Sold2020Group of Seven Assorted EngravingsGroup of Seven Assorted Engravings including Callot 'Ecce Homo', Pietro Testa 'San Girolamo Del Celebre', 'La Mort D'Harold', 'Eccidio Del Castello Di Nesazio', Raffaelle 'Marc IX-2", and others totalSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANONIMO Il Settimo Viaggio di Sindbad.Esecutivo per l’affisso due fogli del celebre film diretto nel 1958 da Nathan H. Juran e ricordato soprattutto per gli effetti speciali in stop-motion di Ray Harryhausen. Ottimo stato. ENG OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Planet RobotYoshiya, Giappone, circa 1958. Robot in latta, versione giocattolo del celebre “Robby”. H cm 22.5. Funzionamento a batteria: il robot cammina, si illumina, le antenne ruotano. Funzionante, ottimoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fotografie 2 parts 'Guiseppe Verdi' 1813-1901Composer, business card is signed and written, portrait photo in visitormat, approx. 6 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015AlbarelloAlbarello. Deruta, XVIII secolo. Ornati blu azzurri arancio giallo e verdi, figurato con Angelo in preghiera e cartiglio. Altezza: cm 20,2. Diametro del piede: cm 9,7. Diametro della bocca: cm 9,2. IsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxing Glove and Photograph Autographed by Muhammad AliBoxing Glove and Photograph Autographed by Muhammad Ali (2). Neil Leifer's friendship with the great Muhammad Ali spanned the length of the Champ's career. That fact should be evident from the many peSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIVAI DEL SUD. (2)Due lampade a sospensione. Canna d'India, ottone. Italia anni '70 dimensioni del diffusore cm 22x37; cm 22x53 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e segni di usura. GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SMALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elegante scatola in oro giallo, finemente incisaElegante scatola in oro giallo, finemente incisa a tessuto e motivi floreali. Misure 9 per 5,5 per 2 cm. Punzoni del fabbricante, di garazia e di provenienza. Peso 100 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Muhammad Ali Signed "Life of the Greatest" LE 2/10Limited Edition 2/10 Muhammad Ali "Life of the Greatest" 26 X 29 Signed Framed Artwork. You're invited to take part in an exceptional opportunity to own a piece of sports and cultural history. Up forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iran. 10 Pahlavi, MS2537 (1978)Iran. 10 Pahlavi, MS2537 (1978). Fr-98a; KM-1213. Weight 2.3541 ounces. Muhammad Reza Pahlavi Shah, 1941-1979. Reverse; Lion. Pop 5; Tied for Finest. PCGS graded MS-66. Estimated Value $6,000 - UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iran. 10 Pahlavi, MS2537 (1978)Iran. 10 Pahlavi, MS2537 (1978). Fr-98a; KM-1213. Weight 2.3541 ounces. Muhammad Reza Pahlavi Shah, 1941-1979. Reverse; Lion. PCGS graded Uncirculated Detail (Cleaned). Estimated Value $4,000 - 5,000See Sold Price
Sold2023George Bellows, Man on Horse, Pencil DrawingGeorge Bellows, statue of man on horse, pencil drawing, signed L/R and dated 1916, 9 1/2" x 7". Provenance: Del Mar, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Muhammad Ali VS Liston Autographed Framed 20 x 24 PhotoSteiner Sports and Online Authentics COA and Hologram, Signed Muhammad Ali (gold Ink), 2/26/2007See Sold Price
Sold2024Gordon Parks - Muhammad AliGordon Parks (1909–1992)Muhammad AliPrint, 9 1/2" x 7". PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Scarpa for Venini & C, Murano Glass BowlCarlo Scarpa for Venini & C, Murano Glass Bowl. ‘Murrina del Serpente’, 1940. Ht. 2 1/2" W 14" D 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021PINa ghirlanda d’alloro in oro bianco, diamanti navettes, baguettes e taglio princess del peso complessivo di 2,40 ct ca. Al centro un brillante del peso di 1,04 ct., gr. 8,7 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale in oro rosso, lavorazione a cortecciaBracciale in oro rosso, lavorazione a corteccia intervallata da motivo a nodi ritorti. Italia, punzone del fabbricante Oreste Guidi 2 BO. Lunghezza 19 cm (da chiuso) spessore 2,5 cm Peso 91 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Mid Century Sculptural Lounge Chairs by VivaiItalian Mid Century Sculptural Lounge Chairs by Vivai del Sud / 30 1/2"H, 38 1/2"(side - side), 36 1/2"(front - back)See Sold Price
Sold2016Tartaglia, Tutte l'opere d'arithmeticaTartaglia Niccolò, Tutte l'opere d'arithmetica [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venetia: All'insegna del Leone, 1592-93. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 195x135). Carte [4], 199, 1 bianca; [3], 1 bianca, 273See Sold Price
Sold2018Order of the White Eagle Military MedalOrder of the White Eagle , Polish military medal, inscribed verso, 2 3/4" x 2 3/4". Provenance: Marina del Ray, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Drawing Ink Paper Toros Cubism SpanishPablo Picasso Ink on Paper "Ofis del Centaure"6 1/2” x 5 1/2” Provenance Included.Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Italiana del XVI secolo LOTTO DI 2 DISEGNI StudiScuola Italiana del XVI secolo LOTTO DI 2 DISEGNI Studi di leone. Penna e inchiostro bruno. mm 123x161. 115x106. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019Fontana ArteSvuotatasche mod. 2155 e svuotatasche mod. 2192 Cristallo colorato curvato e molato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca. Etichetta del produttore su uno. cm 2,5x29x20, cm 4x20x14,5 Literature: Quaderni di FoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alain Daussin (1953)Boat, 2001 Stampa alla gelatina sali d'argento. Etichetta didascalica con firma del fotografo e tiratura 2/12 al verso cm 57 x 80 Notes:Gelatin silver print. Caption label signed by the photographer aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper521765 Practical Arithmetic by Giulio Bassi 2 vols ARITMETICA PRACTICA MATHEMATICS$320
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSAttributed to PERIN DEL VAGA. Study for centerpiece decorated with mythological figures.€1,500
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Frammento (20 + 20ib)€12,500
Jul 01Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (2) Assorted Muhammad Ali Limited Edition 23kt Gold Foil Cards$1
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Romagne - Lettera con due esemplari del 1/2 baj grigio€2,000
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - Coppia verticale del 1/2 tornese (17)€80
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del Circo$500
5 days LeftLeland LittleGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian,1720-1778), Veduta del Castello dell'Acqua Felice$50(1 bid)