Sold2018Vistosi 1960's ChandelierMurano Glass Chandelier with opal one and clear glass convenes Disks suspended from a chromed metal frame.24 in Height20 in DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024GINO VISTOSI (ATTRIB.) MURANO ART GLASS 7-LIGHT CHANDELIERItalian mid-century modern Murano glass seven-light chandelier, design attributed to Gino Vistosi (Italian, 1925-1980), c.1960s, central chromed standard issuing three tiers hung with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vistosi, Murano glass and chrome chandelierVistosi, Murano glass and chrome chandelier, c. 1960s, Italy, clear iridescent and white glass discs on chromed steel frame, unmarked, 14"h x 18"dia (chandelier), 20"h (to canopy) Provenance: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mazzega Murano glass chandelier discs 1960sMazzega Murano glass chandelier discs 1960sg. Lot of 15.6" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti - Giogali, 1966Murano glass elements chandelier. Vistosi Manufacture. LITERATURERepertorio Gramigna 1950-1980, pag. 247See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN MURANO GLASS TIERED CHANDELIERItalian mid-century modern Murano glass chandelier, c.1960s, twist standard, two tiers of glass scrolls, fluted bowl with controlled air bubbles, enclosing three lights, in need of wiring, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Murano glass chandelierAn Italian Murano glass chandelierCirca 1960s; Venice, ItalyWith a foil label to the metal: Murano / Made in ItalyPossibly designed by Venini for Camer, the five-light chandelier with clear glass ribbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vistosi Disk ChandelierGreen tinted Murano glass chandelier by Vistosi. Three tiers of disks attached to a chromed metal frame. Matching chain and ceiling cap.24in. Height22in. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vistosi Disk ChandelierFour Tier Murano Glass Disk Chandelier by Vistosi. 24 multifaceted green-yellow disks (4+6+8+6) mounted on chromed metal frame, three candelabra sockets And one center Edison socket. Matching 24" chaiSee Sold Price
Sold20221960s Murano Glass ChandelierGlass hanging pendant light fixture, featuring polychrome ruched glass flowers in Murano style 15"h x 11"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Vistosi Glass PendantMurano glass pendant by Gino Vistosi, Italy 1960s. 15" H x 7" D.See Sold Price
Sold20221960s Murano Glass Pendant ChandelierGlass hanging pendant light fixture, featuring polychrome ruched glass flowers in Murano style 15"h x 11"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Vistosi Murano Glass "Disc" ChandelierGino Vistosi(Italian, 1925-1980)Murano Glass "Disc" Chandeliermid-20th centurypink glassunmarked19 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Glass Disk Chandelier (ca. 1970)A Murano glass chandelier in the manner of Gino Vistosi, having 3 lights behind 23 ruffled incamiciato glass disks hung from a 3-tier chrome framework. Italy, circa 1970. Measures approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Venini Poliedri Glass ChandelierVenini Poliedri Glass Chandelier ca. 1960s, Murano, the six-light chandelier designed by Carlo Scarpa and retaining its original level, set with interior light sockets on two levels. h. 19-1/2", dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Triedro Venini Chandelier, 1960sHeight 40 cm Diameter 50 cm, Materials: Murano glass, metal structure, Color Clear, smokedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Smoky Glass Murano ChandelierA smoky Murano glass chandelier with eight lights. Height provided is to the top of the canopy. Wired with E14 screw type fittings. Country: Italy Year: circa 1960s Height: 30 in. Diameter: 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vistosi Murano glass pendant lampLarge Vistosi Murano glass pendant lamp, c. 1960s, Italy, yellow and white cased glass, white plastic coated wire, white enamel canopy, wired for single standard socket, 16"h x 18"dia (shade), 31"h (tSee Sold Price
Oct 08BidhausMid-Century Modern Vistosi Murano Glass Chandelier 12in Height 18in Diameter Italy 1960$10
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONAngelo MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) ‘Giogali’ chandelier for Vitosi in Murano glass, circa 1967.€400
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresRed Venetian Glass Murano Small Vase - Inspired by 1960s Fashion$280