Sold2023Nancy Lyles Wheeler, Dallas SkylineNancy Lyles Wheeler, Dallas skyline, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 27.5 x 21.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Nancy Tankersley Still Life Oil PaintingOriginal Still Life Oil Painting by Important Well Listed American Artist Nancy Tankersley (1949- ) | Oil on Canvas | Colorful still life painting of bowl, vase and fruit on table | Housed in a customSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nancy Jo, PaintingNancy Jo (American, 20th century), Abstract Sailboats, oil on canvas, signed lower right, The Poor Man's Gallery (San Francisco, CA) label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 30.25"h x 42.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Jo Davis (American), "Napoleon House," 20th c.,Nancy Jo Davis (American), "Napoleon House," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a wood frame, H.- 17 1/4 in., W.- 13 1/4 in., Framed H.- 21 3/4 in., W.- 18 in., D.- 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022NANCY REESE (B. 1949): THE BLONDE WOULD2002; oil on canvas; signed, titled, inscribed, and dated verso; Provenance: The Estate of Juliet McIver, Los Angeles, CA; 12 x 12 inches; 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas Garden, Malcom FraserSigned l.r. Malcom Fraser (1868-1949). Together with a woodblock print depicting a horse by Nancy Nemec (1923-2003) signed l.r. and dated '58. 16"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY WHEELER OIL ON CANVAS BRUSHING/CLEANINGHORSES ~ FRAME 24" X 20" CANVAS 20" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Blue Bonnets Sandal Wheeler Oil on canvasBlue Bonnets Sandal WheelerOil on canvas, Texas artist, 36” x 24” sight, 44” x 32” framed, Ca. 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Tentation De Antoine' oil on canvas. 1949. (45 x 37cm)Armand JAMAR (1870-1946) 'Tentation De Antoine' a painting, oil on canvas. 1949. . (45 x 37cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017MAURICE FIEVET OIL ON CANVAS 1949MAURICE FIEVET OIL ON CANVAS, 1949, H 23", W 18", AFRICAN MAN:Maurice Fievet [French, 20th C.]. A portrait of an African man. Signed, dated and titled lower right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIESSMAN, Nancy. Oil on Canvas. "Ride forAn Illusion". 1981. Signed and dated verso. Dimensions: 75" high x 69.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAURICE FIEVET OIL ON CANVAS 1949MAURICE FIEVET OIL ON CANVAS, 1949, H 18.5", W 24", "PALETUVIERS DANS DELTA CROSS RIVER":Maurice Fievet [French, 20th C.]. Depicting a lake landscape with a shoreline having trees and vines and figureSee Sold Price
Sold2024D. J. Avery Landscape Oil on Canvas, 1949D.J. Avery (British?, XX), landscape view, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, "D.J. Avery / 49", housed in giltwood frame. Image: 26" H x 31.5" W; frame: 32" H x 37.5" W. Keywords: PSee Sold Price
Sold2018SESSLER, Nancy. Oil on Canvas. "Musique deVisages". 1976. Signed and dated lower left. Label affixed to stretcher verso. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 47.25" high x 23.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOSNAZOL OIL ON CANVAS 1949DOSNAZOL OIL ON CANVAS, 1949 H 24'', W 36'', WOOD SCENE FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, "DOSNAZOL 43". WOOD SCENE. CANVAS: H 24'', W 36''. FRAME: H 30'', W 42''.See Sold Price
Sold2022S Manfredi "Study of a Boy" Oil on Canvas, 1949S Manfredi "Study of a Boy" Oil on Canvas, 1949. Unframed. Measures 27.5 inches x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Harold von Schmidt (American, 1893-1982) 'Lincoln LicksHarold von Schmidt (American, 1893-1982) 'Lincoln Licks Armstrong' Oil on Canvas 1949, signed upper right, depicting Lincoln fighting a young man with many watching; done specifically for Esquire MagaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Illustration, Charles Allen WinterCharles Allen Winter (American, 1869-1942), "A Successful Man by Ella Wheeler," oil on canvas (illustration), monogrammed lower right, canvas: 30"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Sobel, Still LifeJudith Sobel, Still Life Oil on canvas 1949-1951 Signed in Hebrew (lower right) and signed again in English (lower left). 50 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Solman, NancyJoseph Solman Nancy oil on canvas 26 h x 16 w in (66 x 41 cm) Signed to left edge 'JS'. Titled to verso 'Nancy'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023JANE WILSON (AMERICAN, 1924-2015).Modernist Streetscape. Oil on canvas. 1949. Signed and dated upper right. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Style 19th Century ArtistPrimitive Style 19th Century Artist Nautical scene of a British ship and steamer and paddle wheeler Oil on canvas Unsigned 22" x 42"See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL( R Stones ) PAUL KARSLAKE (B. 1958 ) Ron- Brother in Law very important UK artist$1,800
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Middleton RHA RUA MBE (1910-1983) Girl Playing Mozart (1949) Oil on canvas, 76 x 60cm (30 x€20,000
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAugustus Vincent Tack (1870 - 1949) Oil Portrait painting of Under Secretary Joseph Clark Grew$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesJ. Wyont (American) Oil on Canvas, 1885, "Paddle Wheeler on Lake Pepin, MN", H 12" W 24"$150
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArthur Wardle, British (1864-1949), Terrier and Rabbit, oil on canvas$2,000