Sold2021BRONZE TEN ARM CHANDELIER CIRCA 1940A bronze ten arm chandelier circa 1940. Ht: 34" Dia: 40"See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Dore Bronze ChandelierA fine dore bronze ten arm chandelier having ten Northwind faces and Wreath design. Some crystals missing. 19th Century. 35"dia X 34"hSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. French Figural Bronze Lantern/Chandelier19th C. French Figural Bronze Lantern/Chandelier. Museum quality! H 37" x W 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023French 6-Arm Heavy Quality Cast Bronze Chandelier with 6 Glass ShadesFrench 6-Arm Heavy Quality Cast Bronze Chandelier with 6 Glass Shades. Good Original Patina. size: 32.5 29See Sold Price
Sold2022French Bronze Floral-And-Female-Form ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Bronze, electric chandelier featuring ten arms and eleven sockets. Piece is decorated with foliage designs throughout, frosted white glass floral-form shades, and five bronze female figurSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID CENTURY MODERN CHANDELIER C.1960A good Italian mid century modern bronze chandelier having ten downswept arms with horn form glass shades circa 1960. Ht: 30" Dia: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Museum Quality 19th C. French Rock Crystal Figural Bronze Six-Lights ChandelierA Museum Quality 19th C. French Rock Crystal Figural Bronze Six-Lights Chandelier. H 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Victorian figural chandeliersA pair of Victorian figural chandeliersLate 19th centuryThe patinated bronze chandelier with three Grecian-style standing female figures, each ten-arm and ten-light with frosted floriform shades, elecSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze & Crystal ChandelierA 1940's vintage French Bronze and Crystal chandelier. Ten arm design with multiple tiers of flat cut Crystal prisms. Some replaced and damaged prisms, working when removed from the home. Approx. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015BRONZE JANSEN FRENCH EMPIRE CHANDELIER C.1950A bronze Jansen six-arm chandelier in the French Empire style circa 1950. Ht: 30" Width: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018QUALITY FRENCH BRONZE 12-ARM CHANDELIER WITH SERPENTSQUALITY FRENCH BRONZE 12-ARM CHANDELIER WITH SERPENTS. Size: 28 w , 25 hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat Bronze & Crystal Chandelier H: 40" D: 28" FranceShipping in USA $ 350. Magnificent Chandelier Museum QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Arm Cast Bronze Chandelier w Acid Cut Back DomeThe bronze components for this light are of the highest quality in terms of craftsmanship, casting, and form. Heavy cast bronze figural canopy with four figural cast bronze arms and sockets suspendedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH BRONZE BEADED CRYSTAL CHANDELIER C.1920A French bronze and beaded crystal chandelier having three arms with crystal shades circa 1920. Ht: 31" Dia: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large French Bronze ChandelierAn Empire-style two-tone patinated metal chandelier20th centuryThe ten-arm, ten-light chandelier with cast-bronze details and satin glass flame-style shades, electrified27" H x 25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire-style two-tone patinated metal chandelierAn Empire-style two-tone patinated metal chandelier20th centuryThe ten-arm, ten-light chandelier with cast-bronze details and satin glass flame-style shades, electrified27" H x 25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire-style two-tone patinated metal chandelierAn Empire-style two-tone patinated metal chandelier20th centuryThe ten-arm, ten-light chandelier with cast-bronze details and satin glass flame-style shades, electrified27" H x 25" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Empire-style two-tone patinated metal chandelierAn Empire-style two-tone patinated metal chandelier20th centuryThe ten-arm, ten-light chandelier with cast-bronze details and satin glass flame-style shades, electrified27" H x 25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Exquisite French Bronze 3-Arm Chandelier, Center LightExquisite French Bronze 3-Arm Chandelier, Center Light, Quality casting with flowers and vines. Size: 17 h , 22 wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART NOUVEAU FRENCH BRONZE 3-ARM CHANDELIER FIXTUREART NOUVEAU FRENCH BRONZE 3-ARM CHANDELIER FIXTURE; great quality, heavy casting, good patina, will take glass shades 2.25 in. fitters. Size: 20 h , 15 wSee Sold Price
Sold2016JANSEN BRONZE CRYSTAL 8 ARM CHANDELIER 1940A very good Jansen bronze and crystal eight arm chandelier with elaborate crown over scrolling supports circa 1940. The supports framing central sprig and leaf decoration, all above pierced round traySee Sold Price
Sold2018JANSEN BRONZE CRYSTAL 6 ARM CHANDELIER C.1940A Jansen bronze and crystal six arm chandelier having alternate arms with draped crystal decoration circa 1940. Ht: 31" Dia: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE CRYSTAL 6 ARM CHANDELIER BY JANSEN C.1940A bronze and crystal six arm chandelier by Jansen circa 1940. Ht: 40" Wd: 21"See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15thC Sukhothai Walking Buddha Head-Museum quality. Near Monumental in Size!$24,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Large Burmese Bronze Buddha extensive inscription-Finely Cast, Best Quality!!$1,350
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMasterpiece!- Pre-10th C "Buddha as a Prince" Himalayas-Rare Museum level$2,500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMuseum Quality Qianlong Period (1736-1795) Chinese Imperial Hunting Knife Dagger with Fine Pale$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMuseum Quality Late 17th C. French Transitional to Smallsword High Rank Officer's Rapier Sword,$2,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFantastic Museum Quality 17th C. Polish Hussar Senior Officer's Lobster-Tail Helmet with Incredible$5,000