Sold2022Nahum Tschacbasov Original Oil Painting On Canvas Falcon Bird Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Nahum TschacbasovTitle: Regal FalconMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022NAHUM TSCHACBASOV (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN, 1899-1984).Oil on canvas. Portrait of a Woman with Birds.1982. Signed and dated lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 40" h x 30" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nahum Tschacbasov, Abstract Oil on CanvasAbstract oil on canvas painting by Nahum Tschacbasov (1899 - 1984). Signed lower right and dated "79". Image size seen approx. 29-1/2" x 39-1/2", overall frame size approx. 31-1/2" x 41-1/2". Some ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nahum Tschacbasov, Painting, Oil on CanvasNahum Tschacbasov, American (1899-1984). Painting, Oil on Canvas. Signed and Dated 76'. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimension: Sight: 7" x 5" Frame: 10.5" x 8.5". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING MAN BY NAHUM TSCHACBASOVNahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1984) oil painting on canvas, The Portrait Of Bearded Man, 1946. Signed and dated upper left. The original label of Stuttman Gallery, and auction paper label,See Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Zevon Modern Portrait of a Woman Oil CanvasIrene Zevon (American, 1918-2006) modern portrait oil on canvas depicting a woman with a butterfly, signed and dated 1963 lower right, unframed. Sight 44" H x 24" W. Note: Nahum Tschacbasov and IreneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1994)4 panel screen depicting figures and animals in abstract landscape, unsigned, oil on canvas. Each panel: 17" W X 68" H. (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2015Nahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1994)Modernist mother and child, signed and dated 46 lower right, oil on canvas. 36" H X 24" W (38.5" X 26.5"). (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Nahum Tschacbasov Portrait of a Young Man OilNahum Tschacbasov (American-Russian, 1899-1994) portrait of a young man, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1966 to lower right, unframed. Sight 30" H x 20" W. Note: Nahum Tschacbasov and Irene Zevon werSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nahum Tschacbasov, New York (1899 - 1984), Mountains and Interior, 1945, oil on canvas, 23 1/2"H xNahum Tschacbasov New York (1899 - 1984) Mountains and Interior, 1945 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. EX: Perls Gallery, New York, 1964 gallery. Craquelure and light soiling visible througSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Zevon Modern Abstract Oil on CanvasIrene Zevon (American, 1918-2006) abstract cubist modern oil on canvas, signed and dated 1957 lower right, unframed, back of canvas marked Y.M.H.A.. Sight 30" H x 24" W. Note: Nahum Tschacbasov and IrSee Sold Price
2022Nahum Tschacbasov Russian/American, 1899-1984 Man with Puppet, 1935Nahum Tschacbasov Russian/American, 1899-1984 Man with Puppet, 1935 Signed and dated Tschacbasov 35 (lr) Oil on canvas 35 3/4 x 23 1/4 inches (90.8 x 59.1 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAHUM TSCHACBASOV (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN, 1899-1984).Oil on canvas. Floral Still Life. 1951. Signed and dated lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18" high x 14" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1994)Study of a woman with raised hair, signed and dated 37 lower right, oil on canvas. 43.5" H X 26.5" W (45.5" X 28.5). Abrasions. (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2015Nahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1994)Study of a seated figure, signed upper right, oil on canvas. 40" H X 30" W. Black paint 'doodles' on back. (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2019NAHUM TSCHACKBASOV Portrait Lady Holding Bird. MoNAHUM TSCHACKBASOV Portrait Lady Holding Bird. Modernist portrait Painting. Oil on Canvas. Russian American. -- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Nahum Tschacbasov Original OilEst. $ 500 - 1000 Nahum Tschacbasov Original Oil. Nahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American 1899-1984). Original oil on board, abstract boy with balloon on bird. Image 10 x 8 inches. Wood frame. Overall 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Willie Daniels Fire Sky Panel CanvasBeautiful original Willie Daniels panel canvas, fire sky sunset scene with pal trees and birds, oil canvas board, 21 x 17 inches. Provenance: private owner, respectable family, bought from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022IRA MONTE TROPICAL BIRDS PAINTINGMONTE, Ira, (Spanish, b. 1918): Landscape with Tropical Birds, Oil/Canvas, 28.75" x 39.25", signed lower right, framed, 35.5" x 46.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Maik (French, 1922-1993) 'Mother Bird' Oil on CanvasHenri Maik (French, 1922-1993) 'Mother Bird' Oil on Canvas 1964, inscribe signed and dated while paint was still wet lower right, depicting a bird feeding its young having a palm tree in the backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier, Still Life with Bird, Oil on CanvasBrutalist style composition with pitcher, tazza, plate,and fruit. Features a perched yellow bird with dark wings. Signed lower right "Levier" and titled on verso."Nature Morte au Pichet." Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY PAINTING OF A YOUNG WOMAN HOLDING A BIRD, OIL ON CANVAS, UNSIGNED, MOUNTED IN LATER19th century Painting of a young woman holding a bird, oil on canvas, unsigned, mounted in later custom gilt frame. C 19th century. Framed Ht: 17" Wd: 15" Image Ht: 12.25" Wd: 10.25" Ht: 17.25" Wd: 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Roth (1914-2002) - Woman and Bird, Oil on Canvas.Leo Roth (1914-2002) - Woman and Bird, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 50x74cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nalbandian, Bird - Oil on CanvasNalbandian, oil on canvas of a bird, signed lower right. 1948. [Art: 27" x 16"; Frame: 33" x 21"]. Indent at top right, overall good condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtKAREN MCSWEENEY (Irish Contemporary), 'A Little Bird Told Me', acrylic and oil on canvas, signed€200
Sep 29OAB AuctionsZoe Hersey Original Acrylic Oil Painting on Canvas Bird Nature Signed Framed Art$500(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsFaith Bromberg (1919-1990) Antique American Female Modernist Framed Bird Portrait Oil Painting$10
1157 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsExpressionist Oil Painting by Diana Bryer, Signed, 26.5in x 30.75in Framed$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMajor Important Antique American 19th Century Male Portrait Bird Cage Framed Original Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
Oct 07Fine Antiques PraguePainter of the 18th century Landscape with a pair of chickens and fruit€500