SoldThree Amethyst Murano Glass Vases, Italy, 1920s, Vittorio Zecchin for CVM model 1702 CV, acid-et...Three Amethyst Murano Glass Vases, Italy, 1920s, Vittorio Zecchin for CVM model 1702 CV, acid-etched mark 'Venezia Murano Italy' and crown logo ht. 6 1/2, smallest vase, attributed to Vittorio ZecchinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Italy Collection Art Glass Bottle VasesCollection of three Murano Italy hand blown art glass pieces including two small bud vases with gold leaf and inset latticino canes, and one perfume bottle with fern leaf design and borealis finish. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Glass Bottle VaseDESCRIPTION: A Murano glass bottle formed vase with black, red, and white colored hues. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 21" x D: 6.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description forSee Sold Price
Sold2017VITTORIO ZECCHINSoffiato and Veronese cabinet vases, Murano, Italy, 1920s/30s; Blown glass, applied handles; Unmarked; 5 1/4" x 4 1/4", 5" x 2 1/2"; Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami collector; Literature: DiazSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Murano Art Glass Bottle VaseDESCRIPTION: Italian Murano art glass bottle vase, in clear glass with abstract polychrome abstract glass motifs. With elongated neck with wide rim. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Murano Blown Frosted Glass Bottle VaseMurano blown frosted glass bottle vase. Deep amethyst color. Vivarini, Vetro Artistico glass artisans, Murano, Italy. 7 1/2" W x 2 1/4" D x 18 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Venini Murano Red Vase with LabelVenini Glass, Italy. Opaque red incamiciato glass bottle vase of the series "Cinesi" model 513.0 of the "catalogo verde." With Venini label to the base. Height: 10 in x width: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Glass Latticino & Gold Fleck VaseDESCRIPTION: A Murano glass vase with bottle neck form, designed with lattice and ribbon design, with applied gold fleck details. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5" x Dia: 4" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bottle vaseBottle vase Murano, c. 1955/60 Colorless glass with fused multicolored murrine, with white opal underpinning. Original sticker ''MURANO GLASS MADE IN ITALY''. H. 37.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LUCIANO GASPARI SALVIATI & CO BOTTLES, C. 1980Luciano Gaspari (Italy, 1913-2007) for Salviati & Co. bottles/vases with two flower stoppers. Blown and sculpted glass. Murano, Italy c.1980s. Both with etched Salviati underneath. Dimensions: (TallesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM 'VETRO CORROSO' ART GLASS BOTTLE VASEMurano Italy circa 1950, the black glass body with pinched sides and angled shoulders rising to a slender neck, exhibiting a 'vetro corroso' textured surface overall, measuring 14" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Fiorellinin Art Glass VaseMurano Fiorellinin Art Glass Vase. Formia. Italy. 2009. Hand blown Murano glass. 6 1/2 dia x 15 3/4h. Manufacture's mark to underside. Proceeds from this lot to benefit The Ray of Hope Foundation forSee Sold Price
Sold2017STYLE OF ZECCHINTwo Soffiato vases and one bowl, Murano, Italy, 1920s; Blown glass; MADE IN ITALY acid stamp to one vase; Vases: 11 3/4" x 6" ea., bowl: 5" x 11 1/2"; Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami collectorSee Sold Price
SoldEighteen Pieces of Murano Glass, Italy, early-late 20th century, bottle with blue handles labele...Eighteen Pieces of Murano Glass, Italy, early-late 20th century, bottle with blue handles labeled Pauly and C., large balloon-form vase with Venini plastic label, the rest unmarked, ht. 2 1/2 to 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017ZECCHIN-MARTINUZZI ETC.Three Soffiato vessels, Murano, Italy, 1920s-30s; Blown glass; MADE IN ITALY acid stamp to bowl and tallest vase; 13 1/2", 10 1/4", 4 1/4"; Provenance: Italian glass from a Miami collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Murano Glass Amber VaseDESCRIPTION: A Large Murano glass vase featuring in an amber hue, crafted with controlled bottles throughout and curved glass applications along the exterior. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Hand Blown Vase with Gold InclusionsMurano Hand Blown Vase with Gold Inclusions. Murano. Italy. 1960s. Manufacture's label to underside. Hand blown glass with applied gold inclusions. 10w x 6d x 11 3/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Dino Martens bottle vaseAttributed to Dino Martens bottle vase Italy glass with black and white threads unmarked 4 1/4"dia x 10 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Santi - Murano glass bottle vase with fine ReticelloTitle: Marino Santi - Murano glass bottle vase with fine Reticello Maker: Marino Santi Origin: Murano Date/Period: 2015 Material: glass Size: 27 x 11 cm 480 grams Additional Information: Rare murano gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Murano Glass Bottle VaseArtist Signed Murano Glass Bottle Vase. Etched on bottom. Measures 13.5" H x 6" L x 3 7/8" W. In great condition, chip on lid stopper, no other chips or cracks. All Items Are Third party shipping or fSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI Murano Glass Vase, ItalySigned SALVIATI Murano glass vase with disc decoration. Thick walled art glass. Signed to underside. Made in Italy. Measures approx. 7.25 inches wide and 12 inches tall. Piece is heavy. Some surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barovier & Toso Attr. Murano Glass Bottle VaseItalian Murano glass bottle vase in spiraling blue glass, with old paper label on bottom, possibly Barovier & Toso. 9.25" H x 4.875" W x 2.875" D.See Sold Price