Sold2021Nanda Vigo (Milano 1936 - Milano 2020) Two boxes inNanda Vigo (Milano 1936 - Milano 2020) Two boxes in white and yellow ceramic. Produced by Gabbianelli, Italy, 1979. With adhesive label under the base and production brand. (cm 24x9x10.5; cm 10x11.5x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Nanda Vigo (1936-2020) Top seriesNanda Vigo (1936-2020)Top seriesSet of six armchairsTinted mirror, metal and fabricEdited by Fai InternationalModel created in the 1970sH 67 × L 51 × W 51 cmBibliography: M. Meneguzzo, Nanda VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nanda Vigo (1936-2020) Top seriesNanda Vigo (1936-2020)Top seriesDining tableGlass, mirror, metal and MDFEdited by Fai InternationalModel created in the 1970sH 72,5 × L 240,5 × W 103 cmBibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022NANDA VIGO (1936-2020) & ANNIBALE OSTE (1942-2010)NANDA VIGO (1936-2020) & ANNIBALE OSTE (1942-2010) Portemanteau, pièce unique, base circulaire en pierre noire, réseau de cordages en fer forgé à patine noire et or se terminant paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio PontiOrologio bifacciale da muro o da soffitto Progettato per il Palazzo per gli Uffici Montecatini, Milano. Prod. Boselli, 1936 ca. Quadrante firmato: E. Boselli Milano cm 50x12x34 Literature: U. La PietrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karim Rashid, Sei sedieSei sedieAcciaio laccato di vari colori.1990 ca.Prototipi presentati al Salone del Mobile di Milano, edizione 2008, Padiglione Egypt.cm 84x46x47Literature: Salone internazionale del Mobile, Milano, 20See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) Wooden table. '50sPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) (Milano, 1913 - Modena, 2020). Tavolo smontabile in legno. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 170 Alt. cm. 82 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 4500/6000See Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legnoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legno massello di rovere con bordi intagliati a ondine. Italia, primi anni 40 (cm 74x61x33) (difetti) Provenienza: Ca' del Fogher, Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1936,See Sold Price
Sold2022NANDA VIGO 1936 SPECCHIO 'ROUND ROUND' PER GLAS ITALIA - 'ROUND ROUND' MIRROR FOR GLAS ITALIANANDA VIGO 1936 Specchio 'Round Round' per Glas Italia 1987 Vetro acidato e specchiato. Certificato di Autenticità dell'archivio. 80 x 80 x 5 cm - 'Round Round' mirror for Glas Italia 1987 FrostedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti early lounge chairsGio Ponti (1891-1979) lounge chairs, pair Italy, circa 1936 upholstery, wood unmarked This design was presented at the Triennale di Milano of 1936 and has been authenticated by the Gio Ponti archive.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Sofa.Sofa. Wood and fabric. Cm 147,00 x 79,00 x 85,00. Sofa in wood and fabric, 30s. Model presented at the "Exhibition of furnishings" of the VI Triennale di Milano in 1936 as furniture for a demonstratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard "Dick" Hay, Indiana (1942-2020), UntitledRichard "Dick" Hay Indiana (1942-2020) Untitled Vessel Series, Ca.1990-2005 slips, engobes and glazes on earthenware All proceeds benefit the Dick Hay Memorial Fund and the Art and Ceramics program atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard "Dick" Hay, Indiana (1942-2020), untitledRichard "Dick" Hay Indiana (1942-2020) untitled (Vessel Series), ca. 1990-2005 slips, engobes, and glazes on earthenware. Signed under base. All proceeds benefit the Dick Hay Memorial Fund and the ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard "Dick" Hay, Indiana (1942-2020), UntitledRichard "Dick" Hay Indiana (1942-2020) Untitled Vessel Series, Ca.1990-2005 slips, engobes and glazes on earthenware All proceeds benefit the Dick Hay Memorial Fund and the Art and Ceramics program atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard "Dick" Hay, Indiana (1942-2020), GIANT untitled (Vessel Series), ca. 1990-2005, slips, andRichard "Dick" Hay Indiana (1942-2020) GIANT untitled (Vessel Series), ca. 1990-2005 slips, and engobes on earthenware Signed under base. All proceeds benefit the Dick Hay Memorial Fund and the Art anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard "Dick" Hay, Indiana (1942-2020), UntitledRichard "Dick" Hay Indiana (1942-2020) Untitled (GIANT Vessel Series), Ca.1990-2005 slips, engobes and glazes on earthenware signed under base. All proceeds benefit the Dick Hay Memorial Fund and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard "Dick Hay, Indiana (1942-2020), UntitledRichard "Dick Hay Indiana (1942-2020) Untitled Abstract Vessel Series, Ca.1990-2005 slips, and glazes on earthenware All proceeds benefit the Dick Hay Memorial Fund and the Art and Ceramics program atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nanda VigoCeiling lamp, 'Explorer' model Lacquered metal, steel cable, mirrored glass. Manufactured by Arredoluce, 1970 ca. Manufacturer's label inside the frame. 95x42x42 cm Certification from Archivio ArredolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nanda Vigo, Due specchi da parete della serie PuzzleDue specchi da parete della serie Puzzle Cristallo sagomato, molato e argentato. Prod. Glas Italia, 1995 ca. cm 98x134See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipedsEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipeds model "3018D". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1950s/1960s. (7x7x7 cm.) (slight defects) IT Cubo in resinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2021A. ASTORI DE PONTI and E. MARI for DRIADE. CubesANTONIA ASTORI DE PONTI (Melzo, 1940) e ENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020) per DRIADE. Undici cubi in legno laccato bianco. Con etichette del produttore. 1978. Difetti. Mis. di un cubo: Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fornasetti shop, Milano, 1970 ca. A pair of earthenwareCoppia di cani in terraglia a colaggio con collari in ottone dorato. Etichette negozio Fornasetti Altezza cm 27, cm 36x24See Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Tre caffettiere dal servizio VI Triennale Alpacca argentata Prod.€400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLYoshin Ogata (Miyakonoj? 1948) Scultura cilindrica astratta Marmo di Carrara, base di marmo Italia,€1,500
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlCARLO BUGATTI. Coffee table with parchment covering. Notified€5,000
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Tre coppe Vetro di Murano pesante battuto Prod. Venini 1950/60 ca. h€1,600
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Portariviste con due vani con piani estraibili Legno, vani in€250
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPaul Follot (Parigi 1877 - Sainte-Maxime 1941) attribuito Tavolo basso quadrato e piano ad incastro€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) Divano da centro Struttura in legno impiallacciato,€400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJules Leleu (Boulogne-sur-Mer 1883 - Parigi 1961) Poltrona Legno di rovere finemente scolpito,€400
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBernini Tavolo basso contenitore da centro Struttura in legno e profili in metallo, dettagli in€500