Sold2022Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Figural ChenetsPair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Figural Chenets, 19th c., scroll base, with portrait bust finial, h. 10 in., w. 11 in., d. 8 1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Alexandra Stafford and Raymond Rathle, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Napoleon III Style Gilt Bronze FiguralA Pair of Napoleon III Style Gilt Bronze Figural Chenets Late 19th Century Height 20 7/8 x depth 16 inches.  Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in Kansas City, Missouri, the daughter oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Napoleon III Bronze Figural Mantel ClockNapoleon III Bronze Figural Mantel Clock French, third quarter 19th century the dial with Roman and Arabic numerals, surmounted by two cherubs, raised on a base with scrollwork decoration, movement siSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Napoleon III Bronze Figural CenterpieceA Napoleon III Bronze Figural Centerpiece Late 19th Century with removable liner. Height overall 21 x width 16 x depth 12 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Napoleon III Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, DeniereCirca 1860; patinated bronze figure of pipe playing putto, mounted on gilt bronze foliate covered clock base, with satyr mask, enamel dial marked "Deniere Ft de Bronzes Paris," 19 in. H., 15 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Valentin Elias Robert (French, 1821-1874), Pair of Napoleon III Bronze Figural LampsLouis Valentin Elias Robert (French, 1821-1874), Pair of Napoleon III Bronze Figural Lamps third quarter 19th century, signed L. V. E. ROBERT with foundry mark of Auguste-Maximilien Delafontaine (FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Napoleon III Bronze Figural CandelabraCirca 1860s; patinated bronze putto holding a gilt bronze four-light candle branch standing on sphere on top of column, 24 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Napoleon III bronze figural candelabrasecond half-19th century; patinated bronze putti supporting three-light gilt bronze candle branch on head, mounted on shaped black marble base, 16 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large French Gilt Bronze Figural Clock SetLarge 19th C. French Napoleon III Bronze Figural Style Mantel Clock Set. Clock: 17.5" x 7" x H 27.5" / Candelabra: 4" x 9" x H 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large French Gilt Bronze Figural Clock SetLarge 19th C. French Napoleon III Bronze Figural Style Mantel Clock Set. Clock: 17.5" x 7" x H 27.5" / Candelabra: 4" x 9" x H 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon III Bronze Dore et Patine CandelabraPair of Impressive Napoleon III Bronze Figural Candelabrathird quarter 19th century, decorated with patinated bronze putti holding aloft gilt-bronze reeded urns set with bouquets of flowers, five setSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) After Victor Paillard (French, 1805) BronzeDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) An after Victor Paillard (French, 1805-1886) large Napoleon III bronze figural candelabras. This is a pair of antique five-arm gilt bronze and patinated bronze candelabras, with aSee Sold Price
Sold202119th French Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, Vincenti & CieLarge 19th c. French Napoleon III Bronze Figural Mantel Clock with Open Escapement by Vincenti & Cie, with Expo Universelle Paris Medaille d'Argent | Decorated with a figural group of an angel and praSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Figural CandelabrasLate 19th century pair of Napoleon III gilt and patinated bronze on marble base 6-light figural candelabra. H 32.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Chenets, 19th cA Fine Pair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Chenets, 19th century22-1/2 h x 16-1/2 w x 5-1/4 d inches (57.2 x 41.9 x 13.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Figural Mantle ClockA Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Figural Mantle Clock with Inset Sèvres-Style Porcelain Plaques, </See Sold Price
Sold2015A NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE FIGURAL ENCRIERA 19TH CENTURY NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE TWO-LIGHT FIGURAL CALENDAR ENCRIER, 7" high x 13" diameter . Stamped : LEON & ROY, BREVETES S.G.D.G. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2018French Napoleon III Bronze & Marble Figural ClockVenus & Cupid. Approx. 22" H x 14" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel ClockNapoleon III Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock , 19th c., allegorical figure of "Harvest", case mounted with grain and grapes, silk-thread movement, h. 15 1/2 in., w. 10 1/4 in., d. 3 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Napoleon III gilt bronze figural candelabraA pair of Napoleon III gilt bronze figural candelabra, third quarter 19th century, each modeled as a putto holding aloft arrangement of candlearms cast with fruiting vines, raised on a similarly decorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon III Bronze & Marble Figural CandlesticksPair of Napoleon III Bronze and Marble Figural Candlesticks third quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, the fluted column-form marble bases supporting a bronze female and male figure, respectiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE CHENETSPair of Napoleon III Gilt-Bronze Chenets, third quarter 19th century, in the Louis XIV style, the fluted column-form standards hung with laurel swags and set with urn-form finials, above molded bases,See Sold Price
Sold2023NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE CHENETSPair of Napoleon III Gilt-Bronze Chenets, third quarter 19th century, in the Louis XIV style, the fluted column-form standards hung with laurel swags and set with urn-form finials, above molded bases,See Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon III Style Bronze Figural Candelabra LampNapoleon III Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Mounted as a Lamp. 31" H x 9" diameter. Provenance: From a 146 West 57th Street collection. Keywords: Lighting, Napoleon III, Second Empire, Barbedienne StSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsNapoleon III Jules Salmson Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Lamp Maiden$100
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Napoleon III Period, Figural Bronze Mounted Marquetry white Mother Of Pearl Vitrine$20,000
BonhamsJEAN-BAPTISTE CARPEAUX (FRENCH, 1827-1875): A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP: L'AMOUR DÉSAR...$4,000
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. RAINGO FRÉRES Signed French Napoleon Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Figural$12,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of 19th-Century French Napoleon III Bronze and Crystal Glacier Pendant Fixtures by Baccarat$100
5 days LeftAntique KingdomA PAIR OF 19TH C. F.BARBEDIENNE NAPOLEON III BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ONYX TAZZE/CENTERPIECE$7,500
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A pair of Antique 19th Century Louis XV-style gilt bronze figural Chenets$500
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of 19th Century Louis XV Style Napoleon III Carved Chenets With Cherubs$750
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED SHELL INLAID MIXED WOOD JARDINIÈRELate 19th century$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Napoleon III Boulle Bronze Mounted Top Marble Table$5,000
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel Clock$125(2 bids)
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED PATINATED BRONZE CENTRE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£3,800
BonhamsA PAIR OF NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY FRUITWOOD, SATINWOOD, AND EBONIZED SI...$200(1 bid)
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY AND PARQUETRY PART EBONIZED KINGOOD, OAK, WAL...$800