Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN ARROWHEADS, HOOKS, & MORECollection of Native American Indian arrowheads, fishing hooks & needles, and a pestle stone.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Arrowheads Fish Hooks PipesOver 100 Lipan Apache war points from Texas. 25 Flint fish hooks from Arkansas. 5 Clay trade pipes from Roanoke, Virginia. Flint stunners from Mexico. A lidded container. Pottery fragments. From the ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Artifacts Arrowhead Fish Hook PipeClovis arrowhead 2". Red clay trade pipe, Virginia. Small pot, Mexico. Polychrome pottery sherds. Three fish hooks. Sandia Point arrowhead. 6 other arrowheads. From the Estate of Frank Hall owner of DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stone Fish Hook Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 2&1/2 inches long. It is from Illinois. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stone Fish Hook Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 1&1/2 inches long. It is from Tennessee. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIPPED HOOK INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS ARROWHEAD IS 1&3/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MISSOURI. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2020FISH HOOK INDIAN ARTIFACTTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM ARKANSAS. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2019HOOK BANNERSTONE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 2&7/8 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM OHIO. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHIPPED FISHING HOOK INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 2 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MISSOURI. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ASee Sold Price
Sold2023"EMT" STERLING TURQUOISE NAVAJO ARROWHEAD EARRINGSSIGNED BY EVERETT AND MARY TELLER NATIVE AMERICAN HANDMADE EARRINGS. UNIQUE OVERLAY HOPI STYLE ARROWHEAD DESIGN. MARKED SIGNED TESTED STERLING SILVER. 1" X 3/4" WIDE. WEIGHS 7.6 GRAMS. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold202352 Native American Arrowheads, Folsom & Clovis**First Time At Auction** Native American, United States, Paleo-Indian Period, ca. 13000 to 8000 BCE (15,000 to 10,000 BP); Archaic to Woodlands period, ca. 5000 BCE to 1000 CE. An assorted collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(15) NATIVE AMERICAN ARROWHEADS & DRILLS, TEXAS(lot of 15) Central Texas archaic points, dating from 6500 B.C-1200 A.D., including arrowheads and stone drills, largest: approx 4.25"h, 2.75"w, smallest: approx 2"h, .75"w, 1lbs total **Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Native American Arrowheads & Tools18 pieces, the largest measuring 13" in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021(14) NATIVE AMERICAN ARROWHEADS & DRILLS, TEXAS(lot of 14) Central Texas archaic points, dating from 6500 B.C-1200 A.D., including arrowheads and stone drills, largest: approx 4.25"h, 1.75"w, smallest: approx 2.5"h, .75"w, .5 lbs total **ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021(14) NATIVE AMERICAN ARROWHEADS & DRILLS, TEXAS(lot of 14) Central Texas archaic points, dating from 6500 B.C-1200 A.D., including arrowheads and stone drills, largest: approx 4.5"h, 2.5"w, smallest: approx 2.25"h, .75"w, .5 lbs total **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Native American Arrowheads c1910Collection Native American Arrowheads c1910. Approximately 90+ arrowheads. 32" x 17.5". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Superb Archaic Native American ArrowheadsNative American, Midwestern USA, from left to right: Middle Archaic, ca. 5000 to 2000 BCE; Middle to Late Archaic, ca. 5000 to 0 BCE; Early to Middle Archaic, ca. 7000 to 5500 BCE; Late Archaic to EarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Arrowheads & Drilled Stone Beads19 arrowheads, thumb scraper and two stone artifacts. Largest jasper spear head measures approx 4.25" L x 3/8" thick x 2 1/8 W. Found at Piney Creek Farm, Northeast, Maryland. (From the direct descendSee Sold Price
Sold2021(14) NATIVE AMERICAN ARROWHEADS & DRILLS, TEXAS(lot of 14) Central Texas archaic points, dating from 6500 B.C-1200 A.D., including arrowheads and stone drills, largest: approx 4.25"h, 1.75"w, smallest: approx 2"h, 1.75"w, .5 lbs total **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020(82) FRAMED COLLECTION NATIVE AMERICAN ARROWHEADS(lot of 82) Framed Native American arrowheads, of various size and stone, mounted behind glass, in radiating pattern, largest: approx 2.25"l, 1"w, frame: approx 31.5"l, 25.25"w, 13.75lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1830 INDIANS 21st US Congress Acts LAW Sioux America Military Andrew Jackson$11(2 bids)