Sold2018Müller, Alfred Tischleuchte Modell Quick 1500, EntwurfMüller, Alfred Tischleuchte Modell Quick 1500, Entwurf 1935. Aluminiumblech und Metall. Funktionsfähig. Gebrauchsspuren. Guter Zustand. H 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Müller, Alfred (CH) Tischleuchte Quick 1500. EntwurfMüller, Alfred (CH) Tischleuchte Quick 1500. Entwurf 1935. Ausführung AMBA, Basel. Metallfarbe schwarz, Beweglicher Arm und Schirm. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren. Guter Zustand. Funktionsfähig. HSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALFRED MULLER Per Amba, Svizzera. Lampada da tavoloMULLER ALFRED Per Amba, Svizzera. Lampada da tavolo snodabile. 1925. Ottone. Cm 68,00 x 47,00. Anni '20.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ohara Koson - Carp Leaping Up a Waterfall 1935 MULLERJapanese Woodblock Print, 1935, Watanabe Publisher, Robert O. Muller Estate inventory. SIZE IN INCHES: 9.5 x 11 PROVENANCE: The William Schwed Family Estate - Lifetime Private Collection. COMMENTS: SkSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEAUTIFUL DENTZEL OUTSIDE ROW CAROUSEL HORSE.c. 1920. Military style Dentzel Outside Row Stander Carousel Horse. Carved by either Daniel or Alfred Muller when they went to work for Dentzel when their father died. Professionally restored. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knabe, Schneebälle werfendKnabe, Schneebälle werfend Alfred König (Entwurf) um 1905, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Auf Rundsockel mit Schlitten. Staffiert in polychromer Auf- und Unterglasurbemalung. Bez.: unterglasurblaueSee Sold Price
Sold2024DREYFUS ALFRED: (1859-1935)DREYFUS ALFRED: (1859-1935) French artillery officer of Jewish ancestry whose trial and conviction in 1894 on charges of treason became one of the most polarising political dramas in modern French hisSee Sold Price
Sold2015A sterling silver ''Richelieu'' flatware serviceMid-20th century, designed 1935 by Alfred G. Kintz for maker International Silver Co., each with maker's mark, all but the hollow-handled articles further marked ''Sterling'', 12 dessert/oval soup spoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ten Assorted Sterling Silver CasesTen Assorted Sterling Silver Cases, first half 20th century, including four English Art Deco guilloche cigarette cases, one London, 1934-1935, by Alfred Dunhill & Sons, with charming inscription "To aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chrome Plate Brass Normandy PitcherDesigned by Peter Muller-Munk, Circa 1935, Rome, New York by Revere. Very nicely formed piece in good overall condition. The piece has a few very small minor scratches to the surface that do not penetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterbender SchwanGerman Sterbender Schwan Stephan Dakon (Entwurf), Goldscheider, Wien, um 1935/36 Auf Ovalsockel. Bunt staffiert. Rest.. Unterglasurgrauer Manufakturstempel, Modell-Nr. 7426, 322,7 (eingestempelt). H.See Sold Price
Sold2015A. Bryan Wall ptg. "Sheep Grazing"Artist: Wall, Alfred Bryan (American, 1862-1935) Title: Sheep Grazing Medium: Oil on canvas board Dimensions: 16 x 22 inches Signature: Signed lower right A. Bryan Wall Provenance: EichleaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE/RALLYE MIDNIGHT SUN Sweden (Midnattssolsrallyt)PORSCHE/RALLYE MIDNIGHT SUN Sweden (Midnattssolsrallyt) 1953, lot with 14 original B/W photos of the participants in Porsche sports cars, among them Müller in a Porsche 1500, Melin in a Porsche 1500,See Sold Price
Sold2022JOYCE, JAMES & MATISSE, HENRI Ulysses. New York: Limited Editions Club, 1935. Number 1476 of 1500JOYCE, JAMES & MATISSE, HENRI Ulysses. New York: Limited Editions Club, 1935. Number 1476 of 1500 copies signed on the colophon by Matisse. Publisher's decorated brown cloth, upper cover embossed withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Hutty, Am. "Carolina Pines" 1935, drypointAlfred Hutty, American, 1877-1954, "Carolina Pines with Moss", drypoint, 1935, pencil signed lower right with snail cypher. (TCUR2066 TC) 13 7/8 in x 10 7/8 in, framed 21.5 x 17.5 Provenance: From a GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed CLAUDE PISSARRO Impressionist Oil PaintingSigned CLAUDE PISSARRO Impressionist Oil Painting.(FRENCH, B. 1935) "L'ETANG D'ALFRED" Signed lower right. Oil on canvas - Framed PROVENANCE: - Merritt Young Gallery - Bala Cynwyd, PA - -- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred von Schrotter, (German, 1856-1935)Alfred von Schrotter (German, 1856-1935) "The Writer in His Study", 1891 oil on wood panel signed and dated lower right, verso with "Winsor & Newton" panel maker label. Unframed. 10-3/4" x 8-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED BOUCHER (1850 - 1934) & ÉMILE MULLER (1823 - 1889)ALFRED BOUCHER (1850 - 1934) & ÉMILE MULLER (1823 - 1889) Femme nue dans les feuillages Sculpture en grès, personnage en grès naturel, émaux mats ocre, fond émaillé beige, rosé eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Bryan Wall, oil on canvas, c. 1887Alfred Bryan Wall, oil on canvas, c. 1887, Alfred Bryan Wall (American, Pennsylvania, 1861-1935), Portrait of the Artist with Portfolio, signed and dated lower left, metal artist tag on frame, 30"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Bryan Wall Forest Interior Oil on CanvasWall, Alfred Bryan (American/Western PA, 1861-1935), Forest Interior, undated (early 20th century), oil on canvas, relined, signed lower left, 19.75 x 30 inches, framed with gilded frame and liner 29See Sold Price
Sold2021Ulysses by James Joyceillustrations by Henri Matisse The Limited Editions Club, New York, 1935 from an edition of 1500 copies, signed by MatisseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Langhalsvase 'décor fluogravé'Seltene Langhalsvase 'décor fluogravé' Léon Ledru (Entwurf), Jean-Désiré und/oder Eugène Muller (Ausführung) für Cristalleries du Val Saint-Lambert, 1906 - 1907 Farbloses Glas mit ÜberfängenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Captain Alfred Dreyfus Portrait, Oil on Canvas By NogaCaptain Alfred Dreyfus Portrait, Oil on Canvas By Noga. circa 1935. 22" x 19". About Captain Alfred Dreyfus: Born in Mulhouse, Alsace in 1859, Dreyfus was the youngest of nine children born to RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2017MULLER FRERES FRENCH ART GLASS 3-LIGHT CHANDELIER LampMULLER FRÈRES, FRENCH ART GLASS, 3-LIGHT CHANDELIER, C. 1919 -1935, 3-light chandelier, fitted with Muller Frères art glass shades, decorated in orange, red and dark blue or brown, signed, G.V. De CSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGRAHAM GREENE Signed A QUICK LOOK BEHIND Sylvester & Orphanos LIMITED EDITION$50
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYArchitectural drawing hotel, "Mr. C. Mullers Hotel, Fulton Ave. cor of Alabama Ave, A.J. Warren,$100
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antique$40(3 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antique$800(4 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.$125(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)$2,200(1 bid)
278 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFrench Art Deco chandelier signed by Muller Frères$700
4 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), "Looking North from Wayne University", 1935.,$500