Sold2022Antique Large Dogs in Courtyard PaintingCirca 1900, Continental School, mounted in a granite gilt frame, signed "P. Hoeniger" lower right, very good condition, 25" x 30", with frame 33" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2019Mythological painting, 19th century, soldiersOil on canvas mythological painting, 19th century, of soldiers overlooking bushes to see a muscular figure reclining with a smiling partner.Unknown myth.Painting is 21" x 15.5" in a frame 23" x 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Gerda B With Mid-Century Modern Mythological PaintingArtist: Gerda B WithTitle: Medium: Mixed media on paper Size: 17" x 24" sheet size Date: 1950's? Provenance: Prominent Hollywood CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAXIMO CORTINA SPANISH COURTYARD PAINTINGCORTINA, Maximo, (Spanish, 20th/21st Century): Spanish Courtyard, Oil/Canvas, 17.5'' x 24'', signed lower right, framed, 26.5'' x 32.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Lombardy Courtyard Painting SignedItalian Lombardy Courtyard Painting Signed - Approx Painting Size: 40 x 30 In.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Courtyard Painting Gouache on SilkPersian Courtyard Painting Gouache on Silk. Subject many people socializing in a courtyard. Frame measures 15.25 inches x 18.25 inches. Window measures 8 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Acrylic On Canvas "Courtyard" PaintingDESCRIPTION: An acrylic on canvas painting depicts a courtyard scene in vibrant hues with a multicolored celestial finish, signed on the lower right illegibly set within a lightly gilded frame. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Signed Courtyard PaintingMarcel Signed Courtyard Painting, signed lower right, oil on board, summer palatial court yard with figural fountain and strollers, sight 24" x 31", gilt wood frame, 29 3/4" x 37". CONDITION: Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School: A Courtyard - PaintingSmall 19th century painting of a courtyard, unsigned. [Sight: 5 1/2" H x 3 1/2" W; Frame: 11 1/2" H x 10 3/4" W]. Not examined out of frame; rubbing to edges; minor wear and losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rothenburg, Oil/b European Village Courtyard PaintingRothenburg, Oil/b European Village Courtyard Painting. Oil on board painting, Antique, Signed, Original frame with name plaque. size: 4.5x6 image, 6.5x7.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE COURTYARD PAINTINGS 20th Century On silk, 8.75" x 11.5" sight. Framed 15" x 17.5".PAIR OF CHINESE COURTYARD PAINTINGS20th CenturyFigures at a market.On silk, 8.75" x 11.5" sight. Framed 15" x 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of LaGrenee, Large Mythological O/C, HerculesCircle of Jean Francois Lagrenee (French, 1725-1805), monumental 18th century oil on canvas mythological painting titled Hercules Going to War, depicting the Roman god departing a marble portico withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of LaGrenee, Large Mythological O/C, HerculesCircle of Jean Francois Lagrenee (French, 1725-1805), monumental 18th century mythological painting titled Hercules Returning From War, depicting the Roman god seated and relaxing in a landscape settiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Herzog Impressionist Oil on Canvas CourtyardImpressionist Oil on Canvas Courtyard Painting. Signed lower right : A. Herzog, München, 1916". Signed and titled on verso translated from German to English "Motif at the deer garden, Nymphenburg". ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Indian Manuscript PageEarly miniature painting within surrounding script Full page manuscript Dimension: full page: 14" lg x 9" wd Original gouache painting Very detailed figural mythological painting within script ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Pieter De HOOCH: Courtyard - Oil Painting17th century oil on canvas painting of a courtyard scene of a festive gathering around a table with figures enjoying music and seafood, attributed to Pieter de Hooch (Dutch, 1629-1684). Provenance: GaSee Sold Price
Sold202218th c. European o/c courtyard scene painting18th c. European oil on canvas painting of figures in a courtyard during a festive scene; 18.5"H 23"W image; condition: lined and retacked, areas of paint loss especially where canvas meets frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Old Master Mythological LARGE PaintingArtist: Old Master 18th century Title: Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 41 x 39 1/4 inches (104 x 99.7 cm) canvas size Date: Probably mid 1700's. VERY LARGE SIZE and Great QualitySee Sold Price
Sold202119c Venetian School Painting "Courtyard Scene"19th Century Venetian school architectural painting of a courtyard scene. Excellent condition, minor repair,see photo. Art measures 30" x 20". Frame measures 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mythological Porcelain Painting In Bronze FrameUp for auction is a stunning painting on porcelain. The painting depicts a mythological scene in true Rococo fashion. In keeping with the Rococo style, the painting features gods and cherubs set againSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil painting Courtyard A. Gardvinskiyâ„–Vern 137 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Courtyard" * ARTISTS: A. Gardvinskiy * SIZE: 49x34 cm/'19.29x13.38 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our coSee Sold Price
Sold2020COURTYARD GENRE PAINTINGKnights, woman and child in courtyard. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Gilt frame & Matted. 21x16.5" needs cleaning. GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Sloman, American, Oil Painting, Courtyard with Arched Entrance, SignedJoseph Sloman, American, Oil Painting, Courtyard with Arched Entrance, Signed. size: 10.25 x 8, 15 x 13 outside frame. Joseph Sloman (Born 1883) was active/lived in New Jersey. Joseph Sloman is knownSee Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of late Qing Dynasty bronze body painted enamel courtyard ladies' painting plates$1,600(2 bids)