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati ed intarsiati in legni vari, sul fronte due cassetti più uno con medaglione centrale riportato anche sui fianchi, pilastri intarsiati su fondo di pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzioneEDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzione ALFREDO GIANNINI, Pistoia, anni '20. Tarsia in legni vari, cornice in radica di tuia, ottone. Cm 188 (h) x 185 x 75. A wardrobe manufactured by ALFREDO GIANNINISee Sold Price
Sold2017AN IMPORTANT PAIR OF GUILLOCHE ENAMEL DESK SEALSAN IMPORTANT PAIR OF GUILLOCHE ENAMEL DESK SEALS INCLUDING ONE WITH ROYAL BRITISH PROVENANCE comprising: (a) A vari-colored gold and translucent enamel desk seal, possibly by Faberge, circa 1908 enameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaljo Põllu (1934 – 2010)Vari. 2001. Õli. Lõuend. 117.5 x 102.3 cm. Alates 1970. aastatest on Kaljo Põllu looming valdavalt pühendatud soome-ugri rahvaste maailmavaatele. Oma graafikas käsitletuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Cleef & Arpels Long Gold Mother-of-Pearl and Hardstone 'Lucky Alhambra' Necklace, FranceVan Cleef & Arpels Long Gold Mother-of-Pearl and Hardstone 'Lucky Alhambra' Necklace, France 18 kt., five vari-sized white and gray mother-of-pearl clovers, three malachite leaves, two tiger's eye butSee Sold Price
Jun 03DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Eleven Strand Natural Pearl and Cultured Freshwater Pearl Platinum, Gold and Diamond Choker$2,500
Jun 03DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersOscar Heyman Brothers Gold, Platinum Fancy Colored Diamond and Diamond Bib Necklace$50,000
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersIndian Gold, Jaipur Enamel, Foil-Backed Ruby and Diamond, Ruby and Red Glass Bead and Freshwater$2,000
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesA Grand Tour Collage of a Framed Plaster Intaglio "Tassie" and Shells$200
283 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA distinguished Venetian thrusting sword, circa 1490See Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftSS Auction, Inc.ITALIAN SILVER SCULPTURAL MARINE THEMED CENTERPIECE DESIGNED BY MARCELLO MINOTTO FOR BUCCELLATI$25,000(1 bid)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsVintage Cotton Italian Dinner Textile by Josef Frank 2 ft 5 in x 4 ft 1 in (0.74 m x 1.24 m)$500
BonhamsAN ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED PARTIAL GILT POLYCHROME ALTAR VITRINE19th century$700(32 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN GRAND TOUR STYLE MICROMOSAIC PLAQUE RUINS OF THE ROMAN FORUM$3,500(4 bids)
BonhamsA PORTUGUESE CARVED GILT POLYCHROME FIGURE OF A NOBLEWOMAN AND A PAIR OF ITALIAN ANGELS16th-18th...$750(16 bids)