Sold2023Manner of EDGAR HUNTManner of EDGAR HUNT (British, 1876-1953), farmyard scene, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower left. Relined, craquelure. Canvas 13-1/4''h, 18-1/4''w.See Sold Price
Sold2018§ Frank Reynolds, RI (British, 1876-1953) The Garden ofDescription: § Frank Reynolds, RI (British, 1876-1953) The Garden of Luggershill, Broadway, Worcestershire signed lower left with initials oil on board h:23.50 w:29 cm Provenance: By family descent fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frederick Griggs. "The Cross Hands," etchingFrederick Landseer Maur Griggs (British, 1876-1938). Signed "F.L. Griggs" lr, 6 7/8 x 9 3/8 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Muirhead Bone; 20thC. Etching SignedDrypoint etching. People in a Plaza. Signed in the plate; 10.75in. X 7in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023Everett Shinn (attrib), pastel on paperEverett Shinn (attrib), pastel on paper, Attributed to Everett Shinn (American, 1876-1953), Woman sewing, signed "Everett Shinn..." lower right, matted and framed under glass, 11.75"h x 9"w (sight), 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick L Griggs, Etching, Mortmain 1918, SignedFrederick Landseer Maur Griggs (british, 1876-1938) Engraving. Signed In Pencil 'f.l. Griggs' Lower Right And Inscribed. Plate Measures 4.75 X 6 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Edwin Henry Landseer 1876 engraving The Three Dogs signedSir Edwin Henry Landseer. (English, 1802-1873). The Three Dogs. Antique Steel Engraving on wove paper after the original by Master Engraver Charles Mottram (British, 1807-1876). 1876. Signed in the plSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Nares British, b. 1953 Untitled, 2012James Nares British, b. 1953 Untitled, 2012 British, b. 1953 Untitled, 2012 Signed and dated Nares 2012 (lr) Oil and wax on Yupo paper 26 x 10 inches (66.04 x 25.4 cm) Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021LILLIAN MATHILDE GENTH (New York, 1876-1953), "GoldenLILLIAN MATHILDE GENTHNew York, 1876-1953"Golden Harbor, Gloucester". Signed lower right "L.M. Genth". Titled in pencil verso.Oil on canvas, 20" x 25". Framed 28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Landseer Griggs. "Potter's Bow," etching(British, 1876-1938). Etching, pencil signed "F.L. Griggs" lr, sheet size: 15 3/4 x 10 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Landseer Griggs."Barbican," etching(British, 1876-1938). Etching, pencil signed "F.L. Griggs" lr, plate size: 6 3/4 x 8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Earle Fraser Bronze Plaque(1876-1953) Theodore Roosevelt, 1920, signed upper right "Fraser/19?20" and with quote below in relief "Aggressive fighting for the right is the noblest sport the world affords", bronze low relief, 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Landseer Griggs. "The Ford," etching(British, 1876-1938). Etching, 1915, signed "F.L. Griggs" lr, plate size: 5 3/4 x 9 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Landseer Griggs. "Castor," etching(British, 1876-1938). Etching, pencil signed "F.L. Griggs" lr, sheet size: 9 x 7 3/4 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Landseer Griggs. "The Palace," etching(British, 1876-1938). Etching, pencil signed "F.L. Griggs" lr, sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Everett Shinn (1876-1953) Watercolor Painting ChurchSigned Everett Shinn (1876-1953) Watercolor Painting Church. Signed lower right, measures 12" x 8", 6" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Landseer Griggs. "Sarras," etching(British, 1876-1938). Etching, pencil signed "F.L. Griggs" lr, sheet size: 9 3/4 x 14 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Oil on Canvas. George Manson (1850-1876)Painting, Oil on Canvas. George Manson, British (1850-1876). "Mill Landscape". Signed & Dated 1874. Relined. Framed. Condition: Generally Good Condition, with a Couple of Paint Losses. Dimensions: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Everett Shinn (1876-1953) Watercolor Painting ChurchSigned Everett Shinn (1876-1953) Watercolor Painting Church. Signed lower right, measures 12" x 8", 6" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Woodcut Prints - Allen W. Seaby and Ernest W. WatsonTwo Woodcut Prints - Allen W. Seaby and Ernest W. Watsonthe first: Allen W. Seaby (British, 1867-1953), Trout, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 65/100 lower margin, unframed; the second: Ernest W.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Earle Fraser(American, 1876-1953) Wind Swept, circa 1910, signed at base "FRASER", foundry mark at rear of base "Cast by Griffoul/Newark N.J.", patinated bronze, 5 x 7-1/4 x 2-1/4 in. Literature: P. Broder, BronzSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesFramed 1800s Charles Edward Perugini Engraving BETWEEN SCHOOOL HOURS Signed$140