Sold2022NANCY BRAGINTON-SMITH (Massachusetts, b. 1956), “Dune Study”., Watercolor on paper,NANCY BRAGINTON-SMITHMassachusetts, b. 1956“Dune Study”. Signed lower right “Nancy Braginton-Smith”. Titled and dated "9/15/90" in mat lower left.Watercolor on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Braginton-Smith (American, b. 1956), Sunlit SailsNancy Braginton-Smith (American, b. 1956), Sunlit Sailsoil on board, 1987, signed and dated at lower right, presented in a gilt frame. Board 20 x 24 in.; Frame dimensions 24 x 28 in. Nancy Braginton-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD W. DEMERS (Maine/Massachusetts, b. 1956), Yachts racing., Watercolor on paper, 8" x 11.5".DONALD W. DEMERSMaine/Massachusetts, b. 1956Yachts racing. Signed and dated lower right "D. Demers 1993".Watercolor on paper, 8" x 11.5". Framed 17" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021GEOFFREY L. SMITH (Massachusetts, Contemporary)GEOFFREY L. SMITH Massachusetts, Contemporary Winter dune landscape. Signed lower left "Geoffrey Smith". Watercolor on paper, 7" x 9" sight. Framed 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Lamb (Am. b. 1956), Bubble Gum Pie © 2023, watercolor & colored pencil on paperBubble Gum Pie © 2023, watercolor & colored pencil on paper, 4 x 6, signed lower right: Nancy Lamb, Art for the 24 Hour Club LOTS: 95A - 95L. 100% of Sales to Benefit The Dallas 24 Hour Club. DalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brad Kahlhamer (American, b. 1956) Northern ChapterBrad Kahlhamer (American, b. 1956) Northern Chapter LTD., 2007 watercolor on paper signed Brad Kahlhamer and dated (lower right) 30 x 22 inches. Provenance: Deitch Projects, New York Horton Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludmila Kondakova (Russian, b.1956) 'Lions of the ArtLudmila Kondakova (Russian, b.1956) 'Lions of the Art Institute of Chicago' Pen and Watercolor on Paper Undated, signed lower right, depicting a side view of the lion statues on Michigan street in ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023YURI YUROZ (ARMENIAN AMERICAN B.1956) "READY FOR A NEW PROJECT", SIGNED YUROZ 'O5Yuri Yuroz (Armenian American b.1956) "Ready for a New Project". ink and watercolor on paper, Signed Yuroz '05, personalized sketch on reverse Framed Dimensions: 25.25" X 22.25" Image Dimensions: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Brad Kahlhamer (American, b. 1956) Untitled (BestBrad Kahlhamer (American, b. 1956) Untitled (Best Western, Prarie du Chien) watercolor and ink on paper signed Brad Kahlhamer and dated illegibly (lower right) 22 x 30 inches. Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brad Kahlhamer - Untitled (American Eagle Beauty Boutique)Lot 75 Brad Kahlhamer American (b. 1956) Untitled (American Eagle Beauty Boutique) (2005) ink, watercolor, and graphite on paper signed lower right sheet (approximate): 21 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTY LOU SCHLEMM (Massachusetts/New Jersey, b. 1934),BETTY LOU SCHLEMMMassachusetts/New Jersey, b. 1934"Early Morning and Fog". Signed lower right "Schlemm". Titled on back of frame.Watercolor on paper, 18.75" x 28.25". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROB SCHOUTEN (B.1956) SURREAL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Surreal Landscape with Northwest Coast Canoes and Egret, signed lower right Rob Schouten (Dutch, active in Washington, b.1956), dated [19]84, sight: 14See Sold Price
Sold2017WYLAND, Robert. Ink on Paper. Whales, 2006.Signed and dated lower left. Robert Wyland (American, b.1956). From a Massachusetts estate. - Dimensions: 22" high x 29" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrik Kerstens (b. 1956), Paper Roll, c. 2007Hendrik Kerstens (b. 1956) Paper Roll, c. 2007. Chromogenic print, flush-mounted. 100 x 80 cm (39 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.) From an edition of 6. Provenance Collection of Stephanie Hoppen Exhibited StephSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alice Ravenel Huger Smith(Charleston, South Carolina, 1876-c.1958) By the Sea, signed lower right "Alice R.H. Smith", watercolor on paper, 8-1/2 x 12-1/4 in.; framed 16-3/4 x 21-1/4 in.See Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sSEVEN WORKS ON PAPER OF PROVINCETOWN AND TRURO, MASSACHUSETTS INTEREST Contemporary From 4" x 4" to$125
18 hrs LeftEldred'sHEATHER BRAGINTON-SMITH (Massachusetts, 1960-1997), Still life of grapes., Oil on board, 7" x 6".$250(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftEldred'sMARIE WILNER (Massachusetts, 20th Century), "Provincetown"., Watercolor on paper, 13" x 19" sight.$50(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sDONALD ALLEN MOSHER (Massachusetts, 1945-2014), "Outside Woodstock"., Watercolor on paper, 10.25" x$125